Wednesday, 30 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 30 March 2016

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL NOTE [M]6FSHD Lowe (Woorndoo)
2URANA WOOFA [M]32NBTL Mallia (Hoppers Crossing)
3WITH A WHISPER [M]32NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
4SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[M]7FSHR Rutland (Watsonia)
5IMA BANDIT [M]2718222.68(Q)(8)M Roberts (Lara)
6MAIDSTONE FEBEY [M]88FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
7SNOOP JUNIOR (NSW)[M]6FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8MISTER LIMBO [M]45NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
9NICK [M]Res.45FSHP Lowe (Woorndoo)
10FARMER BROWN [M]Res.FSHD Brown (Lara)
Race No. 2Energis Smart Energy Solutions7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Palma (Lara)
2ASA BARBOZA (NSW)[M]3FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3SEABROOK BOMBER [M]FSHK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4CUTIE ALLIYAH [M]7FSHA Caramia (Melton)
5ATOMISER [M]FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6JOCKEY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ALL THAT REMAINS [M]FSHK Wright (Elphinstone)
8CAITLIN LOUISE [M]2NBTK Jordan (Little River)
9LAGUNA MADRE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
10DODGE BALL [M]Res.24285FSTDD Batten (Dixons Creek)
Race No. 3Bottle-o7:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]34343NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2MY BOY RYLAN (NSW)[7]15FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3PAY THE BOO [7]24232NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
4SLIEVNAMON HILL [7]117FSTDK Jordan (Little River)
5FABULOUS MAC [7]1562525.65(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
6LEKTRA FELLA [7]31548NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7MONALEEN NED [7]216525.31(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
8LEVENSEAT BEVAN [7]25215FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9REINA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.17456NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10URANA ROMAN [7]Res.21687FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Novice Gdr7:58 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RUBY JEAN [7]168FSTDP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA DESTINY [M]3535FFSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3ALPHA DAVID [7]27316FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
4AZURITE [7]1351FSHG James (Woodleigh)
5LAGOON MIST (NSW)[7]21376FSTDP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6GALMIST [7]26714FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
7ALLEN SANTO (NSW)[7]55F51FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MUD KIPPER [7]73386FSTDG Borg (Maryborough)
9CHARMAN [M]Res.4FSHL Gough (Nyora)
10UNO PERRY [7]Res.56416FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Dual Distance Series Ht18:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]3141122.58(Q)(4)D Weightman (Dean)
2CAPE CRUISER [5]2612422.22(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
3BRYLIN [5]14114FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4EXTRADITION (QLD)[5]13421NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]68121FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6IMA TOMAHAWK [5]68726FSTDA Norris (Sunshine)
7MABUTI GIRL [5]38328FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
8JADEITE [5]34747FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.T6828NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.65877NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK JAMESON [5]24711NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
2VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]12544NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3TRIGGER BLING [5]32462NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
4GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]5762525.42(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MONSTER DEEDS [5]53462NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
6ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]26233NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]3634525.67(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
8NESSA SHIM [5]54175NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]Res.32535NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10INFLUENTIAL MISS [5]Res.8161425.64(Q)(1)B Slade (Creswick)
Race No. 7Dual Distance Series Ht28:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGILITY [5]1856422.13(1)A Courts (Corio)
2HERMOSO [5]2451622.98(Q)(6)C Hughes (Lara)
3ATARAXIA [5]1422222.25(7)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4DARK MAGNUM (NSW)[5]24187FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[5]7636322.57(Q)(6)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
6GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]51627FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7ATTRACT [5]72552FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
8IRON SIDE [5]1775122.31(2)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.T6828NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.65877NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SAM [4]4163225.30(6)S Elsum (Camperdown)
2AIRBOUND [5]13463NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]62422NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4NILA BALE (NSW)[4]4511225.53(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA UTOPIA [5]5542425.34(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6FRANCE SOIR (NSW)[4]73136NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7MINCIN’ MACHINE (NSW)[4]65215FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8CHARLESTON [5]3124625.52(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
9MEPUNGA RANGER [5]Res.4557525.37(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
10NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]Res.7552625.21(6)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries9:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER KOOPER (NSW)[7]13FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[6]817F2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3ELSA BALE (NSW)[6]74154FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4JALAPENO FLASH (SA)[6]2213125.38(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
5MONALEEN DEEJAY [6]6211725.76(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
6ALTESSE [6]16427FSTDJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7LUCKY BREW [6]66424NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
8BARON LAD [6]67213NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9ALLEN ZECHS (NSW)[7]Res.45516FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DODGE THE COP [7]Res.72415FSTDD Batten (Dixons Creek)
Race No. 10Strides Function Centre9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH SUCCESS [6]41772NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[6]2511NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SWISHER (TAS)[6]3711FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4BIGBOY BROWNLESS [6]6888222.18(8)S Chircop (Smythesdale)
5ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[6]34533FSHT Womann (Lara)
6UNDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]23336FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7WATTA RUSH [6]13231FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8MORTAL SIN (NSW)[7]34224FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9DODGE THE COP [7]Res.72415NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
10ADMIRAL BAY [6]Res.1777422.29(7)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 11Dual Distance Series Ht310:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACTICAL MISS [5]71358FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[5]11728NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
3PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]65726NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
4KOSMIK KING [5]6115422.16(7)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
5DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]35476FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6TRON’S SON [5]5711422.40(2)J Magri (Avalon)
7SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [5]8423622.39(4)K Quinn (Cundare)
8COOL BOOTS [5]3F617FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.T6828NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.65877NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Dual Distance Series Ht410:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SPUR [5]11771FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2MEPUNGA TED [5]21637NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
3INVENTOR [5]7471721.98(7)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4LITTLE POOKIE [5]2734322.54(2)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
5CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]6565TFSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6SPOIL THE PARTY [5]F3327NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
7ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[5]25117FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8MAXIMUM MADDY [5]77168NBTA Courts (Corio)
9SOLAR RAPID [5]Res.T6828NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.65877NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)