Wednesday 7th April 2010

Ballarat – Wednesday 7th April 2010

Race No. 1Ballarat Courier Ht107:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CAPRI38248J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

2JUST LIKE MAGIC81473J Xerri (Watergardens)

3RAMBUKA2B Panetta (West Melton)

4MY BABE61384A Barbara (Ballan)

5TRACK CONTROL37357D K Sheridan (Talbot)

6METROPOLIS23427T Pipczak (Melton Sth)

7MISS TWINKS3B J Grant (Stawell)

8HAWKA5P Dickson (St Leonards)

Race No. 2Fletcher Jones Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNOUNCED52364B Albert (Cranbourne North)

2CLARETOWN FRANK13537S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

3MISS MOLLY MAC67236J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

4JORDACHE23J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)

5DELCORN BOYG F Hughes (Wendouree)

9JIMMY COCO (8)L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

10CARA BALE (6)77A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HENLIN PARK ANGEL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

2MINI MIA63265D Smith (Rupanyup)

3RUSTY ACID3A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

4EDINBURGH LOGAN46433A G Thomas (Skipton)

7NATTY7A Barbara (Ballan)

8MO ABOVE3M A Mcguire (Moolap)

9HUNTER JEREMY (5)77G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10DOZA CONTROL (6)47345D K Sheridan (Talbot)

Race No. 4T.j. Coutts Electrical Ht407:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLICOURT VOCAL32245G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

2BELLA BIANCO6W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

3CHIEF IMPOSER224A L Dailly (Anakie)

5SPA MAGGIE65J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

6DARIUS72S Mannion (Anakie)

7PENNY WHISTLE23262G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

8CRUISY BAZZT5263J Formosa (Heathcote)

10PEPPETANA (4)25656J Sultana (Altona West)

Race No. 5Carmichael / Howell Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL OUR MOB31888G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

2DANCER SID7F346J Sultana (Altona West)

3PROVEN PEPPER41577W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

4LIMBURG POWER21765P G Reivers (Lara)

7CARRAMAR FLYER56146W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)

8FIVE POTS185N Wynd ()

9TOTAL TOKEN (6)88836G Mannion (Anakie)

Race No. 6Carmichael / Howell Ht208:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1567F1S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

2NEVER A FROWN28752G J Hope (Croydon)

3BET ON LEE5T534M A Mcguire (Moolap)

4APPLETON62478F H Martin (Murtoa)

5WALLY’S MATE22625L Lacy (Noble Park)

6ROYAL CHOIR23F45K R Seckold (Newstead)

8MY WORD33218A Barbara (Ballan)

9YES DARLING (7)87776A R Harding (Hamilton)

Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY JAY FOX82523B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

2JALANA BABE31184G M Laurie (Talbot)

3BUT WHITE15565C Smith (Wonwondah)

4DYNA CAHYA84781A L Dailly (Anakie)

5PETAL ROSE11544G R George (Beulah)

6BLOSS’S BENSON244F3A R Mills (Tooradin)

7REEKAY RIP15142P A Smith (Wonwondah)

8REXERAY87172P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAME HUNTER11313S O Mills (Tooradin)

2PAY THE PIPER16457S Divers (Werribee)

4BOMBER BLUE BOY25813P A Smith (Wonwondah)

5MILLIONAIRE MICK14147W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6KEY LARGO PAT27811P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

7SPIRONY46546C Schembri (St Albans)

9AROLOK RUMOUR (8)76176P A Riches (Terang)

10BUCKLE UP ERIN (3)65486C Stanton (Clunes)

Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUFUS DUFUS15822B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

3LUCKY THYME12821G L Long (Neilborough)

4LUV A MERLOT18312W L Miller (Skipton)

5SOUTHWOOD FIFTY53216C Stanton (Clunes)

6FIREBALL BABY46252P A Abela (Point Cook)

7WHO TOLD DOUGO22354W L Miller (Skipton)

8STYLISH DAYMO68636D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)

9SON OF SENNA (2)34237J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 10Carmichael / Howell Ht309:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLS REPORT34277W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2LIKE A LASS64111S N Berriman (Ballarat East)

3SKILTON17623B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

4STORM DRIVEN66442T Maurer (Lal Lal)

6GO SAULTS65653S Mannion (Anakie)

7SKITTLER28545L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

8CAPRICORN MISS53664N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)

Race No. 11Lion Quality Products10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLY MARR51525C Warner (Wendouree)

2FINBAR FIFTY31236J Formosa (Heathcote)

3TAKE THYME35214G L Long (Neilborough)

4NOT MY SON28724R C Dunne (St Albans)

5CLEAR OCTANE21471W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

6QUICKFIRE LADY73231B L Smith ()

7CUTTS ROAD18553C Stanton (Clunes)

8TEXAPHIRE33242B A Baxter (Harrow)

Race No. 12 Animal Supplies10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

3KYMUDEN33218W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

4HOT NIC35443T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)

5JIMMY COOPER78853J C Fowler (Drysdale)

6ISAIAH BALE214A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SUPREME VISION62313A L Dailly (Anakie)

9DYNAMIC VIEW (1)34136C Mclennan (Airport West)

10DARK EVADER (7)41648B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments