Wednesday 27th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 27th March 2013

Race No. 1 Courier03:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST PRINT38487NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
2SHOULD YOU DAIRE65537FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3QUEEN PENELOPE7632FNBTS Courts (Heidelberg West)
4KAYLA’S EFFORT45673NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
5KORWEINGUBOORA74822FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6HEFFNER1432323.26QJ (Watergardens)
7WEISLEY37654FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8WATERSHED MISS84584NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
9UNRULY REBEL27374NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10CLOVALLEY JEANIE26258NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2 Program03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATTOGIO436NBTT J Winter (Gordon)
2PARHELION34425NBTK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
3LITTLE KEELEY52647FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4PURE TULIP67654NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
5COLLINA33644NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
6YOU HAD ME3224FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
7SANDBAG LILLY78565NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
8GERVON52246NBTP A Riches (The Sisters)
9KADALIP342NBTS G Watson (Smythes Creek)
10LEO MCCORMACK78FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat04:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUS RO DAH66638FSHK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
2BRANDY55332NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3FIRE PATH76477FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4NAVARA86576NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
5BLUE DRESS DEVIL76836FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6WARNING377FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7MASTER BOOTS4844226.03QB F Haintz (Ballarat)
8ASHANTI REIGN75766NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9LITTLE CEE BEE76538FSTDG C Williamson (Marong)
10LINKIN GRANGE66FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 4 Animal Supplies04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO SHIRAZ43543FSTDR Matthyssen (Talbot)
2DARGO STREET47444FSTDE L Lloyd (Anakie)
3ALVIN STREET878FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
4ROSIE HUNT67766FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EMPOWERMENT87673NBTJ A (Linton)
7TOMMIE HUNT76362FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
8LUNAR CORONA74FSHK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 At Stud04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARN BANDIT45882NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
2ERICA BLACK55116FSTDS M Combridge (Junction Village)
3POST CODE72666FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4MYSTIQUE AYERS24754NBTP L Franklin (Moyston)
5SWOOPED34386FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6STOCK EXCHANGE1767522.80A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7JAMO CONNECTION55645FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
8OSTI’S VICTORY71342FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
9TEE MURPHY15747NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANCTIFIED66467NBTD Lyons (Sunshine)
2ARVO’S STEFAN14556NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
3DONS DAUGHTER3546TNBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4SISCO RETURN78767NBTA D Marum ()
5EL SPORTO65651NBTJ K Cooper (Lara)
6WALKAWAY AGAIN65656NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7SAFANA BALE78777NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8MAJOR 56754NBTB L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9TEE MURPHY15747NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Happy Easter Everyone !05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM DAVINE66414NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2MADAS SUZIE47857NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
3EMMA REG2652126.01D W Jones (Haddon)
4GYPSY RAMA7688225.77A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5WHY NOT RYAN56555NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
6BANK ON HOLLY3436825.84D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7SUPREME RED17464NBTT Pipczak (Melton South)
8ABSOLUTE LEEDER2133226.28W Donlon (Burnbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8R & J Batteries05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKFIELD PIRATE27472NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2BUCKLE UP BRAX36545NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
3CHIEF BAMBURY466F6NBTA Courts (Corio)
4SPIT FIRE STRIKE14467NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
5LEKTRA IMPACT27776FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
6UNDER THE HOLLY52336NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7SIMONE’S MATE15345FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8STAGGERED54864NBTT J Moore (Noble Park)
9REYNARD’S KING83836NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Nab06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW GUINEA GOLD4281826.30D W Jones (Haddon)
2LIL GRENADE32384NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3TRUDAL BELLA3231FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
4HOOFLA11756FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
5FANTASIA DREAM82323NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
6ASHANTI REGAL67887NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7KIFINTI6241725.94J A Sharp (Lara)
8FLAMING BOB5241426.05D C R Field (Werribee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S FLASH67235NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2WALKAWAY TRUE5263522.48M G Niele (Berringa)
3RUSTY MAHOGANY4375FNBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
4VIKING TWO28638NBTM Matthews (Cape Clear)
5CRACKING COURSER16433NBTC Mcleod (Hamilton)
6ATE OCTANE37888NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7PLANET PLUTO24645NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8TIM TAM TIM77335NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9TEE MURPHY15747NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bmd Constructions07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS LACY6827222.60N Pace (Melton South)
2SPHINX37232FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
3BREELANI’S MAHTE27257NBTS J Boag (Delacombe)
4ROCKAFELLA3457722.55G M White (Mount Helen)
5HARADAM21822.73S G Watson (Smythes Creek)
6SUPER SHY68858NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
7LARRY DIGMAN78884NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
8BUSH BO32F64NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
9LIBRAY QUEEN33335NBTC Mcleod (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Lynette’s Florist07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKABEES FANTASY2487523.03QK Lloyd (Anakie)
2PLAYBOY MANSION4236122.72J Xerri (Watergardens)
3CASHAHOLIC58775FSHC Hagistavrou (Kings Park)
4KITANA53184NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
5JACK’S ELLE15754NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
6FREE EARL76767FSTDP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7DARLEY CEE CEE57555NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
8REGAL BEAN52168NBTM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
9LIBRAY QUEEN33335NBTC Mcleod (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments