Wednesday 30th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 30th November 2011

Race No. 1Ballarat Courier06:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA CLASSY64225NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2LOOKS LIKE MISTY16187FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3IKARI FURY2T815FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
4MUSTANG’S MATE27613FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5NO MORE STRESS1227NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6SHEOAK ALF1F174NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
7VROOM VROOM VEE85325FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8SPOTTED NED4168522.71M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9LEXTON LAD2177522.69D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10MILKY JOE1665822.75C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist07:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BOMB1315222.29QL E Franklin (Willaura)
2HOUDINI3232222.21M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3AROLOK LADY5281222.10J L Frusher (Lara)
4FITZY42F54NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5PHARO BLACK2116822.45QP Sant (Werribee)
6NOBLE SUDOKU53136FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7ALLY MARR1374322.23C Warner (Wendouree)
8WALK DON’T RUN2368622.19R Boehm (Officer)
9HOT NIC7624522.42M J Gibbons (Lara)
10BOYS PRIDE6616722.15L E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 3Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht107:37PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVE OUR SONS11817FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WONGAWILLI WALA6146FFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3PROVEN CHEVY3613125.25W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MARMION1311125.38J G Coburn (Woodstock)
5DYNA MORRIS7611725.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ASTON TYLER31432FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK HOMBRE42413FSHA J Britton (Lara)
8BOUNCER NORRIS1232425.59S Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 4Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht208:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY 31117FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA GALA1518125.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
3PEGGY MAY1411225.38J Thompson (Pearcedale)
42116225.15G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5WARNING LABEL5866425.21A Langton (Anakie)
6WONGAWILLI BILLY28151FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7MUNGO MAN5328425.91A J Britton (Lara)
8STRONG INTENTION1317225.14J S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 5Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht308:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY PEASY15148FSTDS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2LEKTRA EXPRESS5774825.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
3FLASH 1515325.23G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4IT’S MANIC1712825.61W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5AXELS1755525.61R D Conway (Bunyip)
6BINGLE BAY1413125.50B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
7BITTEN1153725.37A L Dailly (Anakie)
8KREUZER ON FIRE2241325.36N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 6Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht408:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD CHIEF1811125.44J M Drennan (Laang)
2GAELIC BALE3411725.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA STEAL4625125.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WONGAWILLI BRUNO52112FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5BLACK SAHARRAH62112NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6NAWALA MAHOGANY3232325.47N Wynd (Lismore)
7MARIO CHIEF31214NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SHEREEN BALE13123FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht508:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTERED1213425.85H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2CROSSFARNOGUE52717FSTDG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3STEFAN BALEF852425.63G J Bate (Lara)
4CAPE HAWKE1373325.67J S Ennis (Lara)
5AUTOAMERICAN1814425.19S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6CEE ANNA ROSE1613325.27J A Murphy (Ballarat)
7LEKTRA JOHNSON4232225.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
8KID PALMER1421625.54W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht609:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO’S HERO11134FSHK King (Pearcedale)
2ADULTEROUS2111525.30J S Ennis (Lara)
3UP AND AWAY8351125.23G J Bate (Lara)
4MARBRO MAN1111425.28S Brown (Abermain)
5FYNA BALE6431425.44A L Dailly (Anakie)
6LOATHSOME81651FSHJ Magri (Austral)
7LACOMARE1354225.37M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8HOT GRILLE5131824.91C J Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht709:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING FOX6811225.52C D Schlensog (Corio)
2DAVID BALE23131FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3BLACK DODGE32247FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4BALA BALE3831625.30A L Dailly (Anakie)
5STAR DIAMOND7277225.38J R Britton (Anakie)
6CHIEF JUSTICE22287NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
7YARRAWOOD1411125.20P Dapiran (Seymour)
8KYNAN’S EXPRESS6162725.32J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 10Petstock Ballarat Cup Ht809:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPSTAR11737FSHN King (Pearcedale)
2SPARTAN34251NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA BERT32228FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4WITCH FANTASY18424FSTDG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN HERTZ61314FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6BRECKENRIDGE22315NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
7BIG STUD7646425.78R C Dunne (St Albans)
8DYNA LOWELL5214525.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Sasha’s Blend10:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BROWNLOW37478NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2CUTTS ROAD5335325.83C Stanton (Clunes)
3CHARLIE CHA CHA3346425.86D Furey (Lockwood South)
4SLIPAWAY WILLY7224825.72N Wynd (Lismore)
5VAPOUR SHAKER26821NBTV A Cotton (Elaine)
6STOMP STOMP6636225.36G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ALL OVER TEXAS76343FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8PLANKTON7818825.88J Galea (Tarneit)
9PEDRO’S LIFE4616625.69L E Franklin (Willaura)
10MY BOY BUDDY82874NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 12R & J Batteries10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIC SHIRAZ57F41NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
2FOX IN SOX152FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
3GREYSYND NITRO22145FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4COOLO24715NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
5LEKTRA OTTENS7315FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6REAL CONTROL3283PNBTR Boehm (Officer)
7BARNABY BALE45264NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8UNTHINKABLE37433FSTDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9LITTLE TSONGA61376FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10CAMO’S DOLFORCE71865NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments