Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Box Draw For – Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries7:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMOSO [7]F2872NBTC Hughes (Lara)
2LEE I AM (QLD)[7]7425125.79(6)P Santoro (Melton West)
3PROMISE LAND [7]16223NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4WEEPING LASS [7]331FSTDM Quick (Haddon)
5 PACE [7]62164FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6RUNAWAY ()[7]314FSTDB Kiernan (Fawkner)
7LORD REGNAR [7]1626.11(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8STAGGER EXPRESS [7]61F53FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9HYPERNYM [7]Res.7355425.65(4)C Hughes (Lara)
Race No. 2Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MARNY [6]66123NBTK Minne (Moe South)
2ALL COURAGE [6]25421FSHM Auld (Tatura)
3ZELEMAR STORM [6]63322FSHR Britton (Lara)
4PREMIER SONG [6]3337125.83(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5QUIRINUS QUIRREL [6]67232NBTD Todd (Dereel)
6CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[6]51531FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[6]41813FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
8WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[6]23212FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9VIRTUE [6]Res.31145NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3 To The City (vic Bred) Ht17:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ZEUS [5]2342525.44(5)J Britton (Anakie)
2BIG BANG MARJEN [5]4321125.85(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
3BLINGSTEEN [5]57412NBTJ Meyer (Upwey)
4LYNLEA JAKE [5]3412725.61(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5SACRAMENTO SAL [5]81353FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6SWEET BARBADOS [5]27321FSHR Britton (Lara)
7INFINITE SENOR [5]26245NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
8SUTTON CLUB [5]25273NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9HYPERNYM [7]Res.7355425.65(4)C Hughes (Lara)
10SILENT FLETCH [7]Res.8526225.79(8)M Nash (Little River)
Race No. 4Grv To The City Distance Ht17:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]61636NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]55532NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3SACRED DIAMOND [7]74187FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4BEKIM NIKITA [7]13455FSTDD Cook (Sebastopol)
5SMALL ONE [7]43776FSHR Britton (Lara)
6ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]25236FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
7GUN SMOKE STUMPY [6]41166FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8PRANCING MAGIC [5]71117FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Final ()8:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAFALDA HOPKIRK [7]3251225.48(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2PONTING’S NAIL [M]4533NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3IGOR KARKAROFF [M]22NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4LEKTRA HOMBRE [7]41325.73(5)J Sharp (Lara)
5MY GIRL CHLOE [7]2125.56(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6BOO SHAN [7]41225.63(1)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
7HARD BARGAIN [6]1125.35(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8MARVELOUS MARVIN [7]12125.53(1)P Galea (St Albans)
9POLIJUICE POTION [M]Res.43NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
10ALL VAPOUR [M]Res.F6334NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
Race No. 6Strides Function Centre8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[4]3883725.48(4)H Collins (Lara)
2KRAKEN SOUPY [5]11751NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
3SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]21161NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4HOOKSY [4]2713624.94(1)T Auld (Tatura)
5GRAVITATION [4]2763125.64(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
6GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[4]2114425.51(1)S Collins (Lara)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]77414FSHT Womann (Lara)
8MEPUNGA NICK [4]3812525.53(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9KRIPKE [5]Res.66524NBTM Nash (Little River)
10VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]Res.17578FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 7Grv To The City Distance Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]84368NBTK Miller (Skipton)
2HE’S NO JET [5]3467438.54(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]65737NBTP Ryder (Corio)
4SEEKING JUSTICE [5]15171FSHM Auld (Tatura)
5RUN ON ROSEY [4]3271238.26(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]18554FSHR Britton (Lara)
7ULALA BALE (NSW)[5]51474FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VAPOURETTE [5]86788NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 8Carmichael/howell Memorial Final (gobis)9:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $8,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESSION BOOTS [4]3344131.12(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
2LEMON PATCHWORK [5]53614NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
3MONEY COME BACK [5]71363NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4CLASSY BOY [5]35414NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
5DARK JAMESON [5]14342NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]46242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7BRONCO DE JURER [4]7344131.13(6)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
8PUNK STAR LASS [5]22553NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
9SAM TOOCAN [5]Res.46225NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
10SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]Res.77265NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 9Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht29:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR JOKER [5]3316225.59(7)P Carter (Horsham)
2SCHUMACHER [5]15172NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3FILIUS FLITWICK [4]2314225.37(3)D Todd (Dereel)
4MACEY BLUE [5]31465NBTC Hughes (Lara)
5KANTEGA [5]12657FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SODA LAD [5]18417FSHT Auld (Tatura)
7NOOSA JET [4]1112225.31(2)D Fisher (Lara)
8MAD BEKIM [7]27253NBTM Nash (Little River)
9HYPERNYM [7]Res.7355425.65(4)C Hughes (Lara)
10SILENT FLETCH [7]Res.8526225.79(8)M Nash (Little River)
Race No. 10Catering Allsorts10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLEA JIDDY [5]16553FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2DYNAMO’S MISS [4]3288630.98(2)L Darby (Drysdale)
3GRAND INTENTION [5]21518FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4MOLLY MICHELLE [5]4375631.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]P2114FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6PEPPER FOZZ [5]7733131.45(8)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
7CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]16135FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]72668NBTS Collins (Lara)
9SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]Res.77265NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
10PASON SANDER [5]Res.7336631.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 11Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht310:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]13165NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
2BELENA JAKE [5]1752525.63(7)T Breen (Snake Valley)
3GLITTERBUG [5]24133NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LIAM’S ENTITY [5]17727FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
5ASTON GATUM [4]4311325.63(2)D Fisher (Lara)
6ROSIE’S CRUSADE [5]74215NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7MINE CRAFT [5]22167NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8TO THE GALO’S [5]2526425.43(2)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9HYPERNYM [7]Res.7355425.65(4)C Hughes (Lara)
10SILENT FLETCH [7]Res.8526225.79(8)M Nash (Little River)
Race No. 12Midland Irrigation10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]2161125.81(3)S Collins (Lara)
2KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]75523NBTH Collins (Lara)
3IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[5]16431FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]18616NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
5KRAKEN FLASH [5]11116FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
6ALICE FOX [5]56326NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7CHEAP CURRENCY [5]2136525.54(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
8CONQUER FEAR [5]1131325.39(8)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9KRIPKE [5]Res.66524NBTM Nash (Little River)
10VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]Res.17578FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments