Wednesday, 31 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 31 July 2013

Race No. 1Strides Function Centre6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]4725325.58(7)P Griffen (Claretown)
2CAMO’S PRINNY [5]14437FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
3MR. JACHARY [5]1311FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4ROLFI BALE (NSW)[5]25352FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]14314FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN PATRICK (NSW)[5]33154FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]36117FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8NIGEL BALE (NSW)[5]5127626.00(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9GO JETTA GO [5]Res.52131FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10SIENNA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.13642NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Follow @grv_news On Twitter7:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]17FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2PURE GRAND SENOR [5]3111FSHL Gorman (Tanjil South)
3KING ENRIGHT [5]32356FSTDR Fisher (Corio)
4HAHN ALLEN (NSW)[5]518FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5FRIMPONG [5]1122525.92(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6DYNA BETH (NSW)[5]11FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7INVENTOR [5]4115525.57(3)G Peach (Cape Clear)
8CASMAY BALE (NSW)[5]51528FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9TOMORROW’S NEWS (QLD)[5]Res.58351FSHG Bate (Lara)
10HOT BERGER [5]Res.FF17NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat (bitches) Ht17:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ROSE [5]4458425.58(2)P Downes (Redesdale)
2CRACKER JACK LIL [4]11338FSTDP Hunt (Avalon)
3ANATHEMA (NSW)[5]22243NBTD Brown (Lara)
4BET BET TAHLIA [5]5315825.79(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
5MEPUNGA MARSHA [5]11514FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]48625FSHG Bate (Lara)
7NOT DONE YET [4]1358825.84(3)D Mccarthy (Altona)
8LIVE WIRE [5]24641FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
9SENNI MEL [5]Res.35517NBTD Courts (Hillside)
10LITTLE BRICK [5]Res.47888FSTDP Grills (Lara)
Race No. 4Cosmic Chief @ Stud (bitches) Ht27:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PERFUME [5]12322NBTT Womann (Lara)
2FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]53724NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3MAGIC MATESE [5]2711FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
4MAGIC MUZZLE [5]11111FSHM Grima (Pearcedale)
5MEPUNGA STACY [5]88776NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6EDITH BALE (NSW)[4]33322NBTS Collins (Lara)
7PURCELL BALE (NSW)[4]12444FSHG Bate (Lara)
8BELLA CLARE [5]73267FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
9SENNI MEL [5]Res.35517NBTD Courts (Hillside)
10KENNEL PRINCESS [5]Res.8188826.13(Q)(8)R Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 5Mega Merch8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEARLE BALE (NSW)[5]31683NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]55784NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA DRAGO (NSW)[4]76157FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4DEDE BALE (NSW)[5]42673NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5HORSLEY BALE (NSW)[4]5132225.67(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6FULLY ADVANCED [4]61143NBTG Bate (Lara)
7HURUNUI HITMAN (NZ)[4]3571425.24(6)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
8JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[4]7657725.60(4)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9CORINGEL SPIRIT [5]Res.34815NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
10ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]Res.86564NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU SAY GOODBYE [5]11142NBTS Mckenna (Napoleons)
2KIRABILLI ROY [4]2151125.80(1)H Baxter (Harrow)
3MINI MITCH [4]4628125.88(7)T Womann (Lara)
4PRINCE MATA [5]23162NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
5BOUNCING WILD [4]8461125.53(2)H Collins (Lara)
6ELUSIVE SAGE [4]6F33125.95(3)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7VAPOURASH [4]1132125.33(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
8PREMIER EXPRESS [4]1645125.70(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
9JIMMY’S HOUSE [5]Res.33642NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10SWEET MILLIONS [5]Res.53132NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Like Grvictoria On Facebook8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR AGENT [5]5214631.37(5)C Falzon (Altona Meadows)
2BITTA BLING [5]35731FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
3BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]42576NBTG Green (St Leonards)
4GO JACKO GO [5]2755731.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5RARE BEAR [5]55356NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]34363NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7CHIEF TYSON [5]45125NBTR Fisher (Corio)
8UNO KRYSTAL [5]2735131.10(7)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
9MAHOGANY ROYALE [5]Res.26884NBTM Middlin (Delacombe)
10EFFONE [5]Res.56664FSTDC Duve (Denison)
Race No. 8Bmd Constructions9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]22876NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2CLARETOWN WESTY [4]1141331.10(6)P Griffen (Claretown)
3MAHOGANY SPIRIT [4]5518631.08(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
4MARGHERITA (NSW)[5]88415FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
5GROOVE GIRL [5]12863FSTDL Smith (Dallas)
6ROUSE FLYER (SA)[5]51344NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
7ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]52625FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[5]16734FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9REGAL SOUND [5]Res.4464431.61(2)T Moore (Noble Park)
10CAMO’S LUCKY [5]Res.54458FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program(bitches) Ht39:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CANDY [5]77267NBTH Collins (Lara)
2FIVE PERCENT [5]54637NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
3BARDOT BALE (NSW)[5]47375NBTS Collins (Lara)
4TASHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]75878NBTT Butt (Anakie)
5HOOFLA [5]7437325.90(5)E Vigor (Anakie)
6ORTHIA BALE (NSW)[5]43551NBTG Bate (Lara)
7SCHIBECI GOLD [5]1535FFSHM Wright (Allansford)
8MISS ROOKIE [5]61616NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SENNI MEL [5]Res.35517NBTD Courts (Hillside)
10KENNEL PRINCESS [5]Res.8188826.13(Q)(8)R Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 10Ballarat Gas & Plumbing (bitches) Ht49:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBALL FURY [5]83542FSHM Wright (Allansford)
2CRACKERJACK BABE [5]16155FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
3LUXURIOUS (NSW)[5]44846FSTDG Bate (Lara)
4MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[4]2114525.46(1)D Brown (Lara)
5COP THAT JOHNNY [5]57117FSTDW Duve (Denison)
6LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[4]76757FSHS Collins (Lara)
7CUDDLE GRANGE [5]3457625.93(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
8SWEET MILLIONS [5]53132NBTT Womann (Lara)
9KENNEL PRINCESS [5]Res.8188826.13(Q)(8)R Punshon (Parwan)
10LITTLE BRICK [5]Res.47888FSTDP Grills (Lara)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On You Tube10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN EMMETT (NSW)[5]81554NBTS Collins (Lara)
2DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]26235NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
3OUR PALE ALE [5]24385NBTM Quick (Haddon)
4INNOCENT TIL [5]21731FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5DYNA EZEKI (NSW)[5]1626125.51(2)G Bate (Lara)
6ETEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]51654NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNA FELIX (NSW)[5]61777FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8VELOCEMENTE [5]25646NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9CHEEKY BLING [5]Res.61843FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
10SNAPPER’S MATE [5]Res.14654NBTR Fisher (Corio)