Wednesday 27th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 27th April 2011

Race No. 1Good Luck Cindy Q/final03:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVER FOOTPRINT287122.38QJ L Stewart (Melton)
2BOYS PRIDE6325122.53QW Donlon (Burnbank)
3JUSTICE SIYAN6823122.51QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4GRAND EFFORT2122.61QC R Davis (Melton West)
5AROLOK LADY72122.51QJ L Frusher (Lara)
6BEER STREET5122.49QM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7REBELLIOUS REBEL1637122.49QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8NEYTIRI122.47QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9PERFECT DALLAS7757122.67QP B Crawley (Mortlake)
10FAME MONSTER4738122.68QL E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 2 @ Stud Q/final03:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

2CAMPASPE TOM4655126.05QB L Petty (Brookfield)
3BLACK PHYSIQUE7125.73QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4NANO QUAKE8435126.00QR T Raven (Smythes Creek)
5DIORO52125.63QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6CEE ANNA ROSE125.52QJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
7WHERE’S ZIGGY2445126.32QA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8RILEY MAK23126.13QD J Brown (Lara)
9MARTINI MIST2NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
10JUGULAR54572NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
Race No. 3The Good Guys Ballarat (tier 3)04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME THE BOUNCE78767FSTDJ Toye (Ararat)
2COCO BLACK FLASH71515NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3LISBON TOMATO77276NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
4WHERE’S STEVE24447NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5MR. DENIRO52155NBTE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
6CLEAR OCTANE45877NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
7BOYNE WATER85355NBTR Boehm (Officer)
8GUNNADOO SWIFT7776422.30C Stanton (Clunes)
9DIAL TRIPLE ZERO41563NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10MICK’S WISH76683NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 4Whitey’s Petfood Supplies04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC LOMAR58324NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2DASHING REBEL1671FSHS J Bamford (Ecklin South)
3RIVERDALE JASPER1231322.46I L Green (Little River)
4CULCAIRN74233NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5JOHNNY MALTA14432NBTM J Crowe (Myrniong)
6PERFECT FIVE1174422.82QP B Crawley (Mortlake)
7REEKAY RIOT5644122.31C Smith (Wonwondah)
8GRASMORE6842822.43E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9SARAH KATE18681NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10CLASSIC ME1273FSHD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
Race No. 5Carmichael / Howell Ht104:57PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COOPER6512325.55D J Brown (Lara)
2PURE INTENSITY65386NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3RICH SHIRAZ1435525.60K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4COVER GIRL1472225.59C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5HENDO34448NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6RUFUS REX4663625.48S Donlon (Burnbank)
7MAJOR COURAGE11385FSTDB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
8WHERE’S JACKO2374225.75B Ender (St Albans)
9BILLY MAGEE44368FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
10MAD CAPER68877NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
Race No. 6Carmichael / Howell Ht205:17PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAME2868625.37B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2NAWALA MAHOGANY6111425.47N Wynd ()
3WOLF RYDER5576526.04M J Gibbons (Lara)
4PADDY IRISH33182NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
5MOLLY MOLLOY24115FSTDC J Elliot (Lancefield)
6MAJOR ENFORCER21714NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7SHARON SHIRAZ55612NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8GILLY ROCKS67512NBTJ Quaife (Nyora)
9DYNA BLAKEY26867NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10SCARLET LETTER8178525.97P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 7Ballarat Courier05:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WOWZER81162NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2BUZZ1711722.51B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3KIAN PRINCE51412NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4MARA’S BOY74651NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5RED LIGHT ROONEY5644422.35J D Frewin (Newtown)
6DO WAH DIDDY11121FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7PLATINUM’S IMAGE8454422.23S Waycott (Springhurst)
8ROCKING OUT53F2122.29D Furey (Lockwood South)
9DOWNTOWN BROWN42218FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10 RUBY1511622.30J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
Race No. 8Radio Sport 05:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNINGTON87566FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2WHY NOT NICK2565431.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
3SLIPAWAY MISTY5856731.44B F Haintz (Ballarat)
4 BODINE7F577NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5TROYUDEN3554731.36P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6REEKAY RIP53244NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
7LUCKY LEGS15656NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
8AMPED36142NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9EXFORD REDZ78656FSTDD L Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats (tier 3)06:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT NIC23265NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2TEXAS NED55885NBTB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
3MARBO DAZZLE75768FSHR L Rogers (California Gully)
4NEW EDITION76555NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
5NEWSTEAD BILLY36366NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
6THREADISTAN73888FSHS J Elmes (Officer)
7RAINBOW SERPENT43472FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
8JACKO AND DAWNEE84668NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
9FIREMAN LEE15FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
10CASUAL UNO42271FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 10Carmichael / Howell Ht306:36PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EZIAS14515FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
2FURIOUS OCTANE47625NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3MISS CLASS21424NBTD J Brown (Lara)
4MODERN STONE31355FSTDK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5BIG STUD1612325.78R C Dunne (St Albans)
6STELLA MICHELLE65334NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
7TINA SPARKLE84643FSTDC J Elliot (Lancefield)
8STAR JONES75232FSTDD Geall (Lara)
9SCARLET LETTER8178525.97P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10DYNA BLAKEY26867NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Carmichael / Howell Ht406:53PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND FUNKY3F763FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
2COOLO38143NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
3ALCIDE HERVEAUX4143325.66D Geall (Lara)
4JAY JAY FOX84421NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S GOTCHA4518225.61M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6JESSINA43714NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7AREJAY ELITE36557NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
8BEES KNEES11873FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
9MR. SOLO DOLO6T577NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
10BILLY MAGEE44368FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Eureka Veterinary Clinic07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA NIKITA13524FSHS H Kando (Lalor)
2BLAZING MASTER34378NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3ELUSIVE LOMAR48674NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4SPA MAGGIE63278FSTDJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
5PURE SAQUAN26358NBTG Mannion (Anakie)
6MR. WINSTON44853NBTC J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
7INDIGO PIRATE73255NBT (Catani)
8SIR HARRY14456NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9THERE HE IS6565532.80S H Kando (Lalor)
10EXFORD REDZ78656FSTDD L Mcintyre (Exford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments