Wednesday, 20 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 20 May 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON TULLOCH [M]3NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2IGOR KARKAROFF [M]2NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3HARD BARGAIN [7]125.40(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SIR FIRE [M]84722NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
5CARIBBEAN MAGIC [M]63534NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
6TOOLS DOWN [7]125.80(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7LORD REGNAR [7]126.11(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8PONTING’S NAIL [M]453NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SEA DREAMS [M]Res.344NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10LEKTRA BANDIT [M]Res.245NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)7:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVELOUS MARVIN [M]12NBTP Galea (St Albans)
2POLIJUICE POTION [M]4NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [7]3245125.74(3)A Bahen (Yuroke)
4SHARNICA [M]3654325.98(Q)(1)B Sonneman (Warragul)
5ZACHIE DUDE [M]2NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6TOUCH OF FROST [M]2NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
7CRAVE [M]57373NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
8MAFALDA HOPKIRK [7]5325125.48(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
9ROAD TO VEGAS [M]Res.5754NBTT Womann (Lara)
10KEEPS NO SECRETS [M]Res.833F5NBTJ Palma (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL VAPOUR [M]5F633NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
2HERCULES MORSE [M]753NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
3FULL OF BOLONEY [M]223NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4MY GIRL CHLOE [M]2NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5LEKTRA HOMBRE [7]4125.73(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6CIGAR CLUB [M]4NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DANCE CRAZE [M]2522NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8BOO SHAN [7]4125.63(1)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
9FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.53454NBTA Warton (Colac)
10LOGIC LAD [M]Res.44NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 4Catering Allsorts7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL TOWER (NSW)[4]3247222.13(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[5]7484422.32(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[4]1122322.42(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
4SAAHD [5]1155522.46(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5UNBOUND (NSW)[4]3733122.17(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
6DODGY DEALER [5]1673222.08(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[5]8881122.32(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
8ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]8633322.54(3)R Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 5Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK JAMESON [5]31434NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]57726NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]53243FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4PUNK STAR LASS [5]45225NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5HESSION BOOTS [5]83344FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6INFLUENTIAL MISS [5]51318FSTDB Slade (Creswick)
7SHINE (NSW)[5]16616NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
8LEMON PATCHWORK [5]15361NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
9MOLLY MICHELLE [5]Res.8437531.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10LYNLEA JIDDY [5]Res.41655FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]72312NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2COSE DROM [5]33428NBTG Austin (Eaglehawk)
3KID AUDACIOUS [5]31231FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4MAGIC SUCCESS [5]82711FSTDJ Bell (Woodford)
5LAST BOY SCOUT [5]88277NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6OUSTI [5]2135225.65(5)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
7VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]37366NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
8LYNLEA JAKE [5]7341225.61(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9RAPID INCLINE [5]Res.46637NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 7Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY BOY [5]43541NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2ANNIE WEAVER (NSW)[5]18856NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
3LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]12215FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]72523NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]53462FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BRONCO DE JURER [5]23734NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
7MONEY COME BACK [5]47136NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SAM TOOCAN [5]54622NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
9MOLLY MICHELLE [5]Res.8437531.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10LYNLEA JIDDY [5]Res.41655FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 8Midland Irrigation9:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[4]3613625.39(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2LEKTRA HAWK [5]65676NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3BING’S BRO [4]1162625.23(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
4DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[5]F8655NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5MEPUNGA NICK [4]1381225.53(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]F5517NBTX Cheng (Doncaster)
7ACES AND ANGELS (NSW)[5]11413FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8KIBOSH [5]2472325.46(8)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9RAPID INCLINE [5]Res.46637NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries9:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT FEATHERS [M]24672NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2SHERRY BABY (NSW)[M]25334NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
3INITIAL FACTOR [M]58NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4ALASTOR MOODY [M]8NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5LATINO ICE [M]3FSTDB Slade (Creswick)
6VALLETTA CHIEF [M]644NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]53454NBTA Warton (Colac)
8RUBEUS HAGRID [M]6NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLECART BRUT [7]6817FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
2OUR MISS NITRO [7]63278NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
3IONA CECE (NSW)[7]1846FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4REBEL COMMANDER [7]1422125.68(5)S Payne (Toolern Vale)
5BARONESS TIFFIE [7]48718NBTA King (Sulky)
6PREMIER SONG [7]43337FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7PROMISE LAND [7]73162NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8TENONAS [7]1FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Flying Horse Tabaret10:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDY PAIGE [6]41143FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
2WRECKING RALPH (NSW)[6]2431125.82(8)P Wilson (Mount Clear)
3WAHLBERG (NSW)[6]1312NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4WHO’S THAT CHAP [6]27234NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
5DYNAMO’S GIRL [6]84517NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
6HYPERNYM [7]4735525.65(4)C Hughes (Lara)
7EL MARNY [6]16612NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8BENSON [6]41125.64(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 12Neverfail Springwater10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY MAGIC [5]55152NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
2BLAST AWAY [5]6311522.19(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
3PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]5878422.25(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
4BARCIA BEEBEE [5]8614522.51(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5GAME MAKER [5]28781FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
6MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]4F11622.25(3)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
7BIGBAD FIJI [5]12163NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]3375322.53(8)V Giles (Bamawm)