Wednesday 30th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 30th March 2011

Race No. 1 Animal Supplies06:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA DERINES J Collins (Lara)
2DEMOUCHI25553M Austin (Eaglehawk)
3SPA OCKY36253B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
4TWIST AND SHOUT32274L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5SHEZA PANTHER83325B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
6OPTIMUM SURFER37726T Womann (Lara)
7MY LITTLE LIBBY27624A Cole (Lara)
8NORTHERN GRANGE37465P J Grills (Lara)
9ARTETA586D R Vigor (Lara)
10PACY PRINCESS44864D C R Field (Werribee)
Race No. 2Tony’s On High Catering Final07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METALLIC ROSE28252F B Hills (Albion)
2VALLETTA GRACE73444J F Nicholls (Melton West)
3ARVO’S BIANCA3233M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4GRANMA MADGE66344A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
5OUR CORALIE1J S Ennis (Lara)
6DYNA DARA22852G J Bate (Lara)
7ARVO’S ANNIE82221M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA ELLE53G J Bate (Lara)
9MISS ELUSIVE58245J Borg (Maryborough)
10MAUREEN RETURN’S45D Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 307:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURGING ONM M Whelan (Penshurst)
2BLACK BULLION35544G Rossin (Regent)
3BEER STREETM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4DYNA ALDA25556S J Collins (Lara)
5WHO TOLD JUNIOR63135R W Fisher (Lara)
6SHOUT THE BAR22437L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7BOYS PRIDE45463M J Gibbons (Lara)
8PIPPI GRANGE76S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
9YOUNG HOOVER77347M J Gibbons (Lara)
10QUEEN NAYIS86766M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 4Ashdrive Asphalting08:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEGGY MAY14112J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2ALLY MARR57766C Warner (Wendouree)
3MISS CHAMPAGNE37128T Womann (Lara)
4BLACK MONOPOLY32445G Rossin (Regent)
5RED LIGHT ROONEY81331J D Frewin (Newtown)
6BUNDY BALE22418S J Collins (Lara)
7BLUEY’S JOY41411M Lanyon (Sunbury)
8PARKER BALE15584S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Scott Petroleum08:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANGO21F35L Austin (Eaglehawk)
2WHITE GREASE22362C J Dalton (Coldstream)
3PROPER DOLLAR74344D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
4TAYLER MINES13534M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5SMOKY’S TURN83422M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6WOLF RYDER43515M J Gibbons (Lara)
7KIDMAN’S KISS67878J R Higgins (Teesdale)
8THAT’S CHARLIE77858B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
9RIVER MISS67875T Womann (Lara)
10SMOKO MICK46788C Gauci (Sunshine )
Race No. 6The Ballarat Courier Final (gobis)08:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON GALILEE11F21J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MICK FITZPATRICK25431M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3COOL FURY51232B D Jones (Lara)
4WE’RE SURE31762G J Bate (Lara)
5BUDDY ROX66751C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6LEKTRA FLY21511L Delbridge (Balliang)
7ARVO’S GOTCHA42451M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SHREDDED CHEESE72232G R George (Beulah)
9TIS THE ONE77442L Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHITE GREASE22362C J Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 7 @ Stud08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. DENIRO28521E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
2VALLEY TWIST27173J Galea (Tarneit)
3CLARETOWN JOCKA48575A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4ELUSIVE LOMAR35486C Stanton (Clunes)
5ISO OCTANE21267D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6VEDDER BALE16545G J Bate (Lara)
7BLOOD OATH73762S G Dalton (Coldstream)
8SHIRAZ’S LUCK61622M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Fletcher Jones09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLINT BALE37344G J Bate (Lara)
2SPEED ENFORCER87427M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3TROYUDEN66733P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4MATE’S HONOUR13166J S Ennis (Lara)
5ZENA BALE44751G J Bate (Lara)
6PEDRO BOY63687T Womann (Lara)
7RUFUS REX54663M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8WALTER BALE37228G J Bate (Lara)
9SMOKO MICK46788C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10RIVER MISS67875T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Topcat Video09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BOLT85262G F Hughes (Wendouree)
2DOUBLE CHAMP45612T Womann (Lara)
3PROVEN CUE35772P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4INDI OCTANE34442D C R Field (Werribee)
5SMOOTH CRUISING68744M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ELATAY GOLD45214E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7BEEJAY LOMAR62754C Stanton (Clunes)
8WYNDHAM GRACE74267E J Barsby (Werribee)
9WARRICK QUEEN74767P L Rowan ()
10WHERE’S BETTY87456P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLROOM BABE152A Galea (Sunshine North)
2TRACKSIDE17J S Ennis (Lara)
3DON’T GET UPSET15866G Rossin (Regent)
4FAWN SURFER25227T Womann (Lara)
5TRANSITION51257D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6ARVO’S CARISMO67634M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SMOKEY CHEESE65F15G R George (Beulah)
8DYNA ZACKER17855S J Collins (Lara)
9COOL POSSESSION58477S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
10RIVER MISS67875T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUE HOUSE52411K Lloyd (Anakie)
2FERNY BALE64863S J Collins (Lara)
3STRING78788S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
4EV’S BOY51783G Austin (Eaglehawk)
5HOT NIC16833M J Gibbons (Lara)
6UNO LUKE43853D Mines (Woodside)
7CRUISY SUPREME63148M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8TEACHER LESS33272M J Gibbons (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Sasha’s Blend10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO STYLE38667H L Collins (Lara)
2PUFFED UP BILLY74157A Galea (Sunshine North)
3EDINBURGH LOGAN57467A G Thomas (Skipton)
4BOMB STAR48173R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5SAILORS GULLY32465M Austin (Eaglehawk)
6SAINT PAULI77437T Womann (Lara)
7VALLETTA FLAME17254J F Nicholls (Melton West)
8EURICO BALE12134M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SMOKO MICK46788C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10COOL POSSESSION58477S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments