Wednesday 20th October 2010

Box Draw For – Wednesday 20th October 2010

Race No. 1Neverfail Springwater Ht106:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR PAL SAL52245P J Grills (Lara)
2SISCO STYLE25466H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3ONE EYED RED77614N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4KEALBA GOLD13368C Azzopardi (Sunshine North)
5PLAYING HAVOC33361J Gauci (Bundoora)
6EDINBURGH LOGAN32222A G Thomas (Skipton)
7BLACK VIKING77275P Galea (St Albans)
853557J Westerlo (Clyde)
9BONBON BELLE68326J C Burow (Penshurst)
10RULLA JOBES74875C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 2Sutton Street Takeaway Final ()07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOBY STRESS33823K Quinn (Cundare)
2MAJOR ENFORCER1B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
3USAIN’S FAULT3L Smith (Maryborough)
4REGAL THUNDER15322S J Spiteri (St Albans)
5BOOMA BRODIE63772M J Gibbons (Lara)
6CAPE NOVEMBER64262G W Peach (Cape Clear)
7BUCKLAND BLITZ231G J Webb (White Hills)
8OPTIC PRINCE1A W Bell (Yangery)
9SUPREME HERITAGE51283D Murray (Napoleons)
10DIRRAN BALE754S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Topcat Video07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER3215FP C Brown (Loch)
2ALLY MARR62768C Warner (Wendouree)
3PARKER BALE78171S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SUNRISE RUNNER21277D Murray (Napoleons)
5RIVERDALE LESTER86564I L Green (Little River)
6MY LUCK’S IN36858R G Busch (Drysdale)
7FLIPPIN’ COOL11347S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8MICRA MISS52734D Todd (Dereel)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE17757C Stanton (Clunes)
10ST. LEONARDS JET85634P R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 4Neverfail Springwater Ht208:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTAKEN SAINT45213S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2BUDDY LOVE33F21M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DEE JAY HAZARD63746R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
4DARBY O’GIELL35557J Jarkis (Seville)
5BUNDY BALE25316S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6IAN’S MATE67471P J Grills (Lara)
7AMY SHIRAZ77638J R Higgins (Teesdale)
8QUADRAJET34642S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
9BEACH24845D Murray (Napoleons)
10HEATHY68757D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 5Neverfail Springwater Ht308:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAZARD GUARD45384D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
2DYNA BANYAN31725G J Bate (Lara)
3JUST ONE OVER54716P J Grills (Lara)
4CRUISING PAT46417K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5AUTO WAVE58447L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6WHY NOT NICK66453W T Gray (Wendouree)
7FULHAM PRIDE72134G Cini (Deer Park)
8SAINT BODDSMITH44225S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9HIGH TRAJECTORYT8777L J Baxter (Sunbury)
10REGAL BABOO66867S J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 6Ashdrive Asphalting08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ VIEW71246S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2SNIPER’S SPECIAL62257M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3CONNEMARA SUZY33154J Maye (Drysdale)
4ABLETT BALE11884G J Bate (Lara)
5VOLTURI BALE23634G J Bate (Lara)
6RUFUS REX24761D Murray (Napoleons)
7RESILIENT46732A Panetta (Melton West)
8ELITE CITY27534J P Psaila (Little River)
9RAINBOW PALACE35346P C Brown (Loch)
10SWINGING SPIRIT21614S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Tony’s On High Catering08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FERNY BALE67123S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BUREAUCRAT23214T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3PURE ARANDT45127S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4CHAZ42117J P Psaila (Little River)
5PEDRO’S FINEST1315M J Delaney (Cobains)
6MARIA BALE44351S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7CONNEMARA STAR25423J Maye (Drysdale)
8ULTIMATE PASSION2512H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9SWINGING SPIRIT21614S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
10RAINBOW PALACE35346P C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Radio Ballarat09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRABAS81214S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2SHIRAZ POINT81542A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3CHLOE ALLEN54787S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4AVERY BALE47147S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5RULLA ROAD24566C Stanton (Clunes)
6SECRET SHIRAZ37784D Murray (Napoleons)
7KYNAN’S EXPRESS687F1J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8GRIPEN BALE14643G J Bate (Lara)
9RAINBOW PALACE35346P C Brown (Loch)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Toledo Trailers (tier 3)09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUBB’S ANGEL78786D Tallentyre (Lara)
2AMAROO WHIRL88775D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
3KANYE COOL47665A Richardson (Bushfield)
4PARIS HEART63361J C Burow (Penshurst)
5PURE INTENSITY31465W Donlon (Burnbank)
6FIERY MERLOT75561K W Miller (Skipton)
7MAREE MAC73744J Maye (Drysdale)
8ARVO’S GOTCHA76465M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9FLASHLIGHT87371B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
10GUNNADOO SWIFT64367C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 10Bombastic Shiraz At Stud09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENARA JOHN66527B M Casey (Penshurst)
2BELLA BIANCO66366W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3BET ON LEE18764M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4NIKITA STAR21882D R Vigor (Lara)
5BELLA CAPRI8512FG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SISCO FLAME66368R G Busch (Drysdale)
7HUN CAN YOU33611M C Brown (Loch)
8SANCTIFIED32147S Mannion (Anakie)
9ST. LEONARDS JET85634P R Lambert (Melton)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE17757C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 11Interpath Australia (tier 3)10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JANNIS84482M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2HOOVER IT66542K W (Grassmere)
3MO ABOVE42334M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4BUCKLE UP MAN52461C Stanton (Clunes)
5MURPH AND TOM53888J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
6FREDDIE’S RUN57722G M Bumpstead (Wendouree)
7HELCONIA MISS66688H A Cooke (Newcomb)
8PETITION52252W J Mcneil (Donvale)
9NANTUCKET37161D Murray (Napoleons)
10SHARK GRANGE62546D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 12R & J Batteries10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEALER’S CHOICE65247L Forte (Campbellfield)
2ED THE SOCK18248S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3ALTONA FLYER313K Otterbach (Altona)
4SHEOAK RALPH25142B Panetta (Melton West)
5WHAT AN IMPACT12561S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6REGAL COMMAND317A Spiteri (St Albans)
7TIM TAM TIM76736M A Mcguire (Moolap)
8WORLD CHAMP MIKE54256C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE17757C Stanton (Clunes)
10ST. LEONARDS JET85634P R Lambert (Melton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments