Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Race No. 1Brendan Dodd Signs6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKALLS LAD [M]28FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2FAB FLASH [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3NEARLY LILLY [M]8FSHC Davis (Melton West)
4SUPASONIC SAM (NSW)[M]FSHA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
5DEMON JESSE [M]FFSHL Allen (Darnum)
6KID CARL [M]225FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
7BRANDEEN KIMBA [M]2FSHL Allen (Darnum)
8IPSWICH BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHH Collins (Lara)
9ELLE DRIVER (NSW)[M]Res.4236FSTDA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
10DEE TEE VANE [M]Res.F27F5FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
Race No. 2Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANE DAISY [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
2VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]763NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3FABREGAS LARA [M]73646FSTDJ Barnes (Lismore)
4MAHAYA (NSW)[M]FSHB Burns (Werribee)
5RUSTY COVE (NSW)[M]728NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6TIM RIGGINS [M]FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[M]72NBTS Collins (Lara)
8EVEN KEEL [M]334FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SECRET SPARK [M]Res.27564NBTE Palma (Lara)
10BILLY RAY BUNTER [M]Res.545FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist (0-2 Wins)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DOLPHIN [6]42637FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2NULLA GIRL [7]52246NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
3ASTON AMON [7]1774FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
4CLASSIC WINSLOW [M]63738NBTR Proctor (Crowlands)
6KOKOS [7]66348NBTE Palma (Lara)
7MA MA KEOGH [7]23353NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
8CONNEMARA XAV [6]45342NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[6]114225.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
2SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[7]25125.89(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3FIERY FELIX (NSW)[7]35212NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
4DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]1581FSHH Collins (Lara)
5CLARETOWN ACE [6]3411425.79(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
6DESTINI TEEREX [6]12318FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7RICK GRIMES [7]32453NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
8DESTINI WAHOO [6]8135325.49(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BAR KING BUDDY [7]Res.464F7NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10LEKTRA DANGER [6]Res.51533NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 5Topcat Video8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY NITRO [5]4211425.82(7)J Maye (Drysdale)
2GOLDEN BLAZE [5]47161FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3CERBERUS [5]88566NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
4WHAT PLANET (NSW)[5]41512NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SCARED OF SHARKS [5]21128FSHK Scott (Pakenham South)
6CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]11227NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7LEKTRA HUTCH [5]24233FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
8JADU [5]12355NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9DIAMOND ED [5]Res.58844FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.56676NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Eureka Concrete8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]34371FSHK Collyer (Coburg North)
2DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]85656FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3MOTO WARRIOR [5]1735125.80(4)A Craven (Wangaratta)
4MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]4833625.74(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
5ROO DEE [5]58657NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6INFINITE SENOR [5]13677NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
7PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]1732525.44(7)S White (Buln Buln East)
8NEXT GRANGE [5]2248525.70(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
9DIAMOND ED [5]Res.58844FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.56676NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Energis Smart Energy Solutions8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]32544FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2SISCO WAKE [5]76562FSTDD Galea (Lara)
3DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]4647525.55(4)H Collins (Lara)
4TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]46353NBTS Collins (Lara)
5PAUA TO ROAR (NSW)[4]1251225.50(2)S White (Buln Buln East)
6ENJOY CRUISING [4]2116825.31(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SONIC DASH [4]3213825.34(1)H Baxter (Murtoa)
8PENELOPES CRUZN [5]52275NBTH Collins (Lara)
9DIAMOND ED [5]Res.58844FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.56676NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE TOMMY [5]21137FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2PONTING’S NAIL [5]42215NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
3CASH IN LOOPER (SA)[5]25477NBTD Webber (Melton West)
4MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [4]6242531.11(2)A King (Sulky)
6HE’S NO JET [4]6754731.31(5)W Alley (Little River)
7SIX GREEN THUMBS [4]6625130.96(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[4]7154131.72(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET ECLIPSE [7]75156NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
2SPACE EMM [6]14413NBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
3PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[6]1612FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
4DUNBRO FERGUS [6]41123NBTA Hyde (Ballan)
5HALF MOON RISING [7]1FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
6AKINFENWA [7]613122.36(Q)(4)K Jordan (Little River)
7ANOTHER BLUE [7]63321FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
8BARON CHARLIE [7]27124NBTA King (Sulky)
9MILLY’S WAY [7]Res.42218FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10EPPY BALE (NSW)[7]Res.61622FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Bottle-o10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENING MAJOR [5]81643NBTH Gilders (Invermay)
2CACO POTION [5]F3634NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
3LORD KITCHENER [5]47646NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
4BLACK COBIA (QLD)[5]34757FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
6ELLA’S CRUISING [5]7768TNBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DESTINI SOPRANO [5]57445FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DJAYS LARRY [5]4445231.74(5)K Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH REBEL [5]57846FSTDI Chircop (Haddon)
2RUSTY BOY [5]26213FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3SISCO GILLIE [5]18812FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
4I’LL ROB YA [5]6651722.40(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5HUNTER ROCKS [4]3527822.17(8)G White (Mount Helen)
6PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]43756NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7DARYL DIXON [5]17776FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
8PSYCHOTIC BOB [5]31756NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEP CEE KOLA [5]2376822.31(5)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2OSCAR [5]68627NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
3DEADSET JET [5]2815522.32(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]4426722.18(8)S Chircop (Smythesdale)
5SENNI WILLIAM [5]6137322.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)
6TEXAS BLAZE [5]6355222.84(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7CHIEF BRIT [5]53845FSTDH Collins (Lara)
8LEKTRA DAME [5]4468FFSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)