Wednesday, 6 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 6 November 2013

Race No. 1Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Q.final6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI JOHN [M]4122.69(Q)(4)W Innes (Buninyong)
2BELENA JAKE [M]122.40(Q)(4)T Breen (Snake Valley)
3EUMERALLA DANNY [M]1122.78(Q)(6)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
4LOOK ANOTHER DEE [M]122.54(Q)(2)R New (Snake Valley)
5BOUND FOR VEGAS [M]1627122.34(Q)(2)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
6WELL HELLO RUFFO (NSW)[M]122.41(Q)(2)B Ennis (Lara)
7GO LOVELY [M]122.50(Q)(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
8COOPNARCHA (NSW)[M]412122.53(Q)(1)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
9SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[M]Res.11222.80(Q)(2)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
10HONEY BLOSSOM [M]Res.7122.92(Q)(8)V Brook (Colac)
Race No. 2Ballarat Courier Q.final7:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEADING EDGE (NSW)[M]75125.44(Q)(4)B Ennis (Lara)
2USAGI BALE (NSW)[M]125.90(Q)(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DOLLAR BOY [M]544125.76(Q)(1)T Taylor (Dereel)
4BIG MONSOON [M]4F52125.91(Q)(1)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
5DIRK AND ROSIE [M]125.79(Q)(1)A Daisley (Lismore)
6KEVAUD’S GIRL [M]1125.92(Q)(6)K Daisley (Lismore)
7PROTOS ALLEN (NSW)[M]126.01(Q)(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8GILDEROY LOKHART [M]125.76(Q)(4)D Todd (Dereel)
9AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[M]Res.835126.19(Q)(8)L Harrowfield (Colac)
10DYNA KASUMI (NSW)[M]Res.126.21(Q)(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Q.final7:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE SANDERSON [M]32NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
2HONEY BLOSSOM [M]7122.92(Q)(8)V Brook (Colac)
3NAVAHO [M]615122.99(Q)(5)C Austin (Eaglehawk)
4MO CHARA [M]32NBTL Austin (Eaglehawk)
5WOOD CUTTER STAN [M]3384222.49(Q)(6)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
6BELENA ROSE [M]2NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
7WAG NATION [M]7374122.93(Q)(8)D Bunn (Tylden)
8SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[M]11222.80(Q)(2)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
9OPTIMISTE (NSW)[M]Res.321NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
10REMO RHEOLA [M]Res.2NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Q.final7:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KASUMI (NSW)[M]126.21(Q)(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2XODUS BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3FLYING SWAN (NSW)[M]22NBTD Brown (Lara)
4DYNA QUENCH (NSW)[M]126.34(Q)(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[M]835126.19(Q)(8)L Harrowfield (Colac)
6SHIMMERING HOOD (NSW)[M]5253126.30(Q)(8)L Harrowfield (Colac)
7ALTONA GIRL [M]36126.23(Q)(8)T Howat (Glenroy)
8DYNA YARDIN (NSW)[M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10YELENA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Bmd Constructions Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER THREAT [5]86185NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]11444FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
3FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[5]32134FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
4KAL BALE (NSW)[5]21817FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5BOSS HUSTLER [5]8862825.81(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6UNO KRYSTAL [5]2388325.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
7DYNA SANDY (NSW)[5]45671FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LAVENDER BROWN [5]2471325.78(Q)(1)M Dopper (Lara)
9SHADOW LEA [5]Res.43127FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
10COSMIC JIM [5]Res.3184625.80(8)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Velocette @ Stud Ht28:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]1FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2CONSOLS [5]38476NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
3LITTLE REGUS [5]71112FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[5]12344FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SLICK SCOOBY [5]13264FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
6SLICK JETTA [5]4367725.52(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7REVEREND MATCHY [5]14283FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8LARKHILL BUCK [5]23145NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9GREYSYND CAILIN [5]Res.32763FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]Res.52434NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Sasha’s Blend Ht38:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT FUSE [5]F261225.38(2)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2SINGLE MAN [5]1445325.77(4)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]12751FSHM Brown (Loch)
4HOT LEGACY [5]51162FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5KEN’S PARTY [5]5116F25.52(1)A Chisholm (Melton)
6SAVAGE STORM [5]21132NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
7MAX MCGUINESS [5]32821NBTP Siakew (Bendigo)
8OUR FIREMAN [5]55232FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
9PAINTED MISS [5]Res.53362FSHT Womann (Lara)
10ENQUIRER [5]Res.62137FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Mega Merch (gobis)9:18 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEXICO JOE [5]5521431.47(8)M Galea (Sunshine North)
2MCBRIDE [5]41858FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
3SPIRAL STAIRCASE [5]6235FFSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
4VOLTAGE PEAK [4]2511730.38(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
5SAHARA [5]33824NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
6SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]58357NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7GETTIN SLIZZARD [5]66787NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
8REBELATION [3]2254531.21(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products (bitches) Final (gobis)9:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARS GOT GEARS [4]2262122.48(4)T Braden (Epping)
2BOOLITE BABE [4]6387122.34(7)J Thomson (Boolite)
3LIGHTNING LEAH [5]36532NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
4SCREAMING ACE (QLD)[4]8521122.26(5)M Nash (Little River)
5NOT NOW NELLIE (NSW)[4]6413122.09(7)A Craven (Wangaratta)
6KALINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]33442NBTS Collins (Lara)
7BLUE LAVROS [4]2225122.29(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
8NO PHILO [4]7772122.49(2)S Boag (Smythesdale)
9WHERE’S HEATHER [5]Res.7132222.19(2)S Liuzzi (Lara)
10REGAL DIAMONDS [5]Res.12762NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 10Online System Repairs Ht49:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA BACKMAN [5]12111NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
2DYNA CARNAGE (NSW)[5]41112NBTS Collins (Lara)
3JIMI KRAKCORN [5]2275225.54(5)N Gost (Little River)
4BIT BERGER [5]53112FSHB Hughes (Naracoorte)
5FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]51572NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6LIMBURG LAYNE [5]3162326.08(8)P Reivers (Lara)
7YABBA DABBA DEE [5]33734FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
8GIRL NEXT DOOR [5]12147FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
9COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.78864NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10TORNADUS [5]Res.43567FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 11103.1 Power Fm Ht510:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]76125FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
2ALI BARBER [5]7114525.76(3)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
3HECTOR BALE (NSW)[5]83364NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]3786225.35(4)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
5VEETEE EXPRESS [5]21674FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SOUTHWOOD PADDY [5]72153FSTDC Kelly (Warrnambool)
7DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]51531FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MATT’S ENTITY [5]12122FSTDS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9CASBOULT [5]Res.21727FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
10DYNA ABACA (NSW)[5]Res.86233NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)