Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKELY TARGET [M]FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2SALESMAN [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3MY MASTER [M]155FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
4MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]57342FSHT Womann (Lara)
5CASUAL RESPONSE [M]783FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
6OPPI BALE (NSW)[M]74FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[M]33F43FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8BANKER BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9DWAYNE’S SHOUT [M]Res.3634FSHN Stanley (Portland)
10ALL ABOUT ASH [M]Res.47638FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S MAN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
2ALL VAPOUR [M]F6334NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
3DARK OBSESSION [M]64723FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4ATKIN BALE (NSW)[M]62FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5CRISIS BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6SUN SCREAM [M]FSHE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7BERDA BALE (NSW)[M]75FSHT Womann (Lara)
8PERRIER BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9RUBEUS HAGRID [M]Res.625NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10COUP DE VENT [M]Res.66524FSHR Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 3Midland Irrigation Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ APPLE [M]58232FSHJ Riley (Wallington)
2REMY BALE (NSW)[M]65FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3KILTER BALE (NSW)[M]86FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4COUTA GODDESS (NSW)[M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
5CASHIN’ IN [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6SO VIVACIOUS [M]FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7GARMON BALE (NSW)[M]4426FSHT Womann (Lara)
8DESPEDIDA (NSW)[M]133NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
9ALL ABOUT ASH [M]Res.47638FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10ISALA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.664FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht47:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAWALA GINTO [M]5FSHN Wynd ()
2KENSO BALE (NSW)[M]57FSHT Womann (Lara)
3JUPITUS BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4PINK MARTINI [M]35FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5LEE BRILLIANCE [M]FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6SMOKESTER [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7NISSAN BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8BORN TO BOOGIE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9DWAYNE’S SHOUT [M]Res.3634FSHN Stanley (Portland)
10COUP DE VENT [M]Res.66524FSHR Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 5102.3 3ba Fm ( Reg. Only) (gobis)8:18 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN SMOKE STUMPY [6]11664FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2BRONCO DE JURER [4]3441831.13(6)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
3SPREADING RUMORS [5]77776NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4OLD JOCK [5]62445NBTN Stanley (Portland)
5MEPUNGA RANGER [3]2213730.73(5)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6SISCO FIASCO [5]36687FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
7CHARLESTON [5]47518FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
8THUNDER CHIEF [6]5458131.06(3)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLESS BROWN [5]31713FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
2AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[4]6361325.85(Q)(6)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[5]55674NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA ZOD (NSW)[4]62445NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5TRIPLE LINDY [4]1211225.42(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
6MAINTENANCE MAN [4]5758325.42(7)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
7WE ARE [4]21348NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
8ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]36861NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.25314NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]Res.55235NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Strides Function Centre8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 BOB [5]5416525.80(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
2LEKTRA HAWK [5]56762NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3MISS CERSEI [5]76247NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
4RAPID INCLINE [5]63736NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5FULL ON BLING [5]44452NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]3336626.23(Q)(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]77817NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8FLYNNIE [5]11677FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
9LAST BOY SCOUT [5]Res.82776NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10DUBSY RUSSELL [5]Res.47286FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
Race No. 8Bmd Constructions Gdr9:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESSION BOOTS [5]34411FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
2DEWANA BABE [5]32644NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3AREJAY SMOKEY [5]58854NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4ATHOS [5]71166FSTDR Gray (Pyalong)
5SOUL DANCER [5]11373NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
6MEMORY BOUND [5]64331FSTDM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
7SALLY GARDENS [5]16211FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
8JAMIELA TWIST [5]46138FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
9POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.46578FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
10RUN RIGHT BACK [5]Res.46362FSTDJ Higgins (Napoleons)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHIRLEEN [5]33673NBTN Stanley (Portland)
2GOT HELD UP (NSW)[5]44444NBTE Steel (Nullawarre )
3PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]28433NBTS Collins (Lara)
4RUGALL [5]37554FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
5MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]6362331.23(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]21576NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]26683NBTS Collins (Lara)
8FRATTINI (NSW)[5]36165FSHD Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 (NSW)[7]1FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2CRO COP [7]25F21NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
3ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[7]35235FSHS Collins (Lara)
4DIEGO BALE (NSW)[7]1FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5HYPERNYM [7]3554325.65(4)C Hughes (Lara)
6EVENING IN PARIS (NSW)[7]63262FSTDN Stanley (Portland)
7HELGA BALE (NSW)[7]71FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8 EXPRESS [7]1F532NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9CRACKERJACK ANDY [7]Res.33147FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBERT BALE (NSW)[7]1FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2DAMN NUISANCE [6]17133FSTDL Schembri (Deer Park)
3TENONAS [6]114NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4HARKONEN BALE (NSW)[6]32118NBTS Collins (Lara)
5CHIEF BRIT [6]77144FSHH Collins (Lara)
6THUNDER RAZ [6]63651FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7HERMOSO [7]28724NBTC Hughes (Lara)
8WEEPING LASS [6]331125.93(4)M Quick (Haddon)
9CRACKERJACK ANDY [7]Res.33147FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
Race No. 12 @ Stud10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]4274425.71(3)J Higgins (Napoleons)
2LASS BALE (NSW)[5]66841NBTH Collins (Lara)
3WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]4427326.06(2)G Mckenzie (Seabrook)
4WHO’S THAT CHAP [5]3451425.68(8)J Higgins (Napoleons)
5MAGIC SUCCESS [5]11213NBTJ Bell (Woodford)
6MACEY BLUE [5]14658NBTC Hughes (Lara)
7ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]1611225.81(3)S Collins (Lara)
8HUCKLEBERRY BLUE [5]44121FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9DIREWOLF GHOST [5]Res.51115FSHN Stanley (Portland)
10GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]Res.52285FSHR Gray (Pyalong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments