Wednesday 27th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 27th July 2011

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Ht106:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOVER GRANGE5NBTS Brennan (Lara)
2COOL CREW54233FSTDK M Repia (Long Gully)
3SHEP’S REVENGE3623FSHD J Carswell (Elmore)
4RODALE77252NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5RARE ONYXFSHJ C Davis (Melton West)
6SUN’S UP1234FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
7MISS DRYSDALEFSHN Wynd (Lismore)
8MR BO DOUGLAS43NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9CHOPPER GRANGEFSHP J Grills (Lara)
10UNIQUE VENOMFSHL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Online System Repairs Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKASO GRANGEFSHD R Vigor (Lara)
2CORINGEL SPIRIT43342FSTDJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
3YOU BEE3FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4NEW YEARS DAY25424FSTDD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
5CHALUDAFSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6SPOTTED NED4NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7SEE SEE SEE17FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
8BIG FACINATE32252NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9GROOVY MACFSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
10GOLDEN NEWSFSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Tools Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS MAGGIE6223NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
2DISRAPTOR35444FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
3KAY BEE DOUGLAS5162FSTDJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
4MAJESTIC SKY66FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
5PROVEN BOURBON6FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SHE ALL RUMOR4NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7WATER GIRL5853723.00QB W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
8LIKA MENACEFSHA Courts (Corio)
9PURE BULLICOURTFSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10EVIE’S FIREFSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 4Latrobe Street Mega Meats07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL POTTS13366FSHP Triaca (Lima)
2MADAME LA ZONGAP1616NBTL M Barty (Marong)
3RUGER17385NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
4HIGH IGNITION56515FSTDK M Repia (Long Gully)
5HURRYING BYE15128NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6BEEMA KEROMA1826.07A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CRAFTY MARG811FSHG Jose (Catani)
8EV’S BOY61675FSTDM Mihailovic (Jacana)
9DANCE GAGA42878FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
10RAY LIMES27545FSTDR P Brewer (Camperdown)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELLIM RILEY67463FSTDT J Allen (Darnum)
2TOKEN ELITE5573425.57J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3PROVEN CASCADE13456FSHC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
4BOZZCO88465NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5IN THERE34426NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6REEKAY RIOT24145FSTDC Smith (Wonwondah)
7NAVAJO PUZZLE11243FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
8FLYING CONTROL33756NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
9VALLETTA FLAME75277NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
10NIGHT STAR86485FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 6Topcat Video08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE INSTINCT11131FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2TANIA TWO SHOES14377NBTA Stewart (Melton)
3WHITE NOISE4452725.26D Todd (Dereel)
4SLIPAWAY WILLY44465NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
5MUSHY MOUNTAIN1342125.46K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6WALTER BALE8124125.54G J Bate (Lara)
7LITTLE BIT FANCY5413125.36D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8KINGS PRIDE1383225.48L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7El Galo @ Stud08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEEZA36378FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2LUCKY LEGS64888NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
3AUTOAMERICAN4143131.01D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4RED HOT ANDY18643NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5POPULAR JESSIE46785FSHA Norris (Wangaratta)
6MOLLY DIAMOND18736FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7ZIPPING MALFOY36225FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8LIEGE4746631.50J Borg (Maryborough)
9AMY SHIRAZ67886NBTJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
Race No. 824/7 Labour Hire Young Star Final (g)09:18PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $10,010,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $10,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRMA BALE112125.54G J Bate (Lara)
2LACOMARE3452125.37D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3NAWALA MAHOGANY3684125.47N Wynd (Lismore)
4MIRACLE DICET484125.55K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5ASTON USAIN22F1125.59J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CANDY FLOSS11222NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7FIZZLE BALE12125.51G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA COREY2671125.43G J Bate (Lara)
9KINGS PRIDE1383225.48L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10ARAGORN7131225.71J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Car Accessories Ht409:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUMPIN’ TUM8FSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2DIRTY NOVEMBER68335NBTP J Grills (Lara)
3ITSO OSTIFSHT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
4COUNTESS MILLIE8322FNBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5MERRI PRINCEFSHJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
6CATCH ON52NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
7BEAU ONE26443NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8WHERE’S MAHOGANY722FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
9ISA SANDYFSHR J Tolson (Maryborough)
10CRYSTAL STATEFSHE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier09:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE FISHING4566422.53K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
2CRUISY’S LORIAN2334122.13M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3IT’S MANIC11121NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ASTON JAMES6446222.49C Stanton (Clunes)
5PRAIRIE PUZZLE11626FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
6AROLOK LADY2217122.23J L Frusher (Lara)
7STEADFAST PATCH14727NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8HE’S CREATIVE1172222.15K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9TROYUDEN45648FSTDC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
10TEACHER LESS55377NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Petstock Animal Supplies10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN FORCE5222625.74P Griffen (Claretown)
2OCEAN DEEP45635NBTK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3BULLICOURT BEAU45336NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4RUSTY MAHOGANY21316NBTE M King (Sulky)
5BELL’S ACTION54363FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6CRYSTAL’S VOICE4121FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7PROVEN LUSH31512FSHC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
8SPARTAN1144FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9CLARETOWN LASS47788NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10CRAFTY WARWICK177FSHG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 12Flying Horse Tabaret10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEABLE LYN23213FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2QUEEN NAYIS75417NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3FANTASY DIAMOND6216FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4JUMPING JIMMY68623FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5GEE AND TEE52545NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
6HOT NIC1876822.42M J Gibbons (Lara)
7DOWNTOWN BROWN58463NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8BELLA BIANCO6225422.40W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9MILKY JOE3374322.75C Stanton (Clunes)
10LIQUID LAUGH55156FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments