Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Race No. 1Lil Dickie Final (gobis)6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVID INTENT (NSW)[M]32NBTD Gibaldi (Thomastown)
2ZIGSTAR (QLD)[7]1346125.37(1)J Magri (Avalon)
3BELLA BULLET [7]7325125.68(7)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
4LUCY LOVE [7]125.47(6)J Toye (Ararat)
5ATARI FLASH [M]42522NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
6HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]56643NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7SHARNICA [M]2232225.98(Q)(1)B Sonneman (Warragul)
8ERNIE OLD [M]2826326.32(Q)(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
9GIN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.3NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]Res.24334NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2Midland Irrigation7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANY BALE (NSW)[7]F663325.55(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2BELLA LESTRANGE [7]72352NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3BLUE WESTMEAD [6]313F4NBTD Geall (Lara)
4BALLY AMY (NSW)[7]4341FFSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6WAHLBERG (NSW)[7]1FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7TIZZA NITRO [7]4231325.40(3)P Osborn (Bungador)
8BRADFIELD [7]3631526.15(6)A Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 3Bmd Constructions (1-4 Wins) Ht17:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THELMA’S MAN [6]5147625.95(Q)(8)C Hudson (Creswick)
2RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]56323NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]47664NBTH Collins (Lara)
4DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]51565NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5SPA PETER [7]78251FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6ROSIE’S CRUSADE [6]52144FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7RICARDO BALE (NSW)[7]1626425.45(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8CERBERUS [5]26634NBTM Quick (Haddon)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.23366FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10IDOL FACTOR [6]Res.32478NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Cosmic Chief @ Stud (bitches) (gobis)8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]13635FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[5]41551FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[5]7688822.32(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
4ELANORA BEACH (NSW)[5]11251FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]23771NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6CRANKY PANTS [5]2114422.39(4)D Williams (Bannockburn)
7DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]87741NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
8EL BEE CEE [5]11531FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.18645FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Catering Allsorts (1-4 Wins) Ht28:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WOLT [6]44221NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
2SPRING PATSY (NSW)[7]7125FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]28787NBTS Collins (Lara)
4OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]14315FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5ELFEN BALE (NSW)[5]21174NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6WINFIELD SAMMY [5]21277FSTDC Grenfell (Lara)
7OUR MISS NITRO [7]52717FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
8LIAM [5]12212FSTDG Mitchell (Keilor)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.23366FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10IDOL FACTOR [6]Res.32478NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]12546NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2PETER PETTIGREW [4]5584531.07(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
3MASTER TRON [5]74421FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
4DARK JAMESON [5]28454FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5HALA BELLE [4]7484831.21(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6SAM HARPER [5]15671FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7MONEY COME BACK [5]13276NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SALLY GARDENS [4]2621131.18(8)W Donlon (Burnbank)
9KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]Res.6746831.54(5)W Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 7102.3 3ba Fm (1-4 Wins) Ht38:58 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLA BALE (NSW)[5]4F781FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2UNCONTROLLABLE [5]48314NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3KENJU BALE (NSW)[7]46745FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4DANNY DARKO (NSW)[5]25338FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
5IMA TOMAHAWK [7]34413FSHH Collins (Lara)
6DAVID JOHN [7]27342FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7LEKTRA CRASH [6]27287NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8NAYLA SWIFT [5]31543NBTD Geall (Lara)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.23366FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10IDOL FACTOR [6]Res.32478NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]5443625.29(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2RED HOT MILLIONS [4]6537825.58(2)T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]6323225.71(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]4374625.21(6)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]7232225.17(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SPECIFY (NSW)[5]23527NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7JUST A TASTE [4]8123525.36(4)K Karamatic (Lara)
8MAINTENANCE MAN [4]1675525.74(1)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
9ZELEMAR ZONE [5]Res.33744NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10FIERY FOX [5]Res.16585NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 9Radio Ballarat (1-4 Wins) Ht49:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA RIVER BOY [5]66624FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
2ALL OVER [6]16183FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3CRACKERJACK BURN [5]63146NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SPA MISSY [7]17314NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]32385NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6TOC FLYER [7]6136FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7WAI NUI LEA [7]51315NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
8DINA BALE (NSW)[5]26217NBTS Collins (Lara)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.23366FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10IDOL FACTOR [6]Res.32478NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]74147FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
2BLISTERING BOB [5]5317225.80(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
3POP WRIGHT [5]14761FSTDG Mitchell (Keilor)
4GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]3353725.35(4)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
5SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[5]2223526.24(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6FANTASTIC MICK (NSW)[5]45741NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]75855NBTS Collins (Lara)
8POBBLEBONK [5]88683NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
9ZELEMAR ZONE [5]Res.33744NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.23366FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 11R & J Batteries10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]12216NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2SPLASH OF WHITE [4]1153122.29(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3TANKSTER [5]53414FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[5]36522NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5NEVAEH BEACH (NSW)[5]44213FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6WE ARE GEELONG [4]84526FSTDM Karamatic (Lara)
7DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]28812FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[4]8142222.32(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9LAVIE BELLE [5]Res.67638NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Ashdrive Asphalting10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOTIC BOB [5]41424NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2BIG BANG MARJEN [5]22116FSTDD Jensen (Bangholme)
3VA VA VOOM [5]68422NBTC Hudson (Creswick)
4OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]15637NBTS Collins (Lara)
5COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]5538122.21(6)D Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6GAELIC PETER [5]7314FFSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
7DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]51455NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8SCHMOO [5]2222722.44(2)J Sharp (Lara)
9LAVIE BELLE [5]Res.67638NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)