Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Race No. 1Jonathan Mullen6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWOBEEYOU [5]141FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
2BROAD BETTY [5]2147726.05(1)D Guganovic ()
3BANDSAW [5]14346NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
4FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]2212225.96(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5SPRING PEBBLES (NSW)[5]31524FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6NORTHERN EMMA [5]34711FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7SPELL PLEASE [5]115FSTDD Hirst (Pearcedale)
8ALLEN CONTRA (NSW)[5]3416NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9KING [5]Res.321526.24(4)S Boag (Smythesdale)
10TAKOS PRINCESS [5]Res.1866FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACES HIGH [5]61446FSTDD Williams (Bannockburn)
2NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[5]4511125.61(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3FRANK FURTER [5]411FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
4SISCO FURY [5]35176NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5STARBRIGHT [5]32237NBTV Millington (Great Western)
6SLAMBAM [5]31613FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
7SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]33237FSHK Minne (Moe South)
8CRAZY BANDIT [5]7341425.69(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
9PRINCESS MOGAMBO [5]Res.6434426.66(2)S Boag (Smythesdale)
10MASTER BEN [5]Res.74271FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
Race No. 3Ballarat Gas & Plumbing7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOBBING FOOL [5]13684FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
2THUNDER WON [5]25382NBTA Rendina (Lara)
3EXTINGUISHER [5]3311631.60(5)N Rooney (Lara)
4MADIBA MAGIC [5]3F214FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5SISCO COMET [5]13233NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6DI’VOIRE BELLE [5]6323331.62(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7SYMINGTON [5]75521NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
8POPPINS [5]51445NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
9SEA [5]Res.73384FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
10CROCKETT’S BOY [5]Res.56147FSHE Steel (Nullawarre )
Race No. 4Ross Isaacs Stakes8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]44123NBTP Giles (Moe)
2TWIN TERRA [5]54813NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3BRISTLER’S PATCH [5]44455NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
4TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]F1162FSHH Collins (Lara)
5BOMBER ATTACK [5]53281FSTDT Moore (Noble Park)
6IMA APPLE [5]27641NBTJ Riley (Wallington)
7SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]1543FNBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8HEISENBERG (NSW)[5]52175FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
9LEKTRA LETHAL [5]Res.36553NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10CROCKETT’S BOY [5]Res.56147FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEARLE BALE (NSW)[5]67566NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2SO CONFUSED [5]7652825.73(2)H Collins (Lara)
3BING GORDYN [4]8366325.67(6)D Pell (Toolleen)
4YOU SAY GOODBYE [5]4325225.48(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
5MINI MITCH [5]1724625.88(7)T Womann (Lara)
6HOT THOMELI [5]66361NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
7NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]4155FNBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8BLUE LAVROS [5]3283625.61(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9CENTURY TIME [5]Res.83537NBTL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
10MENACE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.26674NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final ()8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEETMAN [5]2467225.76(6)J Higgins (Napoleons)
2REVEREND MATCHY [4]3623125.84(1)T Womann (Lara)
3TAKE CHARGE [4]1722125.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4THUNDER RAIL [4]1466125.77(5)A Rendina (Lara)
5LIVELY LADDIE [4]2633125.79(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
6DINOSOUL [4]4662125.72(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7YODELLER [4]3256125.50(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
8DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]61632NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9DUNSTALL [5]Res.31132NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10YOU SAY GOODBYE [5]Res.4325225.48(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
Race No. 7Ballarat Courier8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]77674NBTS Collins (Lara)
2MECHATRONIC [5]64174FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
3WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[4]34438NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SMART [5]42153FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
5CAROL BEER [5]61241FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
6PEGGIE [5]32255NBTB Walker (Rowville)
7GALLOPING ROCKY [5]53356NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
8SHANLYN FLOSSY [5]24475FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9CENTURY TIME [5]Res.83537NBTL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
10ZORKO [5]Res.8474531.48(5)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Gdr9:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]63123FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2ACTUALLY FRANK [5]73372FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3IMMY ROSE [5]81343FSHN Rooney (Lara)
4NEV [5]87427NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
5CLUMSY TANK [5]43327NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6LOLLIPOP BLING [5]42266FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
7ECHELONIC ACTION [5]63557NBTL Jones (Woodend)
8SISCO RAGE [5]68115NBTJ Galea (Lara)
9SEA ROOSTER [5]Res.73384NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
10SIMONE’S MATE [5]Res.5255539.35(2)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Neverfail Springwater9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EXPRESS [4]5117122.34(4)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2PETA BALE (NSW)[5]21173FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3MATT’S ENTITY [4]1221222.15(8)S Mckenzie ()
4FINE DINER [5]81114FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5ELUSIVE DAICOS [5]71312FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
6VELOMAGIC [4]2217721.94(1)D Williams (Bannockburn)
7DYNA IRVINE (NSW)[5]11125FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8YODA BALE (NSW)[4]37882FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9OUR LUCKY DAY [5]Res.63118NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
10LEKTRA BIANCA [5]Res.48274FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARKHILL BUCK [5]45663NBTK Minne (Moe South)
2SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]222T6NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]23342FSHS Collins (Lara)
4COSMIC BLACK [5]2612626.22(2)J Psaila (Little River)
5DUNSTALL [5]31132NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6STUNNING VIEW [5]41787NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7GIN LEE’S GEM [5]72671NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
8HOT TORNADO [5]82563NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9EM’S DANGER [5]Res.5484225.47(4)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10GREYSYND CAILIN [5]Res.54625FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Flying Horse Tabaret10:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOURTH CHOICE [5]1F543NBTN Wynd ()
2COSMIC JIM [5]1632225.80(8)J Psaila (Little River)
3HOT LEGACY [5]63245NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]13127FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]13533NBTT Braden (Epping)
6NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]2F148NBTH Collins (Lara)
7WREX BALE (NSW)[5]23615NBTS Collins (Lara)
8JUNGLE WARFARE [5]17731FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9CHOCOLATE FROG [5]Res.4545326.01(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
10SEA ROOSTER [5]Res.73384FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments