Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE EYED RED65722N Vincent (Lal Lal)

2SISCO CHILL53632J Galea (Lara)

3PUFFED UP BILLY32463A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

4INSPECTOR PLOD66344T P Reid (Yuroke)

5ABALINGA51R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

6RUSTY ACID34543A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

7POLAR GRANGE34331I R Vigor (Anakie)

8MASTER CHIEF714J Borg (Maryborough)

9MAGANDA LASS82355N Wynd (Lismore)

10BRICKLAYER15355D J Brown (Lara)

Race No. 2Kaye Emmett Photography07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IAN’S MATE82583I R Vigor (Anakie)

2WHOLE LOTA WOMAN21378J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

3MINER ARGUMENT36766D Murray (Napoleons)

4CADENZIA22472S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5HEATHY74763D R Vigor (Lara)

6AZZUMA44241B P Ward (Horsham)

7HAZARD GUARD53444D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

8DE ROSSI63318B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

9STORM DRIVEN27788T Maurer (Lal Lal)

10HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)

Race No. 3Petstock Animal Supplies07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WE PAINT HOUSES12466D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2FLINT BALE53327G J Bate (Lara)

3SHIVER INSIDE61686T Womann (Lara)

4SURF HAZARD44231D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

5JIMMY I AM21811M P Turner (Corio)

6PUBS GALORE81154M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

7EMILY ALLEN75326S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8SUTTON TIGER41637J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

9ALL ABOUT BAZ66776R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

10EXTREME INSTINCT44284D Murray (Napoleons)

Race No. 4Lion Quality Products07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHE CHING17128S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

2SISCO BLUES53265L M Connelly (Norlane)

3WHERE’S WILL32172S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4LORDIE KEATS45137J A Adlam (Cardinia)

5GENERAL VIEW84142J Galea (Tarneit)

6MY WORD42526A Barbara (Ballan)

7SINBAD’S ANGEL36628H A Cooke (Newcomb)

8IDELLE BALE23174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9STACK’S SISTER52648P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

10NOBODY’S RICKY4F544D J Fisher (Yangery)

Race No. 5103.1 Power Fm08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WORLD OF STORM23563N R Maurer (Lal Lal)

2GLISTENING62318W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN43715M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

4SEEK AND DESTROY11326B Panetta (West Melton)

5ZIPPY GALORE23835M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6SKILTON32675B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

7CEEJAY SHAMBI46277G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

8SHAUNY BADTOOTH62578R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

9MONKEY RANCH78777T Womann (Lara)

10PRINTER DELIGHT85478P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 6Www.grv.org.au08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND TULIP45477R Matthyssen (Talbot)

2PEDRO ROSE33661J Sultana (Altona West)

3KADER BALE15758G J Bate (Lara)

4SAFANA BALE87588S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5COSMIC DIVA21222D J Brown (Lara)

6BUCKLE UP MAN15213C Stanton (Clunes)

7RUN KOOKIE RUN82676A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8RESILIENT71286A Panetta (West Melton)

9TRACY’S DELIGHT42268P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10ROUGHEAD58435J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

Race No. 7Fletcher Jones08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLY CLAMPETT11212R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

2KING STYLE31251D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3OFTEN ALONEF2234I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4BURRA CHIEF72114S B Lees (Seddon)

5DARK REALITY63256W Hon (Ballarat)

6FROSTY COBRA42253D J Fisher (Yangery)

7HARD NEWS58611D S Leonard (Condah)

8AT THE BOWZER25712P J Madden (Koroit)

9CEE FOUR17458P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10REVEL IN23478T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 8Sasha’s Blend09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MISTY14156A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

2COLTON BALE11126S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3COSMIC BRIGID21277D J Brown (Lara)

4OCKY’S BOY36552I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5NED’S PEDRO33661T Womann (Lara)

6ARIES82166T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

7VICTORY TIME51147D J Brown (Lara)

8JACK FITZ45122M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Tony’s On High Catering09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROADWAY ANGEL62833D C Booth (Leopold)

2BOZZA’S DELIGHT36342P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3FREDDIE’S RUN67334G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

4AIDEN BALE75416S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5LORIAN BOY12545M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6RUFUS REX16112D Murray (Napoleons)

7RAMBUKA57113B Panetta (West Melton)

8TROYUDEN25227P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

9MAXIMUS COOL17587P L Gavin (Lara)

10SHARK GRANGE56345D R Vigor (Lara)

Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIE17246E R Vigor (Anakie)

2KREUZER ON FIRE11N R Tait (Wangaratta)

3ELBOW’S RINALDI34733R T Raven (Smythes Creek)

4DANCER SID12354J Sultana (Altona West)

5JIMMY COOPER16767M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6SURFELLA411A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

7PAID REWARD5531K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

8AUTO WAVE81378L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

9MARL’S DELIGHT62388P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10GRANNY CLAMPETT34638B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 11Ballarat Courier10:14AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE75462S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2SPECIAL KIWI25115D J Brown (Lara)

3SOUL FLYER146V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

4GIBBSY ON FIRE12N R Tait (Wangaratta)

5MADAM SOUSOU15T Womann (Lara)

6EVRA513S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7SWAGGER132S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

8BOLERO BALE36367G J Bate (Lara)

9KATIE CALAHAN58537R G Busch (Drysdale)

10ACE’S DELIGHT88327P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 12Bombastic Shiraz At Stud10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PULP FICTION51788E F Caruana (Tarneit)

2WILD VIKI127S A Holmes (Yarragon)

3VALLEY TWIST12C J Hudson (Creswick)

4CAROL’S DELIGHT86615P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5LAVROS AUSSIE76452P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

6DASHIN ASH38156L M Connelly (Norlane)

7SMASHVILLE13236P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8UNDISPUTED DOS7331A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9CURLY WOOF42646T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

10POP’S GLORY17766M J Gibbons (Lara)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments