Wednesday 22nd December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 22nd December 2010

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats (tier 3)06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG TAN85286M Canavan (Lara)
2SHELINDA76574D R Leathan (Maryborough)
3COOL COLD72111J Formosa (Heathcote)
4MISS MOLLY MAC86268J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
5CEEJAY’S SLINKY16377C Stanton (Clunes)
6ARVO’S IMAGEP6784M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WYNDHAM SHIRAZ44874N P Ryan (Werribee)
8VINTAGE FLASH47678M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9GARY WHO717L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
10ROSE ANNA51542M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MIDGET32642M Wright (Allansford)
2COVER GIRL1C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3HOUDINI122M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4KAT BURGLER24431L K Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
5MISS JAYTEE BEE64242T Womann (Lara)
6MAJESTIC MILLIE451E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7COLERAINE MISS72352B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8MOLLY MOLLOY1C J Elliot (Lancefield)
9LARA’S ROCK35523J P Psaila (Little River)
10MAHLO MAGIC74233J J Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 3Sport 92707:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINEST RESULT41273T Womann (Lara)
2SOBER67314S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
3SUPREME HERITAGE33143D Murray (Napoleons)
4CRUISY’S QUEEN37562M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5FERNY BALE33714S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6TIM TAM TIM44248M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7MYA STARLING341L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
8IMMORTAL THEORY12552C Darmanin (Rockbank)
9DARK ARTS77656A Galea (Sunshine North)
10CHESTER SQUARE7518J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Sasha’s Blend08:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU JET61385T R Breen (Snake Valley)
2MRS. DUDLEY23741J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
3GO VICTOR51453P E Giles (Moe)
4FALCON’S OSIX43326P E Giles (Moe)
5ARNHEM ACCIDENT77878B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6SURF THE DREAM78235S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
7GUNNADOO SWIFT11777C Stanton (Clunes)
8MOZZA23128D Harrison (Marong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Petstock Animal Supplies08:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW PLEDGE75151T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2OCTANE EIGHT86526S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DUAL FANTASY52275M J Gibbons (Lara)
4TESLA61468S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5WATERLOO SUNSET85744B S Loft (Melton Sth)
6MAD CAPER71668J A Capuano (Pyalong)
7ZOHAN34185M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8THAT’S CHARLIE38634B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
9JETTA BALE36888C Stanton (Clunes)
10LOGAN BALE82586S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6Merry Christmas08:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE JUICE37673M F Bourke (Breakwater)
2RAYA RIOT74467K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3TOO FAR GONE65433H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4REDLINE TASK32112W L Miller (Skipton)
5ARTESTA24253R J Maher (Bushfield)
6SINBAD’S ANGEL43537H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7HEADIE LOMAR56531N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8SISCO STYLE21386H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9MATES FOREVER58763B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10MAHOGANY SECRET72418S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
Race No. 7Ballarat Punters Club08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH VIS57342M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2MONSTERED43241H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3CRUZIN’ TOMMY1T181M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4SUNSET RUNNER36332D Murray (Napoleons)
5COLTON BALE26486S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6DANDY DREAM21218L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
7DELCORN BOY64572G F Hughes (Wendouree)
8FLASHLIGHT21216B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
9MO ABOVE47756M A Mcguire (Moolap)
10JETTA BALE36888C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ COOL55174S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2LE PIPPY38117J Formosa (Heathcote)
3JULIET BALE37431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BORN LOUIE31162M Wright (Allansford)
5PENSKI ILLUSION17186T Womann (Lara)
6RESILIENT13724A Panetta (Melton West)
7CRIME WAVE3F453T Womann (Lara)
8COLPEPPER72451J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
9JETTA BALE36888C Stanton (Clunes)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Accredited Distributors (tier 3)09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATRICK DUDLEY22174E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
2SAINTLY LEGEND58735P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
3MY CHAPARRAL66733D R Leathan (Maryborough)
4QUICKFIRE LADY84657D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5WORLD CHAMP MIKE45845C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
6HELCONIA MISS66884H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7VEGAS STAR17846M J Gibbons (Lara)
8LIKE NOAH55681J Pace (Ballan)
9CUTTS ROAD63566C Stanton (Clunes)
10BUCKLAND BLITZ31588D Bunn (Tylden)
Race No. 10Fletcher Jones09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKMONT KIMMI25585M J Gibbons (Lara)
2MYALLA REGEA45678R J Tolson (Maryborough)
3LA BELLE SAL22152R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4SIR JOHNATHAN54866B J Philippe (Kilmore)
5MARIA BALE23122S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6BEEJAY LOMAR21888N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7MCCUE MAGIC65253P Riley (Ballarat East)
8ALLY MARR34823C Warner (Wendouree)
9FAWN SURFER881T Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bombastic Shiraz At Stud10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CHAMPAGNE22641T Womann (Lara)
2CLEAR OCTANE71848P R Lambert (Melton)
3ARVO’S GOTCHA34825M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ANNMALA MAGIC1364FM J Gibbons (Lara)
5MAGIC LOMAR87767N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6VUVUZELA11225S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7CRUISY SUPREME21634M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8UNREAL FLASH22382A B Thurston (Lemnos)
9FAWN SURFER881T Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12T.j. Coutts Electrical10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANGUS BALE23277C Stanton (Clunes)
2DIRRAN BALEP2515S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3DARK ARIA21577T Scott (Romsey)
4SUPERIOR LOMAR72574N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5ST. LEONARDS JET64817P R Lambert (Melton)
6SWEET IMPACTT212B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
7PROPER DOLLAR15585G Austin (Eaglehawk)
8CELEBRATION133V Giles (Bamawm)
9FAWN SURFER881T Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***