Wednesday 28th October 2009


1 ACCREDITED DISTRIBUTORS FINAL 06:59PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 61 BONDY 22.64Q J C Fowler (Drysdale) 73 $4.00
2 1 TOKEN WHIRL 22.85Q J M Wright (Bald Hills) $12.00
3 24331 DARLEY ASSASSIN 22.88Q C Schembri (St Albans) 91 $10.00
4 1 RAMBONE 22.80Q J R Maple (Little River) $9.00
5 34F31 DYNAMITE DARCEY 22.67Q B Albert (Cranbourne North) 97 $7.50
6 336T1 YANKEE FLYER 22.68Q G F Hughes (Wendouree) 46 $13.00
7 1 DROOPY’S MONARO 22.59Q D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) $2.50
8 33671 MISS MOLLY MAC 22.84Q J Mcfarlane (Hillside) 100 $7.00
9 5441 LOTHARIO 22.97Q J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan) $21.00
10 36432 MAKE ME HAPPY NBT E Borg (Keysborough) 83 $26.00

2 MTD FINAL 07:18PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 1 OKEECHOBEE 25.93Q D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) $2.70
2 52371 LEISURE LORY 25.89Q G F Hughes (Wendouree) 48 $26.00
3 612 LAKELAND BALE 26.15Q S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 100 $5.50
4 18831 IN DEMAND 26.05Q J J Kelly (Newbridge) 70 $21.00
5 1 DAELAN BALE 26.23Q S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) $9.00
6 7181 TROY’S ROAD 26.02Q A J Jeffrey (Ballarat) $21.00
7 1 WAVE HAZARD 25.94Q D E Hazzard (Glenroy) $4.00
8 1 SURF HAZARD 26.10Q D E Hazzard (Glenroy) $4.00
9 1 SMILEY DYLAN 26.30Q C Azzopardi (Nth Sunshine) $11.00
10 16717 GOTHAM BALE 26.31Q S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 78 $16.00

3 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES FINAL (GOBIS) 07:38PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
550 Metres Maiden Final
1 1 ATOMIC VOODOO 31.50 J Galea (Tarneit) $2.00
2 47544 DIAMANTA NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 75 $21.00
3 23564 TIGER TWELVE NBT L S Moore (Golden Square) 94 $16.00
4 22262 UNO THE DRILL NBT P M Patterson (Bet Bet) 84 $5.00
5 33 EL QUEENIE NBT W E Powell (Donald) 82 $10.00
6 F862 SWEET MAGGIE NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough) 80 $8.00
7 T4431 STATE BANDIT 32.01 B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley) $7.00
8 3 TED MOSBY NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks) $10.00
9 24425 GRUMPY AZZ NBT M A Woodhead (Drung Drung – Horsham) 100 $13.00
10 5 FOXSAM NBT E M King (Sulky) $26.00

4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 07:59PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 63122 MOZZIE GALORE NBT M L Mallia-Magri (Lara) 91 $3.20
2 2144F HEGGART 25.52 T P Reid (Yuroke) 87 $11.00
3 22133 ZOHAN 26.14Q M Filomeno (Craigieburn) 83 $13.00
4 63126 HUEY HOUDINE NBT D L Hills (Taradale) 90 $10.00
5 26218 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale) 88 $5.50
6 76231 APACHE SEA NBT J B Hosking (Panmure) 88 $7.50
7 13183 DANCER SID NBT J Sultana (Altona West) 86 $12.00
8 34223 BORN LOUIE FSH M Wright (Allansford) 100 $4.50
9 73617 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY 26.05 C Stanton (Clunes) 73 $26.00
10 44735 BENARA ROCK FSH M J Gibbons (Lara) 82 $21.00

5 SASHA’S BLEND 08:18PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
550 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 31575 SISCO BRADO NBT J Jarkis (Seville) 86 $21.00
2 55425 LIMBURG PEDRO 31.64 P G Reivers (Lara) 88 $9.00
3 15166 WHERE’S APOLLO 31.68 H Gray (Snake Valley) 77 $16.00
4 31521 JEAN JEANNIE FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough) 100 $2.20
5 23757 SHEER PING NBT M J Riley (Langwarrin) 82 $16.00
6 51275 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge (Balliang) 84 $10.00
7 31274 MARROK BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 92 $7.00
8 51624 MISS OPIE 31.61 G Cini (Deer Park) 92 $5.00
9 41745 SHEAR PANIC FSH J Galea (Tarneit) 83 $21.00
10 27217 JACK BEAM FSH J R Maple (Little River) 74 $26.00

6 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 08:38PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 34316 TOKEN ELITE 25.57 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 93 $16.00
2 55375 SECRET SKULLS 25.91 E F Caruana (Tarneit) 84 $21.00
3 11131 REV LIMITER 25.51 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 97 $2.80
4 84184 BULLICOURT ELITE 25.69 G R Hansen (Daisy Hill) 71 $9.00
5 87635 KING CYRIL 25.69 S A Holmes (Yarragon) 77 $11.00
6 11318 TOMIC FSH V A Cotton (Elaine) 100 $2.60
7 14111 RAWSON REASON 25.52 P Griffen (Claretown) 82 $5.50
8 148F6 DEMONSTRATE 25.44 C J Bahen (Yuroke) 82 $16.00
9 18585 RONRAY BOMBER NBT T P Reid (Yuroke) 87 $21.00
10 14478 SELYNYA MAGIC 25.69 S A Coates (St Albans Park) 92 $33.00

7 FLETCHER JONES 08:58PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 11371 SPELL BOOK NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough) 100 $2.40
2 12642 ARIES NBT T A Deglaitis (Moolap) 89 $9.00
3 25215 BLUESKY DREAMING FSH L M Allen (Darnum) 92 $11.00
4 42355 INFILTRATE 25.51 C J Bahen (Yuroke) 78 $21.00
5 22765 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE 25.53 D M Cairns (Lal Lal) 77 $3.50
6 23741 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 92 $7.00
7 3132F SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking (Panmure) 94 $13.00
8 52315 IMMACULATE NBT C Schembri (St Albans) 90 $9.00
9 72486 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale) 90 $26.00
10 24255 KASKALOUDIES 25.61Q P A Abela (Point Cook) 75 $21.00

8 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER FINAL (GOBIS) 09:18PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
550 Metres S/E Final
1 63464 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit) 93 $10.00
2 22223 SKULL WHEEL NBT S W Bruce (Warrnambool) 80 $8.00
3 37482 RINGWOOD BALE NBT G Mannion (Anakie) 84 $7.50
4 51281 EASTWOOD 31.45 G Mitchell (Keysborough) 95 $2.70
5 14421 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 100 $5.50
6 55873 APPLETON NBT F H Martin (Murtoa) 80 $12.00
7 86T31 SLIPAWAY GEORGE 31.64 E M King (Sulky) 86 $6.00
8 23774 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy (Stratford) 93 $12.00
9 31575 SISCO BRADO NBT J Jarkis (Seville) 93 $26.00
10 87665 TOTAL TOKEN 31.51 G Mannion (Anakie) 71 $33.00

9 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 09:37PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 43411 BOOMA HERBIE FSTD C R Davis (West Melton) 87 $16.00
2 23112 SURE COOL FSTD K ( P Mugavin (Killarney) 95 $2.60
3 42212 MEPUNGA HARMONY FSTD J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 90 $7.50
4 88618 PREVARICATOR FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara) 57 $16.00
5 43843 PROVEN PLACID NBT P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang) 76 $21.00
6 34551 RELLIM ROSIE FSTD L M Allen (Darnum) 88 $4.50
7 13143 SHEYLEA NBT M M Hirtzel (Elaine) 100 $5.00
8 31642 ELDURANTE FSH T J Allen (Darnum) 90 $6.00
9 71178 REMO ARCTIC FSTD G Mitchell (Keysborough) 73 $6.50
10 71822 REGAL CADET FSTD A Spiteri (St Albans) 92 $21.00

10 www.grv.org.au FINAL 09:58PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Quali Final
1 32551 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer (Lal Lal) 91 $10.00
2 18T41 SLIPAWAY MISTY 25.66Q B F Haintz (Ballarat) $3.60
3 14131 KEY LARGO PAT 25.96Q P D Colthup (Cranbourne) 100 $2.50
4 23771 POTATO HEAD 25.74 P J Grills (Lara) 67 $12.00
5 62117 FOREVER BROOK 26.03Q J D Frewin (Newtown) 73 $21.00
6 63481 REXERAY 25.77Q P D Colthup (Cranbourne) 74 $11.00
7 37181 UGO ROXON 25.68 B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic) 68 $21.00
8 81317 STEALTHY FLASH 25.47 D Bunn (Tylden) 85 $8.00
9 43215 SIR SHADY GROVE 26.52Q D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye) 91 $26.00
10 12642 ARIES NBT T A Deglaitis (Moolap) 95 $7.00

11 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING 10:18PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 36683 STEP SMARTLY NBT G M White (Mt Helen) 82 $13.00
2 12 COOL COLD FSH R C Dunne (St Albans) 86 $12.00
3 15213 UNSMASHABLE FSH M Filomeno (Craigieburn) 100 $2.60
4 151 SPIRIT OF TEDDY FSH J R Maple (Little River) 91 $11.00
5 31 SPICY AFFAIR FSH S J Abela (Colac) $10.00
6 25632 MABULLY NBT G R Hansen (Daisy Hill) 69 $8.00
7 12733 BIG DESIRE NBT S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer) 95 $5.50
8 44115 HOT CHANCE FSH R L Fisher (Streatham) 97 $4.50
9 35441 MY LUCK’S IN FSTD M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove) 99 $21.00
10 28123 TINY HANDSHAKE FSTD J C Davis (West Melton) 92 $10.00

12 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS 10:40PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 16 HERE TOMORROW FSH L G Mitchell (Winchelsea) 85 $12.00
2 1671 SHANLYN DICKY FSH S A Holmes (Yarragon) 100 $2.50
3 33711 LETHAL TOPAZ 26.02Q K Wilson (Bundoora) 84 $10.00
4 13 BOOMA SAMMY 26.27 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) $9.00
5 73381 BENARA JOHN FSH L M Connelly (Norlane) 73 $7.50
6 15662 GET WILD TERRY 25.94 M Bird (Colac) 80 $5.50
7 1312 DEAN WINCHESTER 25.97 J L Stewart (Melton) $10.00
8 43132 GAMARAI 26.51Q W B Punshon (Parwan) 79 $13.00
9 53832 BOMBASTIC HAWK NBT D M Cairns (Lal Lal) 89 $4.50
10 55523 SHE’S BOLTED NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke) 95 $8.00