Wednesday 23rd April 2008


Race 1 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Maiden 450 Metres 06:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 FIRST ALARM FSH T J Trimble
2 2527 EUPHORIA NBT W Cunningham
3 63543 MR. STRESS NBT J R Higgins
4 437 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan
5 26 C’MON SAQUAN FSH E J Stanley
6 44424 BELRIC BOY 26.44Q R J Partington
7 5 SILVER STRESS NBT J R Higgins
8 6 NOWHERE PRINCE NBT G R Hansen
9 8 CINDAR QUEEN Res. NBT G R Hansen
10 8 KATIE MOSS Res. FSH B M Rogers

Race 2 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:18PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68148 APACHE BREEZE NBT J L Goodridge
2 1 SQUAWKER FSTD R W Porter
3 44 BIG SNIP FSH G Middleton
4 1326 CAMPASPE JACK FSTD B L Petty
5 TRENDY TEARS FSH S J Collins
6 44765 ZIPPY NBT C Micallef
7 8 RIVER’S IMAGE FSH J Borg
8 46226 SAMMY’S LASS FSTD J Vassallo
9 54888 OUR ROOSTER Res. FSTD S J Morvell
10 63786 DAN CUTHBERT Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 3 BALLARAT COURIER HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:38PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LANGFORD BALE FSH S J Collins
2 85675 MINI VICKY NBT T K Jeffrey
3 42 BONSHAW LAD FSTD D Murray
4 236 CURRENCY TRAIN FSTD S J Elsum
5 37553 ZEALOUS ZAYRA NBT C Micallef
6 HI FI’S DOUBLE FSH A M Daisley
7 45 LYNN’S GIFT FSTD K J Daisley
8 68244 MERIOT MAGIC NBT T D Ross
9 63786 DAN CUTHBERT Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 57678 COSMIC SCOUT Res. NBT B J Philippe

Race 4 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY HT3
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48474 SOUTHWEST SALLY FSH K D Finn
2 27333 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE FSTD A G Sacco
3 333F7 ZOE ZOE FSH J Martinovic
4 3 SEXY SONYA NBT P Riley
5 73 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT W T Gray
6 37656 STOMP THE YARD FSH L Smith
7 KLICK FSH M T Carter
8 25 STATEWIDE FSH J A Morgan
9 57678 COSMIC SCOUT Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 54888 OUR ROOSTER Res. FSTD S J Morvell

Race 5 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35375 YOUNG GRIFFO NBT B Ender
2 66668 JUST THE GOODS FSH G F Taylor
3 47128 CAMO’S BLACKAZ FSH B M Rogers
4 54244 SAINT ELMO NBT G R Hopper
5 53766 SIROCCO PETE 25.77 C J King
6 45264 WORLD OF STORM 25.62 N R Maurer
7 74818 GO WILD JIMMY NBT P J Osborn
8 52824 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR NBT L Smith
9 18678 LIBERTY VALANCE Res. 26.08 J L Goodridge
10 48748 TRYING MY BEST Res. NBT C Fisher

Race 6 STIHL SPECIALIST DEALER NETWORK
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36275 CATEGORY ONE FSTD T K Jeffrey
2 77443 MAJOR CONFLICT NBT P Martinovic
3 18566 BOOMA FLOSSIE 31.85 G Couldridge
4 62532 FLYIN’ KIRSHA NBT P J Kelly
5 42262 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
6 45212 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
7 87245 BELLE OF BOGGY 32.00 L G Mitchell
8 83643 BETI GRAIBEL 31.78 A Barbara
9 25155 WOODSY Res. NBT C J Hudson
10 64815 DINKYDI DIGGER Res. NBT R P Lesueur

Race 7 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66524 SERBO QUEST 25.43 J Delaroche
2 57413 LADY BO BO FSH G F Taylor
3 57564 QUICK GEM NBT J Barbara
4 35775 PROVEN DRIFTER 25.13 H Gray
5 14442 INSOLENT TED NBT C J Hudson
6 22325 HANDOVER FIFTYS NBT R P Lesueur
7 34518 NICK’S BOY FSH M T Carter
8 72277 GLENVILLE JET NBT D I Burnett
9 78668 PERFECT EL Res. NBT L Bicchieri
10 48748 TRYING MY BEST Res. NBT C Fisher

Race 8 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17158 TRULY LIVELY FSTD P C Brown
2 21321 TWIST MIST NBT C J Hudson
3 66245 SERBO DELIGHT 25.55 J Delaroche
4 17165 MAJESTIC STAR FSH T C O’Neill
5 34352 TOBAYA 25.54 M J Dopper
6 45667 LIGHTNING GEORGE NBT A Teagle
7 24213 TOW TRUCK 25.76 L Smith
8 54332 HORNSEY’S HOUND 25.67 A G Sacco
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43823 HIGHRIDING REBEL NBT J Worsfold
2 64264 GIDDY UP GIRL 25.73 W C Elmer
3 34737 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
4 54538 TERRY’S PICK 26.09 N R Maurer
5 78238 REGAL ODYSSEY NBT A Spiteri
6 75526 BAD RAGAZ NBT J Borg
7 58774 BOOMA FROST FSH G Couldridge
8 77488 VICTORR NBT O McGovern
9 84464 BUNDY KIRRA Res. FSTD E J Stanley
10 42876 STRAIGHT ON Res. NBT J Worsfold

Race 10 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16748 TED’S ASSASSIN NBT E J Stanley
2 85T78 VANTASIA FSTD B M Rogers
3 48466 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
4 34687 LAST TREASURE NBT S Brennan
5 84737 BOOMA BLISTER FSH G Couldridge
6 74427 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
7 78277 CASUALLY RUINED NBT D A Schwarz
8 33742 HENLIN PARK JESS NBT L R Sturgess
9 56673 HEARTFELT FEAR Res. NBT B F Dewan
10 42876 STRAIGHT ON Res. NBT J Worsfold

Race 11 LYNETTE’S FLORIST
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 318 BOOMA SAM FSH G Couldridge
2 2721 SMIDS DREAM FSH B M Rogers
3 51767 MISS TIGERLAND FSH P C Brown
4 17584 REALLY SWEET NBT J F Dunstan
5 41656 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
6 71258 CAMILLA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 23546 MISS BINDY FSTD J A Thorpe
8 32371 VARGAS MAGIC NBT C Abela
9 47828 HARD BALL GET Res. 26.22Q S J Thomas
10 18678 LIBERTY VALANCE Res. 26.08 J L Goodridge

Race 12 THE PHOENIX RACE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64257 KIRSHA ZAM FSTD P J Kelly
2 63887 TICKLE ME TIGER NBT B A Baxter
3 47FF8 BRILLIANT SIN NBT J Gauci
4 45656 BLIKSEM FSH I L Cockerell
5 32332 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
6 74464 CIVIC SKY FSTD R J Partington
7 74628 WHY NOT CONNY NBT W T Gray
8 78567 GOTCHA GRANNY NBT G M White
9 56673 HEARTFELT FEAR Res. NBT B F Dewan
10 84464 BUNDY KIRRA Res. FSTD E J Stanley