Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. CADENZA [M]7FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3MISTER LIMBO [M]64543NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
4NITRO REACTOR [M]FSHA Sacco (Invermay Park)
5DIGGER TWO (NSW)[M]7FSHR Drew (Dennington)
6SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[M]25NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7TINY COM [M]7FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
8ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[M]4NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9EMCEE [M]Res.FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
10MAHAYA (NSW)[M]Res.FSHB Burns (Werribee)
Race No. 2Brendan Dodd Signs7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONTO JATT [6]11626FSHN Tapp (Devon Meadows)
2TURBO LONGSTRIDE [6]87358FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3SCARCE [7]61FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4MOREIRA MAGIC [6]13448NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
5WITH A WHISPER [7]16867NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
6CAPTAIN FRECKLES [6]17F21FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
7TRICKY TEZZA [6]4241TFSTDA King (Sulky)
8SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[6]32632NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SENNI BONES [7]Res.4448422.80(5)W Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN BORIS [7]4413325.70(Q)(6)P Griffen (Claretown)
2FANTASTIC HULK (NSW)[7]122FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3SELYNYA FLASH [7]56325NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
4KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[7]21FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5ROVER [7]45221FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6BELL BALE (NSW)[7]14326.13(1)H Collins (Lara)
7OSCORP BALE (NSW)[7]1325.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
8RIRTAKKI [7]4125.54(2)N Massina (Golden Square)
9ASTON AMON [7]Res.177FSHP Abela (Parwan)
10CHIEF BALE (NSW)[7]Res.42164FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Bottle-o7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER NUDGE [6]75481FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
2CLARETOWN ACE [6]2341125.79(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
3SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[6]34321FSTDG Bahen (Broadford)
4JETMAG SKIPPER [6]51313FSHG Paull (Faraday)
5MARK’S BOY [6]41212NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
6SUZIE (QLD)[6]34175FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CRACKERJACK PETE [6]87181FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
8DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[6]11425.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
9DESTINI WAHOO [6]Res.5813525.49(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10DR. LOGAN [6]Res.67762FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Energis Smart Energy Solutions8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORRIS DELIGHT [5]21287NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
2STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]38486NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]62232NBTS Collins (Lara)
4GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]7854225.42(1)A Dailly (Corio)
5BARONESS MOLLY [5]36543NBTA King (Sulky)
6GEORGE MIST [5]4486825.54(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7DR. SHERLOCK [5]72325FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BUSH REBEL [5]65784NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
9INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.33674NBTS Collins (Lara)
10RIPPED (NSW)[5]Res.54725NBTP Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]5624225.54(8)A King (Sulky)
2KILTY EXPRESS [4]2118125.32(5)R Drew (Dennington)
3MEPUNGA TED [4]7681125.78(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4MACRORY [4]7666125.36(2)J Maye (Drysdale)
5DR. LEONARDO [5]42762NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LAST ACTION HERO [4]1561125.67(6)B Baxter (Murtoa)
7CONNEMARA BLACK [5]32712NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
8AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]81142NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
9BLUE SURFONIC [5]Res.64413NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BREAK THE CODE [5]Res.1421325.51(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]F444TFSHD Dean (Nyora)
2WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[4]8FT56FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DJAYS LARRY [5]1444531.74(5)K Daisley (Lismore)
4CRACKERJACK PEST [5]1181431.41(5)A Courts (Corio)
5PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]24584FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6EVENING MAJOR [5]48164FSTDH Gilders (Invermay)
7LOUISIANA LIL [4]3832631.18(4)J Sharp (Lara)
8CASH AND CO (TAS)[5]17436FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
9RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]Res.37154NBTB Kiernan (Fawkner)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SAM [5]7422625.30(6)S Elsum (Camperdown)
2CASHIN’ IN [5]6662625.68(2)J Sharp (Lara)
3HARD BARGAIN [4]3333325.35(3)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]6765325.29(1)J Magri (Avalon)
5ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]76114NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]83547NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[4]2684525.55(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8GAUCHO (NSW)[4]22214NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.33674NBTS Collins (Lara)
10RIPPED (NSW)[5]Res.54725NBTP Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Eureka Concrete9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]42614NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2BLUE SURFONIC [5]64413NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ANDELVEN [5]5377825.60(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
4SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[5]6153125.87(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5BE HOPEFUL [5]2846125.61(8)A Mooney (Amherst)
6SUZY NITRO [5]6421125.82(7)J Maye (Drysdale)
7RUNNING YARDS [5]7614125.54(8)G Dailly (Elaine)
8CLARETOWN CINDY [5]11125.42(8)P Griffen (Claretown)
9ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]Res.15377NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10VICTORY CRUISE [5]Res.8878725.58(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]2146825.60(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
2DR. YANMA [5]15214FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3AVATAR FOX [5]43134NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
4CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]27332NBTA Courts (Corio)
5MONALEEN NED [5]2115425.31(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
6PIRLO [5]74337FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7ROO DEE [5]75865FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
8GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]33561FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]Res.15377NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10VICTORY CRUISE [5]Res.8878725.58(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANEZ ELECT [5]3513722.04(4)J Stemmer (Chelsea)
2PENELOPES CRUZN [5]75227NBTH Collins (Lara)
3CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]88165NBTP Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
4KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]52586NBTC Jonasson (Warracknabeal)
5SHIFTY JACK [5]6761122.03(2)A King (Sulky)
6ROSIE ROCKS [5]7244322.21(2)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]15224FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8KENNY’S MILLIONS [5]11153NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
9JUST SMILE [5]Res.74717NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.33674FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Topcat Video10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCEMARK FLYER [5]32425FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2CERBERUS [5]18856NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
3LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]53635NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4SWISHER (TAS)[5]1173422.22(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
5EXIT ZERO [5]65757NBTA Courts (Corio)
6TEXAS BLAZE [5]1163522.84(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7SEABROOK OSCAR [5]6317422.44(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
8GOLDEN BLAZE [5]44716NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]Res.5442622.18(8)S Chircop (Smythesdale)
10SENNI WILLIAM [5]Res.2613722.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)