Wednesday 7th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 7th November 2012

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Final06:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEALTH122.73QK R Chivell (Sunbury)
2NOTHING TO HIDE12122.28QA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3TILKA ON FIRE122.55QH Gray (Mena Park)
4DARLEY SUNDAY542122.73QT Monaghan (Darley)
5WHY NOT SAM778122.73QW T Gray (Wendouree)
6ALDIVO465122.69QP F Santoro (Melton West)
7PANTERA4122.63QW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8MEMPHIS LEE45122.66QA J Sultana (Maddingley)
9FRANK’S FLYER122.78QI Robinson (Avoca)
10SENNI TONY122.83QW F Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 2Tab Great Great Chase Ht1 S/gobis07:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY WHERE’S MUM87567NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2CONNEMARA FIRE41333NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
3BUCK ALEC11FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4COSTANZA42752FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
5BOMBER PRIDE72877NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
6GOLD CHALICE35234FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7SAND SLIDE54234NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8GATES OF STEEL42827NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
9GIGGLE GRANGE88758NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tab Great Great Chase Ht2 S/gobis07:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SPACE15167NBTP J Grills (Lara)
2MAHOGANY SPIRIT55441NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
3POLKINGHORNE13115FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4ALBO GOLD1521125.51D Todd (Dereel)
5GIDGET GRANGE25155NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
6KOUTA REG4556126.62B A Hare (Greendale)
7CHEAP CHAMP2153525.87D R Vigor (Lara)
8CONNEMARA SKY17556NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
9GIGGLE GRANGE88758NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tab Great Great Chase Ht3 S/gobis07:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE WENT OFF1FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
2DANYO’S LUKE1341525.58J Borg (Maryborough)
3SEINFIELD44755NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
4REGO DUE72742NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
5PLANET PLUTO26682NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6FLAMING DIVA1731FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7BOBBY BLUE NOSE73388NBTK W Mitchell (Norlane)
8CONNEMARA FLAME44332FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
9GIGGLE GRANGE88758NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tab Great Great Chase Ht4 S/gobis08:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BET BET TAHLIA7851225.78P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2WHY NOT LINDSAY77634NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3NOT DONE YET6414325.84I R Vigor (Anakie)
4SUPER EFFECTIVE33288FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
5CHIMNEY SWEEP21626FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
6CARLANNA BILLY11231FSHP A Bull (Maryborough)
7EL NIELO23218NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8FLAMING WHITE58317FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9GIGGLE GRANGE88758NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Cosmic Chief At Stud08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S FANTASY2166131.06N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2BOBBY RINGO56331FSTDG R White (Delacombe)
3TENTENS13837FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
4KILTANON SKYE75348FSTDM M Whelan (Penshurst)
5JAY KING56554NBTP Sant (Werribee)
6OUR ALEXUS41387FSTDP T Wadden (Darley)
7DOC BERKSHIRE55677FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
8KATNOOK PRINCESS618F6FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
9TIGER CHARLIET6446FSTDB J Grant (Ross Creek)
10BOMBASTIC SATIN6636FFSTDR W Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 7Flying Horse Tabaret (gobis)09:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 660 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,402,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $1,401,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALRAY FOZZ47744FSHB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
2SIMONE’S MATE6528FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3TABLE TALKER54547FSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4HELEN’S FANTASY55652FSHC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
5WHITE SUGAR56434FSTDD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
6MRS. AFFAIR52244FSTDS J Doust (Euroa)
7MISS CUDDLES863FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
8WHY NOT RENAE67454FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
9MORK THE STORK77466FSTDD J Burkett (Girgarre)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARTMAN23254FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
2HOLY RIOLI14448NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
3ZAMBORA ACE11111FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4PAPER CHASER42664NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
5LUCZAK63355NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6DENERSUR11161FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7RIVERSIDE BUZZ221T3NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8MISS LOUISE54412NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9SILVER BRODIE72654NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
10ALLEN EMMETT53278NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Petstock Ballarat Cup Hts 28/11 Fnl09:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH RAZOR5565122.98QJ D Perkins (Romsey)
2ROOFER8123.11QK Robins (Miners Rest)
3FRANK’S FLYER122.78QI Robinson (Avoca)
4SENNI TONY122.83QW F Innes (Buninyong)
5BEAUVIEW HIGH123.14QI Robinson (Avoca)
6TAKABEES FANTASY5123.03QK Lloyd (Anakie)
7ROCKIN ROX45452NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8ALL SQUARE52NBTA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9LACE OUT22522NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BOWSTREET BUSTER32NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend Final10:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSE ELLE KAY6251326.00QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2TICKA451526.24QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3LIKE JAMES37842NBTJ Pace (Ballan)
4LEXIA4422NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
5MONALEEN FLYER1125.65QD Murray (Napoleons)
6KENNEL PRINCESS126.13QR W Punshon (Parwan)
7MASTER BOOTS6846126.03QB F Haintz (Ballarat)
8FAWN CAVIAR4443126.05QI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9PERFECT LIFE2NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10HEY REX26362NBTR K Stack (Lara)
Race No. 11Bmd Contractors Final (gobis)10:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVE ALLEN66432NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BLACK BARRON LAD82NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3MONALEEN FLYER1125.65QD Murray (Napoleons)
4REGAL VILLAIN85522NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
5SILENT ALARM2NBTD Geall (Lara)
6GROOVE GIRL22125.85M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7REBELATION333125.67M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8DAKKA JACK2362125.87P L Hunt (Avalon)
9ESSE ELLE KAY6251326.00QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10VALIANT CRUSADE33363NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 12Www.grv.org.au10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO SI13645NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2JUNIOR SANCHEZ8115FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
3OUR PALE ALE83353NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
4FITZROY JET22326FSTDF A Meyer (Maryborough)
5BY STARLIGHT32635NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6URANA GALORE52244FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7HELEFFI LEA16216FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8ALLEN GRITZ23264FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9SELECT HAWK3241FSTDW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10KIMBA BALE48745NBTS J Collins (Lara)