Wednesday, 2 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 2 March 2016

Race No. 1Neverfail Springwater7:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAIDSTONE FEBEY [M]8FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
2HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]8FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
3KRAKEN JAYJAY [M]6FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
4DYNAMIC SAM [M]3NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
5FEARING PEGGY (NSW)[M]4FSTDD Cook (Sebastopol)
6MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[M]2FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
7EVENING FAWLTY [M]78123FSTDH Gilders (Invermay)
8MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[M]3FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9HILLBILLY KISSES [M]Res.FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
10SERIOUSLY WICKED [M]Res.FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 2Tab Rewards7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]72145FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2ALLEN FABLE (NSW)[7]1FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3FRUIT SPICE (NSW)[7]34663FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
4DRUID BALE (NSW)[7]23834FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5SENNI RICKY [7]5158422.70(1)W Innes (Buninyong)
6KIRABILLI MERYL [7]5144NBTD Goudge (Winslow)
7SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]42441FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
8DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]52241FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Bottle-o7:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RUBY JEAN [7]125.94(1)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2DASHA [7]1FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3MONALEEN MOJO [7]26125.66(5)D Murray (Napoleons)
4ALCHEMY [7]15FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SHELLINGTON [7]6174NBTT Womann (Lara)
6STOCKTAKE [6]3311625.54(6)G Peach (Cape Clear)
7LACEY’S LAD (SA)[7]2143425.70(8)G Hunt (Cudgee)
8REINA BALE (NSW)[7]1FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9TINKER BOB [7]Res.141FSTDS Mallia (Lalor)
10DE GOEY [6]Res.1517FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMI’S BOY BADGER [6]72251NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
2HOP ON BLACK [6]43541NBTI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
3EN KAY GEE (NSW)[6]12742NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
4SWAZZA’S ROCKET [6]2424222.46(5)M Meyer (Bromley)
5ALTESSE [6]8241622.20(1)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6DEADSET JET [6]6144222.32(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7MISS UTAMURRA [6]77327NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
8ASTON REGAS [6]24112NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
9NEEDS WINGS [6]Res.12665NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10SENNI WILLIAM [6]Res.6117722.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 5Energis Smart Energy Solutions8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFANOVIC [5]4227426.07(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2KIRABILLI ROSIE [5]12664FSHR Drew (Dennington)
3PARSNIP [5]3736425.57(1)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
4SAINTLY MISS [5]63132NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
5MABUTI GIRL [5]2638326.05(6)N Wynd (Lismore)
6KING KAI [5]15772FSHL Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7WALK ON BY [5]B7442NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
8VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]5557325.64(3)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
9GO GO ROSCO [5]Res.17125FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10DUNDAS BOY [5]Res.5841725.72(1)E Keene (Long Gully)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries8:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABOUT TO ROCK [5]35531FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]3435625.21(2)S Collins (Lara)
3TRAIL BLAZING [4]15863NBTT Womann (Lara)
4JONNY BLACK FOX [4]5217225.21(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[4]2312125.26(5)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
6SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]7117125.50(3)J Magri (Avalon)
7PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]5473225.50(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]54856NBTS Collins (Lara)
9IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]Res.12T83NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
10MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]Res.8776425.54(8)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:59 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEZ GORDY [4]1127222.28(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[4]5815122.03(7)S Melville (Beveridge)
3BARKED OFF (NSW)[4]4167222.16(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4RANGATANG (QLD)[4]1578622.23(2)B Hare (Greendale)
5LITTLE ARANDT [4]1147722.23(3)M Brealey (Exford)
6BIGBAD FIJI [2]3125522.03(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
7MAISY MAC (NSW)[4]7151122.08(6)D Drew (Dennington)
8FABSTAR (QLD)[4]2252621.99(3)S Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RAGE [4]2323731.11(1)J Galea (Lara)
2TRICKY MOVER [5]12256FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3EMRYS [4]47437FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4CHARLIE PEARCE [5]56451FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
5OUR SHIRAZ [5]44277NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6AIRBOUND [5]53531NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CLANDA LASS [5]33255FSTDI Murray (Tooradin)
8ANDELVEN [4]3862730.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
9SCARLETT BILLY (NSW)[5]Res.21736FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10CULLQUIN SAM [5]Res.54754NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANTANOOLA [5]15F5225.47(2)M Campbell (Huntly)
2LIKELY TARGET [5]8153325.65(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3CHAMPION EXHIBIT [5]1244425.68(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
4OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]87828NBTE Palma (Lara)
5CHEVSTA [5]1511525.43(4)J Magri (Avalon)
6MARGI’S GIRL [5]18576FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MOLLY WALKER [5]17481FSHC Schembri (St Albans)
8TRIGGER BLING [5]17632NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
9TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[5]Res.87374NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
10SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.65816NBTD Galea (Lara)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINASH [5]65726NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]33263FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[5]27246FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
4JUST A DOT [5]6444531.47(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5JAXON RULZ (NSW)[5]6363831.35(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
6BUSH WACKED [5]257P4NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
7SISCO GILLIE [5]21384FSHJ Galea (Lara)
8HARRY AZTEC [5]16552NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
9SCARLETT BILLY (NSW)[5]Res.21736FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10CULLQUIN SAM [5]Res.54754NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]45651FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2SHIFTY JACK [5]3463322.34(5)A King (Sulky)
3RIP AND TEAR (TAS)[5]35584NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
4ROSIE ROCKS [5]7227422.21(2)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
5ICE COLD BUNDY [5]4621622.30(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
6WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]1786721.98(8)C Pirani (Boronia)
7ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[5]1123F22.34(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8COTTON BUD JOE [5]35676NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
9AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]Res.8146722.30(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]Res.67448FSTDB Debono (Avalon)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON LASSY [5]3746722.36(8)J Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
2GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]12147NBTT Womann (Lara)
3FOREVER HUMBLE [5]21435FSHH Clarke (Darnum)
4SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]44864NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5CONTEMPLATE (QLD)[5]71881FSTDS Condon (Melton South)
6NANGAR FOX (NSW)[5]71118FSHG Schofield (Craigieburn)
7ERRATIC LORD [5]64434NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8MARODO [5]3252122.33(6)B Ryan (North Werribee)
9SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]Res.83655FSTDM Mihailovic (Jacana)
10HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]Res.2332522.35(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)