Wednesday 23rd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 23rd November 2011

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Final ()06:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECCA BALE7122.70S J Collins (Lara)
2SOLO SI7122.57W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3EL BLACK GALO636122.66P L Lowe (Woorndoo)
4ALOUETTE LASS4233122.65K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5FOREVER HOT56542NBTT Womann (Lara)
6STORMY AGOGO44282NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
7CHAMONIX72442NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
8WICKER FIRE1745222.69QD Todd (Dereel)
9RODALE67733NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
10MALIBU33233NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 2103.1 Power Fm (gobis)07:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METAMORPHIS33848FSTDC D Hughes (Lara)
2TINY POWER37753FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
3DIDDY DAIRE35472FSHS A Bishop (Bushfield)
4AROLOK WARRIOR26447NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
5MAMSELLE56526FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6QUIET BELLA42373FSTDG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
7ARDROSSAN42545NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8CELTIC TOKEN7FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
9AUTOCERTFSHG W Peach (Cape Clear)
10UNO KRYSTALFSHA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend07:37PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT COOPER31375NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
2EFFONEFSHW J Duve (Denison)
3BALTIC OPAL75746FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4PRINCESS MELANIE67866FSTDK A Collyer (East Coburg)
5FREE ROLL24732FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
6TOKEN WHIRL65543NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
7CUDGEE THEA61747NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
8HOMECOMING QUEEN45754FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Final (gobis)08:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA BIANCO2466122.35W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2AMSONA BABE6337122.26I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3RELLIM RILEY54612NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4MINNIE POWER3138122.23I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5NO MORE STRESS122NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6FALAY ALLEN7411121.92G J Bate (Lara)
7KING FOX3681122.23C D Schlensog (Corio)
8TOP PLEDGE52552NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9ARALU BALE4733222.19S J Collins (Lara)
10PRAIRIE PUZZLE12362NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 524/7 Labour Hire08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGLE BAY21413FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
2CHARLIE CHA CHA2334625.86D Furey (Lockwood South)
3BRECKENRIDGE32231NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
4MR. MAVROSS53646FSHG F Hughes (Wendouree)
5TYER’S SPECIAL82741FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
6SPARK UP1313225.88QD J Brown (Lara)
7ANNMALA MAGIC36835NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8UNION LAD85183NBTD J Brown (Lara)
9SI SOOTEE RUN37754FSTDT J Allen (Darnum)
10ALVARO BALE35686NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORINGEL SPIRIT41126NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
2DAINTREE ATOM42325FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3DEFRIM BALE11FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4EXCLUSIVITY18271FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DARLIN BALE17412NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6QUIET BRAD32514FSHG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
7BY STARLIGHT71817FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8ALANA BALE82423FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9REGAL COMMAND32573NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
10INTO THE MIST6555525.85R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 7 Ballarat Cup Heats Nov. 30th09:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO JUSTICE21655FSHP E Giles (Moe)
2MATANG31242NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
3PACQUIAO13421FSTDC J Hayes (Mill Park)
4DON’S FANTASY1827331.77N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5KING MICK24164FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
6WATCH OUT PETE44258NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
7COSMIC COOPER1211231.42D J Brown (Lara)
8NEW YEARS DAY6685332.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
9VOX POP11356FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
10ALPE D’HUEZ116FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 8Bombastic Shiraz At Stud09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE6411825.88S J Collins (Lara)
2MARIO CHIEF12312FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3SANDHOG52143FSHG Mitchell (Grantville)
4GULA BALE11827NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5OAKMONT KIMMI63256NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6YARRAWOOD3141125.21P Dapiran (Seymour)
7GOTTA CHANCE5442225.69K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8CARRAK3145225.59R L Massina (Golden Square)
9PEDRO BOY3857825.65T Womann (Lara)
10KOOPER DEE7772726.02M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Mirrors09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEOAK RALPH4421822.38D H Lockwood (Woodend)
2PRAIRIE PUZZLE12362NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
3COMMON COLD63455NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4ENFLAME3711722.17D J Brown (Lara)
5PHARO BLACK1211622.45QP Sant (Werribee)
6YUENGLING41137NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
7BUSH LAD8536F22.33D J Fleming (Alvie)
8KEEP ME COVERED6368722.14H L Collins (Lara)
9RULLA MIDNIGHT45377NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10COOL KAT ERNIE787F4FSTDD J Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Flying Horse Tabaret10:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLO82471NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
2STOMP STOMP26636FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3SHEOAK ALF21F17NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
4CHIEF AUSTIN82285NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
5DECIBEL11354NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
6ARALU BALE4733222.19S J Collins (Lara)
7ALLY MARR2137422.23C Warner (Wendouree)
8NEW PLEDGE42436FSTDT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9JUST IN BLACK32664FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
10QUEEN NAYIS565F3NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Ballarat Maidens Jan 201210:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORRESTER26122FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
2BLACK QUILL41764NBTM A Nash (Little River)
3CAROL BALE22173FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
4PROVEN KNOX16266NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5BARNABY BALE24526NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6TESSY’S VESTA31873NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
7MINI MITCH125FSHT Womann (Lara)
8BALTIC TYPHOON1656826.32QP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9WEE MADDIE65651NBTS N Berriman (Ballarat East)
10BLING BALE63746FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Ballarat Courier10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA KIERA14443FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MR. SHACKALACK6487122.68B C Mitchem (Casterton)
3GONE BANANAS3222222.40D J Fleming (Alvie)
4MAHLO MAGIC35184NBTJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
5APPROACHABLE62781NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
6ALANA MISS33132FSHT Womann (Lara)
7LIGHT TIGHTS41FSHD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
8MAVID DAY1FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
9UNION LADY4453322.43S N Fisher (Lara)
10LEICA LOADA8714223.02A Courts (Corio)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments