Wednesday, 22 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 22 July 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries7:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR BEAM [M]35343NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2TIME TAKER [M]33FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
3AMLIN’S MAGIC [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
4ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[M]23FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
5ZIPPING ROACHY (NSW)[M]35FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
6HERCULES MORSE [M]26262NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
7VIOLETS FOR SUZY [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8HOLLYWOOD BEAM [M]7444226.31(Q)(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist7:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREATTY (NSW)[7]53544FSHM Bowerman (Raglan)
2JUKEBOX HERO [7]53745FSTDG Bahen (Broadford)
3BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[6]2211422.57(Q)(6)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
4SUN SCREAM [7]12222NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
5ALL VICTOR [7]2121.97(7)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [7]4516822.13(Q)(8)A Bahen (Yuroke)
7STRONGBETH (NSW)[6]16412NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8SILLYBILLY BLING [7]22216FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
9HURRICANE RUSTY [6]Res.53857FSHB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
10CRACKERJACK CAM [7]Res.77146NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Midland Irrigation7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELBY THUNDER (NSW)[7]12364FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SAINT JANE [6]12443FSHP Byrne (Southern Cross)
3LOUISIANA LIL [6]36644FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4GEORGE MIST [7]1FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
5LOUD AND NAUGHTY [6]611FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
6JAMMIE DODGER (NSW)[6]33143NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7IMA BIG UNIT [7]173FSHJ Briffa (Lara)
8MARIS GOLD [7]42126NBTC Treherne (Lara)
9REVELLING [7]Res.18732FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10TRICKY TEZZA [7]Res.5164226.05(Q)(8)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 4Neverfail Springwater7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK JANE [5]74251NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
2VELOCITY ALICE (QLD)[5]44754FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
3COBALT MIST [5]42586NBTM Nash (Little River)
4STARBRIGHT TARA [5]57154FSHV Millington (Great Western)
5THELMA’S MAN [5]6233531.37(2)C Hudson (Creswick)
6COSMIC REBEL [5]F211231.57(4)A Bahen (Yuroke)
7ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]7131331.44(1)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8MERLOT MAGIC [5]7755131.40(1)C Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (bitches Only) ()8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [5]41387NBTH Collins (Lara)
2UNEXCUSEABLE [5]72431FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3SISCO FIASCO [5]32215NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
4KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]22131FSTDG Glass (Kyabram)
5BIG BANG MARJEN [5]2521625.85(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
6BLACK AND PRETTY [5]3383125.77(6)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
7LAREDO (NZ)[5]86122NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [5]8751825.74(2)N Wynd ()
9CLASSY SPARKS [5]Res.21622NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10UNQUESTIONABLY [5]Res.42115NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier Final (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]1843225.43(7)S Collins (Lara)
2KEVIN IN BANGKOK (NSW)[5]2211225.52(5)A (Londonderry)
3HIGH COMMANDO [4]3445125.47(8)S Dalton (Coldstream)
4RIVERGUM DRIVE (NSW)[4]2447124.90(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
5BREATHING FIRE (NSW)[4]2413125.25(8)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6BILLO’S PICK (NSW)[4]1114125.33(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7LET IT DEVELOP (NSW)[5]72322NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8PYROMANIA [5]51122NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9KRAKEN FLASH [5]Res.45673NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
10JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.54653NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRATTINI (NSW)[4]6512730.92(8)D Drew (Dennington)
2SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]27211NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
3SISCO WAKE [4]2224531.00(4)D Galea (Lara)
4SAM TOOCAN [5]16747NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
5ICE TORONADO [4]2417531.79(2)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]25225FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]14338FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8AKANDO [5]35714FSTDG Mitchell (Sunbury)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SUNSHINE [4]3553325.53(7)C O’brien (Broadford)
2SPRING GRACE (NSW)[4]4578325.34(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WE ARE GEELONG [5]24257NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
4CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[4]8818425.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5SISCO RAGE [4]44363NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[4]6156625.44(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7FANTASTIC SPIRAL (NSW)[5]14331FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]273F3NBTS Collins (Lara)
9EROLL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8546F25.45(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.85867NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONSPIRACY [5]5422425.70(3)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2BELENA JAKE [5]6321525.54(7)N Partridge (Carranballac)
3JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]54653NBTS Collins (Lara)
4INVENTOR [5]5732425.27(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
5ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]26531NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]37784NBTH Collins (Lara)
7BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]24167NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8YOUNG HAWKE [5]32443NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
9MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.85867NBTM Nash (Little River)
10RILEY BOY [5]Res.26525NBTB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 10Online System Repairs10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIFY (NSW)[5]26622NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]31425FSHS Collins (Lara)
3KOSMIK KING [4]6163222.16(7)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
4ENCEE EYE GIBBS [4]6157422.09(8)G Bahen (Broadford)
5LIAM [5]1118122.40(7)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
6AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]46642FSHS Whitney (Avalon)
7BLAST AWAY [4]1551322.15(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
8MENDES [5]16115FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.8586722.53(3)M Nash (Little River)
10RILEY BOY [5]Res.26525NBTB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]3613225.70(7)H Collins (Lara)
2FOLIO BALE (NSW)[5]2411825.36(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3HUNTER ROCKS [5]7872825.30(5)G White (Mount Helen)
4COMPELLING (NSW)[5]22512FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5NOOK AND CRANNY [5]32128NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
6MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]1171425.53(1)P Galea (St Albans)
7WINFIELD SAMMY [5]63834NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
8MAXIMUM MADDY [5]1546325.77(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
9EROLL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8546F25.45(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10RILEY BOY [5]Res.26525NBTB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 12Strides Function Centre10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBOSH [5]72344NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2GET ME [5]51863NBTV Millington (Great Western)
3RENNICANE [5]32732NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SAMSARA LASS [5]13417NBTJ Collis (Lara)
5MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]3111522.12(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6KEZZA’S SPIRIT (NSW)[5]8F676NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
7JUST A TASTE [5]42714FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
8IZON DESTRUCTION (TAS)[5]31163FSHS Whitney (Avalon)
9MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.8586722.53(3)M Nash (Little River)
10RILEY BOY [5]Res.26525NBTB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments