Wednesday, 2 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 2 November 2016

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist Final6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKER LIGHT (NSW)[7]125.32(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2PAPA CHIPPY [7]125.54(3)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3EXTRADITE (NSW)[7]5424125.53(4)G George (Beulah)
4MIMOSA [7]3125.50(8)G Hall (Yarragon)
5SUREFIRE [7]46F125.60(4)J Magri (Avalon)
6BEE ROSE (QLD)[7]34125.45(8)B Loft (Melton Sth)
7QOMIE BALE (NSW)[7]125.64(8)H Collins (Lara)
8FREAKISH FLASH [7]12125.54(1)N Punshon (Parwan)
9RELETHOR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SABJORN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Eureka Concrete7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLY SHU SHINE [7]317222.26(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
2RANGLER BALE (NSW)[7]21277NBTH Collins (Lara)
3FIVE MISSISSIPPI [7]5375122.36(1)K Miller (Skipton)
4BOO’S GIRL (NSW)[7]121FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SMOKE OR FIRE [7]51NBTR Glen (Birchip)
6NICK [7]43487NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
7COSMIC JOSIE [7]82188FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8TOMDOR [7]2875122.40(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
9KALIMNA EXPRESS [7]Res.64676FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
10FLOWERING ROSE [7]Res.7787822.71(1)M Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 3Energis Smart Energy Solutions7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGLISH [7]23262FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2ZIGGY PUNTER [7]146FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
3BIG END [7]36421FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4CORDITE EXTRA [7]41326NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
5ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]1144525.75(4)J Magri (Avalon)
6CUDGEE’S MYLA [7]2321326.09(5)G Hunt (Cudgee)
7MO DANIHER [7]24231FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
8FLAT TWIN [7]48585FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9FAWNTASTIC KATE [7]Res.24173FSHR Morgan (Argyle)
10ULTRA BEAR [7]Res.1186725.75(6)A Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 4Bottle-o7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACK TAP RACK [5]37356NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
2JEWEL FANTASY [5]16237NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
3NORDUL’S HOPE [5]4578431.27(4)N Wynd (Lismore)
4MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]4527331.11(2)R Raven (Miners Rest)
6ARGYLE BONNIE [5]51171FSHR Morgan (Argyle)
7RINGER (NSW)[4]3312131.18(6)A Debattista (Toolleen)
8TELLING LIES [5]78273NBTJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOP JUNIOR (NSW)[5]1161525.62(8)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[5]32123NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
3ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[5]82223FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4IT’S A BLITZ [5]7125125.56(1)G George (Beulah)
5BEHIND THE MASK [5]4266225.53(1)J Barbara (Exford)
6SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [5]3618325.83(4)K Quinn (Cundare)
7BARON CHARLIE [5]1647425.94(5)R Raven (Miners Rest)
8BE HOPEFUL [5]8855425.61(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
9NAWALA GINTO [5]Res.5611525.74(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
10ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[5]Res.48717NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Brendan Dodd Signs (0-4 Wins) Gdr8:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL FOLK (NSW)[6]42655FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
2MEPUNGA FOCUS [6]52341FSTDG Webb (White Hills)
3LOPSIDED [5]83165FSHB Sands (Pakenham)
4DEWANA DIMIE [5]36145FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
5DYNA DALMA (NSW)[5]44444FSTDH Collins (Lara)
6MAHAYA (NSW)[6]61631FSTDB Burns (Werribee)
7JEREMIAH JACK [5]16325NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8DESTINI SURFER [5]62423FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9FLYING SMOOTH [5]Res.11852FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
10EVIE TRON [5]Res.47747FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 7Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY DEVIL (NSW)[6]813F826.05(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2RAW ABILITY (NSW)[6]11FSHK Osborne (Myrniong)
3BENLURA [6]32411FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
4STELLA’S GRACE [6]64752FSTDJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
5YUKEN DUET [6]31537FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
6MASTER KOOPER (NSW)[6]35133NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7PURE ZEST [6]1272325.63(3)J Spizzirri (Donvale)
8LAGOON MIST (NSW)[6]5F77125.77(8)S Abela (Lockwood)
9COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]Res.63742FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
10BUBBA’S LAD [6]Res.52866FSHB Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ROCKS [4]2747425.76(7)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
2BUCKY BOY (NSW)[5]2353325.45(6)A Debattista (Toolleen)
3DON’T KID ME (SA)[5]52162NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
4ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]2151225.30(4)J Barbara (Exford)
5ARGYLE LUCIFER [5]2411825.47(4)R Morgan (Argyle)
6DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]28125NBTH Collins (Lara)
7TUGGERAGH (SA)[5]51113FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
8JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]34163FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
9LOVE CAPERS [5]Res.4681525.50(8)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
10MABUTI GIRL [5]Res.3341525.95(7)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH KILTY [7]42614FSHH Baxter (Murtoa)
2THUNDER OF NIGHT [7]22125NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3EUREKA OSTI (NSW)[6]14122.77(4)M Niele (Berringa)
4JULIE FLASH [7]43272FSTDS Galea (Rowsely)
5VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[6]35258NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6KATE’S BOY [6]41253NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7STILL WE BELIEVE (NSW)[6]17514FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
8MEPUNGA PADDY [7]68274NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
9LLOYD CHRISTMAS [6]Res.4675522.59(Q)(2)M Mcguire (Raglan)
10OUR NICO [6]Res.88858NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 10Ballarat Cup Heats Nov. 259:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[4]33221NBTR Britton (Lara)
2IL BACARO (NSW)[5]52683NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3THANKS CHERYL [5]18422NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
4LITTLE POOKIE [4]1273622.54(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
5ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[5]1464122.37(2)B Shillington (Lara)
6DOODLE BUG JAY [4]7522122.44(8)N Mcrae (Clyde)
7SILVERDUST [4]6443122.21(6)R Weightman (Haddon)
8POP YA BUBBLE [4]8621322.29(2)P Smith (Wonwondah)
9SCANEZ ELECT [5]Res.5138222.04(4)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
10NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.6821522.41(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONNIE LAD [5]42583FSTDP Thomson (Drysdale)
2SHIFTY JACK [5]7277722.03(2)R Raven (Miners Rest)
3XAN MAI [5]2415322.23(1)J Barbara (Exford)
4HARSH MILES (SA)[5]36416FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
5PACIFIC ANGEL [5]65725NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
6ADVICE APLENTY [5]1721822.13(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
7BARKED OFF (NSW)[5]8264622.16(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8BRANDEEN BAYLEY [5]51188NBTT Allen (Darnum)
9SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]Res.4377622.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
10SUGAR BANG [5]Res.46587FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]47215NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2LADY JUAR [5]5511622.41(4)M Niele (Berringa)
3BLUE IVY [5]11388NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
4THUNDER OF SKY [5]77173FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LITTLE MIX [5]6372122.20(2)K Miller (Skipton)
6LADY CAPULET [5]27124NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7DESERT SPIKE [5]55613NBTJ Willoughby (Lara)
8SEABROOK OSCAR [5]3374222.44(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.28678NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10BEN WIGAN [5]Res.5F48522.76(Q)(8)M Jones (Sebastopol)