Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)06:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAVELOCK BOY28832M F Hughes (Mount Helen)
2AXELS1M J Fox (Newport)
3LEVER FOOTPRINT2J L Stewart (Melton)
4URANA PUZZ2M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNA CLAYTON322A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA JOE2421A L Dailly (Anakie)
7TARNEIT FLYER35421B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8SPITFIRE SHIRAZ41Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
9TAKE TAKE TAKE623R D Brook (Elliminyt)
10PABLO823M F Hughes (Mount Helen)
Race No. 2Great Western Derby Ht107:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE MAN11116D L Hills (Taradale)
2KENYON BALE45762G J Bate (Lara)
3STRONG INTENTION12752J S Ennis (Lara)
4MOUSE’S IMAGE13783C Darmanin (Rockbank)
5LEKTRA BAZ45526A L Dailly (Anakie)
6GAELIC BALE76287A L Dailly (Anakie)
7FANTASIA12412J R Britton (Anakie)
8PERFECT FANCY31212D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9FERNY BALE85448S J Collins (Lara)
10FEET FIRST61847H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Great Western Derby Ht207:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIAN PRINCE33113J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2DYNA STEAL12135A L Dailly (Anakie)
3INDIGO PIRATE33117G Jose (Catani)
4LEKTRA BILLY52273A L Dailly (Anakie)
5FINBAR MCCOOL12227C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6TIMBO52138G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7SLATER’S ME DAD38321G W Hopes (Reservoir)
8NEWMAN’S COUNTY15787A Langton (Anakie)
9GARETH BALE56686S J Collins (Lara)
10FEET FIRST61847H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Great Western Derby Ht308:01PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONTEBELLO OSCAR11815G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
2LEKTRA SHARP11228A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA BARB26324A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA FRIER1215S J Collins (Lara)
5SWANKY LEE41423G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6CRUISY’S COURAGE34813M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7LIMBURG HOPE28515P G Reivers (Lara)
8UP AND AWAY11113G J Bate (Lara)
9TRICKSY CRUISE76567J Chilcott (Iona)
10DIAMOND BRETT316J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 5Great Western Derby Ht408:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAFREN BALE67223A L Dailly (Anakie)
2PARAGON BUSTER37716A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BARIBEL15241C Darmanin (Rockbank)
4SHAMROCK CRUISE81137G Jose (Catani)
5STANFORD BALE51215G J Bate (Lara)
6KOOPER DEE33431J Chilcott (Iona)
7BLACK SAHARRAH24181G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8COMPACTO33175J Risk (Kilmany)
9LORINGO63424H L Collins (Lara)
10TRICKSY CRUISE76567J Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 6Great Western Derby Ht508:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND33F26H L Collins (Lara)
2LEKTRA BOB75883A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA LOWELL31187A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JAVED BALE15314G J Bate (Lara)
5TIZA KING11114J Chilcott (Iona)
6PUSH THE PAINT42126A Langton (Anakie)
7DYNA VIV17427A L Dailly (Anakie)
8FLASH DRIVE21141G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9DIAMOND BRETT316J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10INSIDE TRADER47667R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Great Western Derby Ht608:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAHMAN BALE12443G J Bate (Lara)
2WHERE’S DEMONICA11711D Geall (Lara)
3FENNEL BALE34611A L Dailly (Anakie)
4EXCEL LIKE POWER17111J S Ennis (Lara)
5KEEP ME COVERED31271H L Collins (Lara)
6MOLLY DIAMOND18123A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7ARAZI4318A Langton (Anakie)
8DYNA MAX212A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CRUISY’S PRINCE41455M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10LIMBURG ROGUE553FFC Reivers (Darley)
Race No. 8Great Western Derby Ht709:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRAME17128B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2WE’RE SURE46285G J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS28111A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PAT’S DUNROAMING22813B W Moles (Noojee)
5MAJOR ENFORCER22634B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
6ALASKA BALE16441A L Dailly (Anakie)
7VEE BEST VANE82122J S Ennis (Lara)
8SILVERWATER JACK46111A J Armstrong (Huntly)
9CRUISY’S PRINCE41455M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10LORINGO63424H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Great Western Derby Ht809:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA MORRIS53236A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SIR PRIZE11412B J Seymour (Woodvale)
3DYNA TRON64311A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SOUTHWOOD BARGE61117J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
5BACON BALE38655A L Dailly (Anakie)
6LEKTRA FLY27322L Delbridge (Balliang)
7SALVADOR BALE51566G J Bate (Lara)
8YOWYEH34111A Langton (Anakie)
9INSIDE TRADER47667R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10FERNY BALE85448S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist09:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUNKA CHANGE56838J Risk (Kilmany)
2SLIPAWAY WILLY55412N Wynd (Lismore)
3MATE’S HONOUR14215J S Ennis (Lara)
4SHIRAZ GLORY46127M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5BROADWAY ANGEL33426T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6TOKEN ELITE73474J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7WHITE NOISE436F2D Todd (Dereel)
8BUNDY BALE36222S J Collins (Lara)
9SHIRAZ VIEW86664S J Collins (Lara)
10NAITANUI WHIZ1T576N P Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products10:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARAH JAYBAZ32447P M Watt (Ballarat)
2ASTON JAMES14121L H Harris (Somerville)
3SWAN’S INK34714W E Kirk (Melton West)
4SHE’S TOPS11322T J Allen (Darnum)
5LEGENDARY STATUS66184B A Scott (Pearcedale)
6HOT TERRAIN12136M Chilcott (Iona)
7CUTTS ROAD61346C Stanton (Clunes)
8RELLIM RILEY82271T J Allen (Darnum)
9ELEGANT JOSH38518J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10PIMLICO ROAD32528N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 12Neverfail Springwater10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPRESS TICKET351K Quinn (Cundare)
2BESTEARS64631I Sergienko (Clayton South)
3AKOYA PEARL33243R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
4LIKE NOAH32862J Pace (Ballan)
5DACRE ROAD73146G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6MAGIC LOMAR72441C Stanton (Clunes)
7STAR OF PEDRO55714H L Collins (Lara)
8SHALA BALE41427S J Collins (Lara)
9STAR ENFORCER83575N J Grey (Warrnambool)
10LOGAN BALE85334S J Collins (Lara)