Wednesday 6th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 6th April 2011

Race No. 1 Animal Supplies06:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTETA586D R Vigor (Lara)
2NINE INCH DIFF27S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3PACY PRINCESS44864D C R Field (Werribee)
4KID ROCKDALE33335G J Bate (Lara)
5SHOUT THE BAR24374L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6SPA OCKY62532B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
7DYNA COREY21G J Bate (Lara)
9REDLINE RICH22D Harrison (Marong)
Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPA MAGGIE15632J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
2BILLY BULL84141K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3JUSTIN BALE56228S J Collins (Lara)
4MR. INVINCIBLE16228G J Paull (Faraday)
5ALLEN MONARO53347G J Bate (Lara)
6LIEGE42711J Borg (Maryborough)
7COBRA SHOW76237P J Frost (Heathcote)
8SURE ON PEDRO52655G J Bate (Lara)
9WALDEN FLYER56774W Portelli (Rockbank)
10WYNDHAM GRACE42676E J Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 3Whitey’s Petfood Supplies07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY4126G J Bate (Lara)
2LAST RESULT17P Griffen (Claretown)
5WESTY ROCKET14548M Mihailovic (Jacana)
6PEDRO’S ASSASSIN63353E M King (Sulky)
8KINGSTON SUPREME8155FM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9INTO THE MIST64174J Borg (Maryborough)
10NURSE ALLY68675J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 4Ashdrive Asphalting07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISY’S COURAGE25348M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2DIMAGGIO11455P J Frost (Heathcote)
3UNO JAZZY71334J Condon (Tooradin)
4SUPERMEN LOVER55237S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5CRUISY SUPREME14834M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6MARA’S BOY75274M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7LUCRATIVE DEAL46145A R Symons (Huntly)
8ROCKING OUT4253FC R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9HONG KONG TIGER756T7D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10WALKING OUT4T8T8D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend08:18PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG DESIRE44556M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
2KID OTMAR33458P J Frost (Heathcote)
3 INN32524G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4RULLA SHAW32574C Stanton (Clunes)
5MOVEMBER MAC71534L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6SEISMIC WHITE54521P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7LAST STRESS46216K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8MR. DOUGLAS63376K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO58542K J Daisley (Lismore)
10JESSIE DOUGLAS48467K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 6103.1 Power Fm08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST MADNESS33313P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2TRUE HOUSE41117K Lloyd (Anakie)
3TROYUDEN67335P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4RED LIGHT ROONEY33156J D Frewin (Newtown)
5OAKMONT KIMMI61142M J Gibbons (Lara)
6KENYON BALE55247G J Bate (Lara)
7CHARLIE CHA CHA21855C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
8HEY KOBYBOYN75754P J Frost (Heathcote)
9DIRRAN BALE67577S J Collins (Lara)
10SISCO STYLE86674H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Flying Horse Tabaret08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARD 21232A Barbara (Ballan)
2SHINTARO SAMURAI52531R Clark (Toolleen)
3JERSEY BALE76737G J Bate (Lara)
4TEXAS HERITAGE54451D Murray (Napoleons)
5SHIRAZ’S LUCK16222M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6INDI OCTANE44423D C R Field (Werribee)
7SKULL WHEEL37426S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
8JUSTICE MAD41412P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9NINE DARTER18732J Smith (Glenroy)
10DONS DAUGHTER73534N M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 8Fletcher Jones09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR TOYMAN37254N L Gost (Little River)
2SISCO HERO81157H L Collins (Lara)
3HARISON BALE87226G J Bate (Lara)
4BARNSTORMER42262A Stewart (Melton)
5WALTER BALE72281G J Bate (Lara)
6RIDDLE BALE11277G J Bate (Lara)
7ALLOWANCE11521G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8VEDDER BALE65458G J Bate (Lara)
9DIRRAN BALE67577S J Collins (Lara)
10SMOKO MICK67888C Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 9Scott Petroleum09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARIA BALE68643S J Collins (Lara)
2CRUISY’S LORIAN26725M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3PARKER BALE55842S J Collins (Lara)
4SHEOAK TEENA18858B Panetta (Melton West)
5TIZA KING11148J Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ELITE LOMBO47216J P Psaila (Little River)
7YOUNG GAZZA18468K H Turner (Corio)
8BEE FIFTY ONE88585D A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONESOME SUNRISE41777D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
2TRICKSY CRUISE76173J Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SMOKY’S TURN34223M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4KYMUDEN32782P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5GILLY ROCKS66751J Quaife (Nyora)
6COOL KAT ERNIE35551D J Langley (Cranbourne)
7METALLICA32565J Borg (Maryborough)
9SMOKO MICK67888C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10SISCO STYLE86674H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11G.langley Public Address10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN ELLI72221P A Abela (Point Cook)
2HOT NIC83323M J Gibbons (Lara)
3STEP DANCE86721S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4GET THE DETTOL345F6G Debono (Lang Lang)
6CRUISY’S QUEEN65843J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BIG JOEY44314K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8MALLEE SAINT16145G J Paull (Faraday)
9MIZ ALCATRAZ17785D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10HONG KONG TIGER756T7D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 12Tony’s On High Catering10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

2PURE BANDIT25461J P Psaila (Little River)
3ROCK OUT34127C Watson (Eden Park)
4OMEATH ENTITY53466D Murray (Napoleons)
5TAKE ME HOME16322P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6CULCAIRN42742J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7INSPIRATOR72466R C Dunne (St Albans)
8CRUISY’S PRINCE36227M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9MIZ ALCATRAZ17785D A Beasley (Footscray West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments