Wednesday, 4 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 4 February 2015

Race No. 1Ballarat Gas & Plumbing6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM UP [M]224FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MORALES [M]4473FSHL Harris (Somerville)
3TIZZA NITRO [M]24FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
4TANGO MAGIC ()[M]13FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5JUST ANGUS (NSW)[M]28353FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
6HUNTING COARUAX [M]4FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7DISAACI [M]227NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8JILL LAKER [M]35FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9INFLUENTIAL MISS [M]Res.31725.93(Q)(4)B Slade (Creswick)
10MISTY FEBEY [M]Res.535FSTDG Febey (Braybrook)
Race No. 2 @ Stud7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[6]27123NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2AKANDO [6]27313NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
3JOSIE BALE (NSW)[6]221125.87(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA CRASH [6]51262NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5LATE ONE NIGHT [6]1217FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6BERZERK [6]1521225.36(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7RAMBO’S PARTY [6]21435FSHA Caramia (Melton)
8MATTY’S CARAVAN [6]6638125.72(3)K Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 3Topcat Video7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TORONADO [5]62531NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DR. PETER [5]68316NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3BLISTERING BOB [5]2414725.80(1)J Karamatic (Lara)
4DR. SAMSON [5]31755FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FANTASTIC MICK (NSW)[5]11114NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6PUNK STAR LASS [5]47716NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7MINUTE RIVER [5]16141NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8SHATTERED ICE [5]18865NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]Res.7647826.03(4)P Osborn (Bungador)
10BLACK SALT [5]Res.87542NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Ballarat Courier7:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAY A KAZOO [5]25441FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]3344522.34(5)D Aleksov (Brookfield)
3EXUBERANT [5]21114FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4RAID THE PLANETS [4]4532522.14(Q)(6)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5SENORITA DAPHNE [5]32872NBTT Womann (Lara)
6MR. FOX [5]7611822.29(8)G Mitchell (Keilor)
7VELOMAGIC [4]2861T21.94(1)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
8MAYSOON KAHN [5]7321622.27(5)W Donlon (Burnbank)
9FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]Res.65635FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
10BLACK SALT [5]Res.87542FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie Oaks (bitches) Ht18:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]4347FNBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2SLIPAWAY ANNA [7]14224NBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
3WEBLEC BELLE ()[5]42623FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4DR. MORTISHA [6]62741FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
5ANGEL OF MUSIC [6]73231FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6I’LL ROB YA [5]21417NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7ZELEMAR DOLL [7]23325FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ROWDY RONDA [7]177825.08(3)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Lil Dickie Oaks (bitches) Ht28:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING MADI [5]57472FSTDG Hunt (Cudgee)
2NARRALEE [4]1517125.30(8)S Creighton (Giffard West)
3EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[6]12261FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4ICE FLICKA [6]56861NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DR. CINNAMON [5]38622FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DEANO’S GADGET [6]85611FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]2225125.71(4)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[6]16788FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Lil Dickie Oaks (bitches) Ht38:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORK [7]6616NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
2DIVA’S SHADOW [5]51661FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3DR. BUFFY [6]73136FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
4KALLARA GEM [6]63381FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
5MISS PETROVA [5]86135NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6MISS MAYFLOWER [5]73124FSHT Womann (Lara)
7MISS TRON [5]71726NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8COSMIC LILY [4]1112226.04(8)D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BENNETT (NSW)[5]23586FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]82211FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3DR. PHIL [5]1752225.27(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[4]3224625.57(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5AWESOME FEAR [5]7538325.79(5)G Moss (Lalor)
6CRACKERJACK MAX [5]4511625.87(Q)(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SILLY LUCY (NSW)[5]21466FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
8PUNK PIRATE [4]1244225.52(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9GO SNIPER [5]Res.6371625.59(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10DR. LES [5]Res.87361FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie Oaks (bitches) Ht49:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[4]2861525.47(5)G Hall (Yarragon)
2JUBILATION (QLD)[6]114FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]41618NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4ALL BAR ONE [4]1516125.37(1)G White (Mount Helen)
5CLASSY SPARKS [7]14FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
6GO GO TREETMENT [7]135FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
7MISS CERSEI [5]42114FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
8JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]12277FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Flying Horse Tabaret9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [5]12271FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2EDDY GOES BANG [5]5823122.44(7)N Tait (Wangaratta)
3IRISH TIME (NSW)[5]16316FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
4POP WRIGHT [5]32421FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5KALLARA TIPENE [5]16117NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
6COFFEE OTIS (QLD)[5]416T2NBTY Andrews ( )
7KING GIBBO (NSW)[5]51121FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
8KOSMIK KING [5]7613322.49(4)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
9FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]Res.65635FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
10BLACK SALT [5]Res.87542FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Zagame’s Ballarat10:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKA TRON [6]4111222.41(Q)(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2ME THE CHIEF [6]13117FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
3RAIL RIDER [7]22218FSTDA O’keefe (Giffard West)
4SCANEZ ELECT [7]167222.04(4)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5LIAM [7]2322122.40(7)G Mitchell (Keilor)
6DR. GOMEZ [7]75311FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7IONA MACHINE (NSW)[6]311FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CRANKY PANTS [7]51122.39(4)D Williams (Bannockburn)
9MISS SQUIBBLE [6]Res.35388FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
10WYNBURN POWER [7]Res.45687FSHN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 12Midland Irrigation10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EROLL BALE (NSW)[7]35612NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2DR. ROBBIE [7]3224325.76(7)J Gill (Darriman)
3DRUM GROHL [7]76242NBTM O’keefe (Giffard West)
4FEIKUAI MACK [7]8116525.72(4)A Steele (Doncaster)
5PROVEN CHOPS [7]2513NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6ROCKSFERRY ROAD (NSW)[7]1261125.61(1)V Cotton (Elaine)
7CLARETOWN ZOE [7]1726725.90(4)P Griffen (Claretown)
8RICARDO BALE (NSW)[7]71625.45(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments