Wednesday 28th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 28th April 2010

Race No. 1Mtd Final06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAILORS GULLY1M Austin (Eaglehawk)

2SKIPTON BELLE34331A G Thomas (Skipton)

3MACEY’S IMAGE1R Harty (Hurstbridge)

4SANGO1L Austin (Eaglehawk)

5CAN’T RECALL11D I Burnett (Drysdale)

6TOKEN WHIRL61771J M Wright (Bald Hills)

7BLACK ACID31A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

8DESIGNED FORCE28711S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

9FIREY TRAP16641L Bridges (Bald Hills)

10TRACER TIGER1J M Malloy (Mickleham)

Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater Final07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL DANCER4516D J Brown (Lara)

2SPECIAL KIWI2511D J Brown (Lara)

3MR. KOTZO71D I Burnett (Drysdale)

4MOLINARI66813K W Butters (Grassmere)

5BRICKLAYER2815D J Brown (Lara)

6SAXY SARA68771I M Partington (Pearcedale)

7MAGIC DAY67815A Barbara (Ballan)

8ALLADIN’S WAY75841S Liuzzi (Lara)

9MONTAGNA53715M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

10DARK ARTS67151I L Cockerell (Buckley)

Race No. 3Topcat Video Final07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MOLLY MAC66461J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

2CONNEMARA PRINCE54217J Maye (Drysdale)

3SUGAR PUSS64417N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)

4STATELY NAMRON1441N Wynd (Lismore)

5FIREY TRAP16641L Bridges (Bald Hills)

6MO ABOVE36518M A Mcguire (Moolap)

7CODY’S NIGHTMARET5361G J Bromley (Epsom)

8TRACER TIGER1J M Malloy (Mickleham)

9BEN BUTTON74252L E Franklin (Willaura)

10DELTA GOLD62721J Borg (Maryborough)

Race No. 4Eureka Veterinary Clinic Final (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO MY HERO78541A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

2BOMBER BART23364A B Thurston (Lemnos)

3OCTANE EIGHT3532S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

4SPRING GULLY GAL531I R Garland (Bendigo)

5WEE MADDIE53722S N Berriman (Ballarat East)

6IN THE MONEY55743J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)

7RUSTY ACID334A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

8BONEGILLA FLASH43A B Thurston (Lemnos)

9MAGIC DAY67815A Barbara (Ballan)

10TRIPLE SMOKED56425R J Tolson (Maryborough)

Race No. 5Ashdrive Asphalting Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAY THE PIPER45745S Divers (Werribee)

2CONNEMARA STAR82323J Maye (Drysdale)

3VEUVE CLICQUOT86741J B Hosking (Panmure)

4SHOE FITZ12226M L Grima (Pearcedale)

5EDINBURGH LOGAN43316A G Thomas (Skipton)

6EMILY ALLEN27778S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7TUBB’S ANGEL25575D Tallentyre (Lara)

8SIBERIAN TIGER12145M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)

9OAKMONT AISLING648T6M J Gibbons (Lara)

10AIDEN BALE76375S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 6Ashdrive Asphalting Ht208:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALTER BALE34F77G J Bate (Lara)

2DYNA CAHYA54437A L Dailly (Anakie)

3ELIZA JONES81853J B Hosking (Panmure)

4CONNEMARA SUZY27121J Maye (Drysdale)

5POWERAGE21187D J Good (Skipton)

6CRUISING PAT47836K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

7WANNY HUSSLER47523N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

8SHIRAZ VIEW16136S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9RESILIENT25857A Panetta (West Melton)

10DIXIE DEW28785M J Gibbons (Lara)

Race No. 7Tony’s On High Catering08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WORLD OF STORM76256N R Maurer (Lal Lal)

2WENDY’S AMY74547B F Haintz (Ballarat)

3GYPSY MAN32563W E Kirk (West Melton)

4PRETENTIOUS43877B L Ryan (Werribee)

5CLARETOWN FRANK71136S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

6VICTORY TIME76511D J Brown (Lara)

7STORM DRIVEN44277T Maurer (Lal Lal)

8BARON SAMEDI36546D W Jones (Haddon)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Ashdrive Asphalting Ht309:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOB’S BOY74868K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

2AUTO WAVE28813L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

3VAPOUR SHAKER62166N D Thornton (Buninyong)

4JORDY’S REWARD87545M J Gibbons (Lara)

5HERBERT BALE53377S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6HOOVER IT45133K W Butters (Grassmere)

7JODY JONES54455J B Hosking (Panmure)

8SWEET PEDRO21834T Hiscox (Devenish)

9TIANI BLIND56672P Riley (Ballarat East)

10SIR TASTIC56468G J Bromley (Epsom)

Race No. 9The Phoenix Race Final (gobis)09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEE SELINA62571T R Shovan (Healesville)

2SUPREME DARKNESS53341N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

3MACH TEN58322D I Burnett (Drysdale)

4QUICK EZE62722E L Lloyd (Anakie)

5BENNY THE BULL65273P Riley (Ballarat East)

6SEISMIC WHITE42414P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7LIKE NOAH34823J Pace (Ballan)

8BOMBASTIC WIGGLE88342D M Cairns (Lal Lal)

9TIME TO WIN78453M J Gibbons (Lara)

10ASTON JEMIMA78654M K Lloyd (Anakie)

Race No. 10The Cleaners Room Final09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABSOLUTE MORAL58516D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2BET ON LEE62222M A Mcguire (Moolap)

3LUCKY THYME82111G L Long (Neilborough)

4LIKE NOAH34823J Pace (Ballan)

5CHE CHING75561S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

6PARTO’S SIMBA73471R J Partington (Pearcedale)

7SGHERZA57611H I Baxter (Harrow)

8RUSH AROUND61841L E Franklin (Willaura)

9PHIL’S CHOICE86672C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

10TIANI BLIND56672P Riley (Ballarat East)

Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting Ht410:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINO12635S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

2ISAIAH BALE21467A L Dailly (Anakie)

3UNSTOPPABLE63285J B Hosking (Panmure)

4TOM ALLEN32664S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5FIGHTER FUEL13712R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

6CEEJAY SHAMBI67864G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

7BUCKLE UP ERIN48637C Stanton (Clunes)

8SHIRAZ’S LUCK14185M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)

9BARACK BEAUTY67374W Wrout (Scarsdale)

10YUKON RIVER66T87A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

Race No. 12Ashdrive Asphalting Ht510:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICA BALE33214G J Bate (Lara)

2ELECTRIC COWBOY18366S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

3WOLF RYDER44553M J Gibbons (Lara)

4C’MON NOSEY53433M A Delbridge (Balliang)

5STATE BANDIT31834B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)

6AVERY BALE12S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7WORLD CHAMP BILL61724C Maniatis (Wyndhamvale)

8CABIN CREW75225M A Grima (Pearcedale)

9JACKO AND DAWNEE16777I L Green (Little River)

10FREDDIE’S RUNF6467G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments