Wednesday 19th May 2010

Box Draw For – Wednesday 19th May 2010

Race No. 1 Maiden S/final 1 (gobis)06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEEZA532J R Britton (Anakie)

2IMA BRIDIMBA261L A Jardine (Little River)

3WINDMILL WARRIOR2T Womann (Lara)

4RUFUS REX5161D Murray (Napoleons)

5BUBBLE BURST2752M A Nash (Preston)

6TRANS EXPRESS2871K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

7PERFECT SKYE27471P B Crawley (Mortlake)

8BRYAN’S ROCKET48642A D Marum (Lara)

9BLUE JUICE383M F Bourke (Breakwater)

10SUPREME GARSON3G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 2 (gobis)07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEST OF FAITH41N T Tapp (Narre Warren)

2SOUL FLYER1V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

3MICK’S WISH53821P B Crawley (Mortlake)

4SMOKY’S TURN1M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)

5WHY NOT GARRYF2342W T Gray (Wendouree)

6KALIMNA BLUE58F72R O Sharples (Murchison)

7WESTY ROCKET53362B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

8MANIA ENFORCED24742C Stanton (Clunes)

9SISCO CHILL37653J Galea (Lara)

10GOLD RUSH PETE33P Reinders (Gruyere)

Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 3 (gobis)07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNIPER’S SPECIAL22T Pipczak (Melton Sth)

2DYNAMIC DYLAN1A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DELCORN BOY532G F Hughes (Wendouree)

4SECRET STONE52271M J Stephens (Yuroke)

5LUKE’S HOUSE2J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6MADAM SOUSOU1T Womann (Lara)

7WE OWE KEN2G J Bate (Lara)

8 OF WANDS37271M P Turner (Corio)

9TRUMPS MEMORY33J B Hosking (Panmure)

10PAID REWARD553K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 4 (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT GRILLE31C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2TIS TIME2J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3CHIEF BAMBURY1G J Bate (Lara)

4BOOMA JERRY44662G Couldridge (Newstead.)

5BATMAN COOL21L A Jardine (Little River)

6KISSED A GIRL32J R Britton (Anakie)

7JORDACHE22281J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)

8MAGIC DAY78152A Barbara (Ballan)

9FURIOUS OCTANE1623K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

10BLACK ARGUMENT24273J R Darby (Lethbridge)

Race No. 5G.langley Public Address Systems08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY WORD84425A Barbara (Ballan)

2DYNA TURBO44511A L Dailly (Anakie)

3CLARETOWN FRANK13665S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

4KIRABILLI JARVIS43481P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

5STORM DRIVEN42778T Maurer (Lal Lal)

6PENELOPE BALE41156S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7SUPREME JOE23473A L Dailly (Anakie)

8MALTA11126P Galea (St Albans)

9ANGUS BALE24688S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10SISCO STAR74765J Galea (Lara)

Race No. 6Kaye Emmett Photography08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMANDA BALE11346A L Dailly (Anakie)

2BLACK STAX46387S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

3MAGIC HAZARD34446K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

4WORLD OF STORM56235N R Maurer (Lal Lal)

5HIGH TRAJECTORY76T88L J Baxter (Sunbury)

6KELLY’S PIX75167K Lloyd (Anakie)

7GALACTIC DIAMOND47447B J Iredale (Frankston)

8CRUISING PAT36338K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

9CLOSING ELEMENT65866K Robins (Wendouree)

10SISCO STORM77876J Galea (Lara)

Race No. 7Ballarat Courier08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SO SAUCY75535M K Lloyd (Anakie)

2WILD ECLIPSE74811T Womann (Lara)

3HELLO BIG BOY22281M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

467178T Womann (Lara)

5STORM DAMAGED87375T Maurer (Lal Lal)

6BOMBASTIC WIGGLE42236D M Cairns (Lal Lal)

7SURF THE DREAM11581L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

852152C Stanton (Clunes)

9WHO TOLD DOUGO38544W L Miller (Skipton)

10PERFECT PRIZE13367P B Crawley (Mortlake)

Race No. 8Sasha’s Blend09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVIO BALE26776A L Dailly (Anakie)

2CHERIE BAXTER45276T Womann (Lara)

3SELYNYA SURPRISE52583S A Coates (St Albans Park)

4KALIMNA CHANCE73313K J Eyles (Murchison)

5FANTASY PHOENIX81164A L Dailly (Anakie)

6MATINEE MISSY55317K Robins (Wendouree)

7BARELEN STORM57741B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

8MURRAY COD11153K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

9NIKAYLA GALORE45553G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Selkirk Bricks & Pavers09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBASTIC HAWK25211D M Cairns (Lal Lal)

2SILENT TEARS54436W F Innes (Buninyong)

3SEVENTH CADET12746D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

4JIMMY I AM51218M P Turner (Corio)

5ALLY MARR15254C Warner (Wendouree)

6LEAH MORRIS88641P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

7COOL CARD12762G Mitchell (Keysborough)

8DIAMOND TULIP11454R Matthyssen (Talbot)

9WHERE CREATIVE76386D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

10COBURN78744G M White (Mt Helen)

Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. KOTZO71127D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2ISAIAH BALE4674FA L Dailly (Anakie)

3YOUNG GAZZA22284K H Turner (Corio)

4JULIET BALE65513S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PARKER BALE7514S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6EVRA51S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7PERFECT UNO22466P B Crawley (Mortlake)

8LUIS BALE32613A L Dailly (Anakie)

9JUDDY’S A BLUE37174G Mitchell (Keysborough)

10 FICTION65178E F Caruana (Tarneit)

Race No. 11Bill Hon10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEONA VELOCITY21232M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

2CAN’T RECALL11236D I Burnett (Drysdale)

3AGENT CYRIL23613G Rossin (Regent)

4MYTHICAL FLYER24621T Womann (Lara)

5NINO26353S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

6LIKE NOAH82334J Pace (Ballan)

7QUICK EZE26525E L Lloyd (Anakie)

8PELICAN BRIEF74683S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

9KANYE COOL85472G Mitchell (Keysborough)

10TIME TO WIN53833M J Gibbons (Lara)

Race No. 12T.j. Coutts Electrical10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERBERT BALE77315S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2BLACK VIKING15172P Galea (St Albans)

3CHE CHING55617S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

4KAYCEE’S PRINCE58336J C Maria (Elphinstone)

5LORIAN BOY55125M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6WILD VIKI127S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7ZOEY BALE46582A L Dailly (Anakie)

8CHIEF IMPOSER83367A L Dailly (Anakie)

9AIDEN BALE63754S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10AMAROO WHIRL36788D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments