Wednesday, 19 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 19 November 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht17:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UGO FLASH [M]2582FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
2HAWKA TRON [M]1225.87(Q)(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3COSMIC CREATION [M]T563NBTF Martin (Crowlands)
4JUKEBOX HERO [M]FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
5ALL BAR ONE [M]323FSTDG White (Mount Helen)
6VAN NOSTRUM [M]8343FSHH Halas (Cranbourne)
7LEKTRA KHAN [M]85FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8CHARLIE’S MAN [M]88FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
9ASTON GATUM [M]Res.FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10BETTY BAKER [M]Res.FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATARI FLASH [M]FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
2COSMIC BREAK [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3BERZERK [M]66NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA UTOPIA [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5SOUTHWOOD ROSE [M]23NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
6COOLAN BOY [M]4FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7NOAKI HAWK [M]2FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8HULA [M]7FFSHR New (Wendouree)
9KRAKEN BLAZE [M]Res.FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
10DESPERATE PETE [M]Res.225FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY BOY GRIGG [M]FSHM Turner (Lara)
2DR. GOMEZ [M]3FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HINNOMUNJI FIRE [M]FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
4CRYMELON ORBIT [M]55FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5BRAZEN BEAUTY [M]583FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
6USAIN I’M NUTTY [M]423FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7TEE PEE PANTHER [M]74FSHM Wright (Allansford)
8SCHUMACHER [M]5FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
9FEIKUAI MACK [M]Res.FSHA Steele (Doncaster)
10WE’LL CLAP THAT [M]Res.FSHN King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht47:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLESTON [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2CRACKERJACK MAX [M]3222325.87(Q)(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3SOUTHWOOD JACK [M]372FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
4RUNNING SHADOW [M]32FSHT Allen (Darnum)
5DROMORE’S PEARL [M]3NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
6CRO COP [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7SEE HIM GO [M]1825.74(Q)(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8COOLAN PRINCE [M]FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9EXUBERANT [M]Res.FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10RICARDO RACER [M]Res.FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Ht58:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAITOKE DIAMOND [M]63FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
2HERMOSO [M]18FSTDC Hughes (Lara)
3CONSPIRACY [M]FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA DIVA [M]37FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DR. BRM [M]FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
6BOXHEAD [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7CRYMELON MONARCH [M]4FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8MAGIC CARPET [M]25FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK TO FRONT [M]Res.FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10SENOR VEE BEE [M]Res.FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Ht68:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM RUN [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2MACEY BLUE [M]13FSTDC Hughes (Lara)
3JIMMY WHO [M]FSHK Turner (Lara)
4PROVEN SCARY [M]22FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5LEKTRA DAVE [M]55FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ROSANNA ROSE [M]5FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7DR. ROBBIE [M]FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8SLIPAWAY SIMBA [M]54FSTDB Haintz (Brownhill)
9HEADLINE [M]Res.FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10ERNIE OLD [M]Res.F135526.32(Q)(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Ht78:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME DEAL [M]45FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2MI DIABLO [M]43742FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
3QUARTERBACK [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SHARNICA [M]57FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
5BLOSS’S BLITZEN [M]12FSTDA Mills (Tooradin)
6SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [M]43FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7UNO FRANKIE [M]6FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
8NOOK AND CRANNY [M]FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
9FLASH RIOT [M]Res.FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10NAYLA SWIFT [M]Res.FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 8Topcat Summer Classic Final (gobis)9:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $16,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,000 2nd: $3,150 3rd: $1,570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD STORM [4]8211125.41(5)A Langton (Anakie)
2STOMPIN’ [4]1411125.17(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
3ATHOS [4]1626125.35(2)R Gray (Pyalong)
4WHERE’S GIGANTOR [4]4111125.18(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5AGILITY [4]1111125.36(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6CERBERUS [5]67112NBTM Quick (Haddon)
7INVENTOR [4]3181125.27(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
8CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[4]2111125.46(6)L Hall (Yarragon)
9CHEAP CURRENCY [5]Res.3234225.54(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
10DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.42262NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht89:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD DICKO [M]FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
2LEKTRA SPIDER [M]25FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DA MISHKA [M]3FSTDT Alister (Cranbourne South)
4DEECEE ZUES [M]6FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5NOONBARRA JOE [M]FSHK Turner (Lara)
6KEPT UNDER WRAPS [M]33FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MINE CRAFT [M]56FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8CHUBBA CHOPS [M]3FSHL Allen (Darnum)
9COSMIC SPLIT [M]Res.FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10WAYNEWRIGHT [M]Res.FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht99:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME BETTY [M]4FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MAZZETTI [M]332FSHS Bruce (Warrnambool)
3GINLEE’S PRINCE [M]3NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
4HYPERNYM [M]16FSTDC Hughes (Lara)
5NORK [M]FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
6ORANGE FISHEGGS [M]4723FSHM Quick (Haddon)
7MAXIMUM MADDY [M]45NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8PROVEN CHOPS [M]FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9JORDY’S GIRL [M]Res.FSHM Davison (Talbot)
10DIRECT HIT [M]Res.326FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht1010:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD FIJI [M]FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
2DR. STEVO [M]4FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ROWDY RONDA [M]FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4SELYNYA KEV [M]2FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5HAPPY COLOUR [M]4FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6LEKTRA RANCHER [M]74FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7EARLY VIOLET [M]7FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8BERRI LASS [M]FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
9LISBURN GEM [M]Res.FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
10TOP END TORQUE [M]Res.115FSTDG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)