Wednesday, 5 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 5 March 2014

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Q.final6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORGET THE PAST (NSW)[M]122.30(Q)(4)G Cini (Deer Park)
2SKIN TO BONE [M]3122.28(Q)(2)R Massina (Golden Square)
3FIND OUT [M]4122.42(Q)(4)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4RICH AZZ YEEW [M]1822.61(Q)(1)S Boag (Smythesdale)
5ASTROME (NSW)[M]122.44(Q)(1)L Moore (Strathdale)
6EM JO LEW [M]2122.48(Q)(1)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7DON FIRE [M]122.58(Q)(5)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8SEEYA SATURDAY [M]534122.70(Q)(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
9RAZZLING (NSW)[M]Res.5717122.71(Q)(2)B Mcintyre (Exford)
10SUNNYMEAD [M]Res.825122.75(Q)(2)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 2Sasha’s Blend Q.final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[M]125.85(Q)(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DUKE BALE (NSW)[M]125.81(Q)(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3TRIP THE SWITCH [M]3DFSTDW Punshon (Parwan)
4ALLEN FIRESTORM (NSW)[M]125.83(Q)(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5SCRATCHY [M]125.68(Q)(1)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6ZULEKHA [M]22125.66(Q)(2)D Massina (Golden Square)
7BOMBER TITLE [M]4836125.86(Q)(8)T Moore (Noble Park)
8WYNDHAM STRANGER [M]184125.82(Q)(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
9GIANTS DANCE [M]Res.2341725.87(Q)(1)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
10RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[M]Res.125.99(Q)(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Q.final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILNIUS [M]122.82(Q)(8)P Gavin (Mount Doran)
2MOONLIGHT CLOUD [M]122.93(Q)(2)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
3KEESHA’S MAGIC (NSW)[M]8818123.04(Q)(1)G Carr (Sunbury)
4NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[M]T7742NBTD White (Sunbury)
5LOONEY LUCY [M]52122.95(Q)(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
6SUNNYMEAD [M]825122.75(Q)(2)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7ALL VICTOR [M]2NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8RAZZLING (NSW)[M]5717122.71(Q)(2)B Mcintyre (Exford)
9GOING COSMIC (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10LEXI STAR [M]Res.34282NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
Race No. 4Ashdrive Asphalting Q.final8:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO BALE (NSW)[M]125.99(Q)(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[M]125.87(Q)(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[M]125.99(Q)(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4IRENE FLORENCE [M]26552NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
5FURIOUS MASTER [M]2415225.62(Q)(2)N Punshon (Parwan)
6EUMERALLA MIST [M]461826.08(Q)(2)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
7GIANTS DANCE [M]2341725.87(Q)(1)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
8PEN SHAW [M]22NBTP Gavin (Mount Doran)
9SARDIA [M]Res.372NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Mega Merch – Ballarat8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNSTALL [5]11322NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2SPECIAL JIM (WA)[5]16471NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3GIN LEE’S GEM [5]26714NBTF Alister ( South)
4SEARLE BALE (NSW)[5]75662NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[5]7242825.74(1)D Drew (Dennington)
6SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]1185625.73(4)R Brewer (Camperdown)
7SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]22553NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[5]4634225.37(8)D Brown (Lara)
9MICKY MAMBO [5]Res.66626FSHP Abela (Parwan)
10SO CONFUSED [5]Res.5287525.73(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist8:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]33225FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2ZANDER’S EXPRESS [4]3312431.16(2)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
3DASHING MAN (QLD)[4]6566730.61(1)B Ennis (Lara)
4MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]4536331.08(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
5NIKITA’S ELITE [4]4552831.10(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6LEKTRA GREY [4]4542231.30(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ELUSIVE SAGE [4]14225NBTG Mitchell (Keilor)
8STEEL SHOW [5]42223FSTDM Hirtzel (Elaine)
9JAVAICA [5]Res.24862FSHB Ennis (Lara)
10DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]Res.76744NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]37248NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2QUILTY [5]11152NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]43118FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
4GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]76158NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5JONNY BLACK FOX [5]1111FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]22T68NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7NICE MEETING YA [5]31174FSHS Fisher (Warracknabeal)
8PETER PETTIGREW [5]47246NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
9COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.62516FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
10MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]Res.12777NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC STATION (NSW)[5]85443NBTD Brown (Lara)
2NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]155F3NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3FIVE PAWS (NSW)[4]3578525.49(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4HOT THOMELI [5]63614NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
5LIVELY LADDIE [4]6331625.79(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
6SPECIAL PUP (WA)[5]11272FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7GRAINNE O’MALLEY (QLD)[4]47377FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
8HE ISN’T REALLY [4]3413525.49(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
9YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5555225.49(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
10LEKTRA HAPPY [5]Res.36435NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9 @ Stud9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]7341231.53(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
2PEGGIE [5]22556NBTB Walker (Rowville)
3PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]22314FSHJ Nicholls (Melton West)
4BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]64523NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
5JOEL’S FLAME [5]13542FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
6MY BOY [5]41741FSTDL Bridges (Brown Hill)
7HEAPS OF ABILITY [5]23132FSHC Schlensog (Anakie)
8ARAPAHOE [5]26335NBTG (Ballarat)
9LOUD ONE [5]Res.43838FSTDM Wallworth (Gisborne)
10GO HOOTIE [5]Res.26557FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Radio Ballarat9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE OLIVE [5]6T164FSHT Womann (Lara)
2TAKOS PRINCESS [5]18665FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
3NORTHERN EMMA [5]47112NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
4BANGED UP BILL [5]123FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5MASTER BEN [5]74271FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
6MAR MILLION’S [5]465P8FSHT Womann (Lara)
7DYNA OULAN (NSW)[5]2134FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN CONTRA (NSW)[5]34163NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9CALL ME HANK [5]Res.71535NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]Res.15FSHD Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 11Catering Allsorts10:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAMBAM [5]16137NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
2FRANK FURTER [5]4112NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
3GREYSYND FANTASY [5]32386FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4NO LOOKING BACK (NSW)[5]11FSHD Pattinson (Devon Meadows)
5VELOSO (NZ)[5]55426NBTT Womann (Lara)
6LEKTRA LETHAL [5]36553NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]31FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8SPRING AMANDA (NSW)[5]16515NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9BANG BANG GAL [5]Res.32324NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10SPRING LOL (NSW)[5]Res.6142FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments