Wednesday, 6 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 6 July 2016

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINA BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2DANE DAISY [M]2FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3OVER IT TOMMY [M]2NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
4DEMON JESSE [M]F2NBTL Allen (Darnum)
5LANI BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6DESTINI RICARDO [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7PODIUM HUSTLER [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
8SEABROOK EB [M]63263FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
9FARAH STARLIGHT [M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10SUPERIOR BOBBY [M]Res.44414FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Bottle-o Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIM RIGGINS [M]6FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2PHILO BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3PODIUM BABE [M]37FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
4FIPA POTAMUS [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5BRANDEEN KIMBA [M]23NBTL Allen (Darnum)
6NIGHT THEORY [M]FSHM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
7SMASHING SERENA [M]822FSHL Fisher (Streatham)
8OSAKA BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9SPRING RECALL (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10VELOCE [M]Res.28534FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
Race No. 3Lil Dickie Q.final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADISE BAY [M]2651222.85(Q)(6)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
2MISS JUDDY [M]8122.62(Q)(1)C Mclennan (Airport West)
3SPRING SAVIOUR [M]6254122.73(Q)(4)D Weightman (Dean)
4BLACKALLS LAD [M]281822.78(Q)(8)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5NITRO REACTOR [M]7122.74(Q)(4)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
6SUPERIOR SWAGGER [M]11F22.55(Q)(1)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
7AMERICAN BANDIT [M]122.92(Q)(4)K Jordan (Little River)
8SHOT TO GLORY [M]4686122.87(Q)(1)N Tapp (Devon Meadows)
9RICHARD SHI QUEE [M]Res.F351223.11(Q)(4)M Meyer (Bromley)
10OLLIE AZTEC [M]Res.471323.19(Q)(6)K Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Q.final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONALEEN MONTY [M]6125.90(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
2LOGISTIC KID [M]4224125.92(Q)(4)D Williams (Bannockburn)
3PELERIN [M]5T34126.00(Q)(4)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[M]2NBTC Treherne (Lara)
5STEVIE ROCKS [M]78126.17(Q)(4)R Harrowfield (Colac)
6SALLY’S COOKIE [M]4241326.00(Q)(1)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7SUDDEN BURST [M]2233125.84(Q)(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
8PADDY NORRIS [M]427NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
9HILLBILLY HELL [M]Res.5222NBTM Nash (Little River)
10MY MATE FAB [M]Res.55523NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist (2-4 Wins)8:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON AMON [6]1774131.36(3)P Abela (Parwan)
2JEREMIAH JACK [6]5261131.73(5)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
3ABBIE’S DREAM [5]5525731.60(2)L Fisher (Streatham)
4SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[5]88517FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
5HARLEM SHAKE [5]43435FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
6HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]58887NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
7ANDELVEN [5]7788530.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
8CLARETOWN SAM [6]28485FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[4]1864625.31(1)A Dailly (Corio)
2SLICK ICE [4]1162725.25(6)A Stewart (Melton)
3JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]22413NBTS Collins (Lara)
4IGOR KARKAROFF [4]76113NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5CLARETOWN CINDY [4]111125.42(8)P Griffen (Claretown)
6PAUA OF TERROR (NSW)[4]1111225.41(2)S White (Buln Buln East)
7HELGA BALE (NSW)[4]8184525.56(2)A Dailly (Corio)
8ENJOY CRUISING [4]1684225.31(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9IVY BALE (NSW)[4]Res.36135NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10NESSA SHIM [4]Res.1577225.17(8)A Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 7Energis Smart Energy Solutions9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA’S CRUISING [4]68T4131.77(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2RHAPSODY TWIST [5]44571NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
3EATON BALE (NSW)[5]88838NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4MARVELOUS MARVIN [4]2242730.74(5)P Galea (St Albans)
5OUR SHIRAZ [5]27747NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6STOCKTAKE [5]4611131.61(5)G Peach (Cape Clear)
7SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]6251430.96(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8MUST HAVE [4]2112531.26(7)T Auld (Tatura)
9BLACK COBIA (QLD)[5]Res.47574NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
10GINGER SPEED [5]Res.51388FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORSON SENOR [5]844F125.39(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [5]8481325.48(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[5]16238NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]41857NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]53135NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[5]54574NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]8542325.42(1)A Dailly (Corio)
8MAFALDA HOPKIRK [5]7218725.48(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
9MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]Res.2425525.54(8)R Raven (Miners Rest)
10NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.4857525.70(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 9Brendan Dodd Signs Ht39:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE HA HA [M]2NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
2SENNI RICHARD [M]4NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
3SPOT OF MAGIC [M]78FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
4BULMA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5PODIUM FANTASY [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
6GATOR BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7LUCKY SEED (NSW)[M]FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
8COROROOKE CHOOK (NSW)[M]FSHD Burnett (Little River)
9DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10SPRING DESTINY (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 10Eureka Concrete Ht410:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHJONG SKY [M]FSHD Keanelly (Marong)
2ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4PODIUM SENSATION [M]28FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
5SHY FREDDIE [M]22NBTP Galea (St Albans)
6DYNA CHIRPY (NSW)[M]7FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7CINDY LASS [M]5NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
8BARON DESTINI [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SPRING BLOSSOM (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.24225FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS BLAZE [5]35521FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
2MOTO WARRIOR [5]3514425.80(4)A Craven (Wangaratta)
3DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]41336NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]8336325.74(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
5SACHI [5]1131125.85(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6AREJAY BELLE [5]37771FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
7NOCTURNAL [5]33221NBTM Auld (Tatura)
8STAR’S BIG BOY [5]13158FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
9ROO DEE [5]Res.86577NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10ERNIE OLD [5]Res.4382225.66(6)L Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JANE (NSW)[5]14412NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
2GOLDEN BLAZE [5]71614NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3EVIE TRON [5]1477425.21(5)A Dailly (Corio)
4SATIN ICE [5]3314126.14(3)J Stewart (Melton)
5VICTORY CRUISE [5]7878325.58(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]1142125.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
7MONALEEN DEEJAY [5]5755225.75(7)D Murray (Napoleons)
8JADU [5]35533NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SWISHER (TAS)[5]Res.17347FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
10RUNNING YARDS [5]Res.1417725.54(8)G Dailly (Elaine)