Wednesday, 8 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 8 July 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Q.final7:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSBY BOY [M]122.53(Q)(1)J (Melton)
2DELIGHTFUL JEN (NSW)[M]6284122.61(Q)(8)P Westbrook (Corio)
3ICE RAZOR [M]733P122.60(Q)(4)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ADD ‘EM UP [M]54122.58(Q)(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5ZAMBORA JAI (NSW)[M]17122.54(Q)(7)J Xerri (Melton)
6MY NAMES SCHULTZ [M]133122.57(Q)(8)I Vigor (Anakie)
7MY REGINA [M]122.46(Q)(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8BIGBOY BROWNLESS [M]122.28(Q)(4)J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9MOYARRA OKUIBI [M]Res.21122.63(Q)(4)S Waycott (Springhurst)
10IRON SIDE [M]Res.122.64(Q)(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2Radio Ballarat Q.final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A DUDE [M]2NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2IRON SIDE [M]122.64(Q)(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
3SYD’S MEMORY [M]2NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4FRANKY DOORITE [M]122.69(Q)(8)J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
5COOL SAM [M]64122.85(Q)(4)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6ONE FOR LIAM [M]2NBTR Harty (Cottles Bridge)
7MOYARRA OKUIBI [M]21122.63(Q)(4)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8ARCTIC WINTER [M]2NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9BENDTASTIC (NSW)[M]Res.43423NBTG Bromley ()
10RIPSTICK ELLA [M]Res.48442NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 3Lil Dickies Q.final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVE THAT ENERGY [M]6125.83(Q)(4)T Braden (Epping)
2 ICE [M]2NBTA Stewart (Melton)
3MASERATI REV [M]5245126.04(Q)(7)B Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
4FANTASTIC NIKITA (NSW)[M]3432125.57(Q)(1)R Hume (Wattle Flat)
5SHE’S ALL AUSSIE (NSW)[M]3251226.28(Q)(1)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
6CARVE [M]125.90(Q)(4)A Smedts (Cudgee)
7SATIN ICE [M]2NBTJ Stewart (Melton)
8BALTIC VALHALLA [M]125.90(Q)(1)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9MIDWINTER [M]Res.2NBTA Stewart (Melton)
10SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [M]Res.82NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht17:58 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK DORA [5]37134FSTDJ Riches (The Sisters)
2IT’S A BLAST [5]43114FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3THAT’S THE PLAN [6]62123FSHM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
4COSMIC REBEL [6]65F21FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
5BELENA BELLE [6]25212FSTDN Partridge (Carranballac)
6LADY TORAH [5]14514FSHN Gost (Little River)
7CRACKERJACK PEST [6]73471FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
8RIMPAC [7]46825NBTT Turnbull (Crowlands)
9SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[7]Res.38868FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]24265FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2MISS CERSEI [5]24563NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
3EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]1127525.57(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4BUSH COURAGE [5]5218725.37(1)D Fleming (Alvie)
5BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]22416NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]64777NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7ALL COURAGE [5]25311NBTM Auld (Tatura)
8NO JOCKEY NEEDED (NSW)[5]F3521NBTA (Londonderry)
9LASS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41736NBTH Collins (Lara)
10CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.74745NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
Race No. 6Online System Repairs Final ()8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLITTERBUG [4]3711125.73(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA TIBER (NSW)[5]15772NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3AFRICAN STORM [5]71722NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]61372NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5LET IT DEVELOP (NSW)[5]28723NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6VAPOUR LEE [4]7211125.19(1)B Ennis (Lara)
7EARL BALE (NSW)[4]3434125.60(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8UNBOUND (NSW)[5]51233NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]Res.63763NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.21154NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Midland Irrigation (1-4 Wins) Ht29:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLEY ARABALI [5]21383FSHW Wilson (Mumbannar)
2ALL BOLTS [7]42422NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
3NUSSIN MUCH [6]12132FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4AROLOK JANE [6]23742NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
5RUGALL [5]33347NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
6SWEET CHILLY [7]3652831.89(3)T Turnbull (Crowlands)
7LEVI’S HURACAN [5]4538531.45(5)A Richardson (Bushfield)
8LADY SILVER [5]53411FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
9SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[7]Res.38868FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Flying Horse Tabaret9:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA LAD [5]31658NBTT Auld (Tatura)
2BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[5]F1716FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]31226FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4COSMIC DAICOS [4]2673525.47(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
5NOAKI BUCKLEY [4]8211125.60(1)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
6 [5]56211NBTT Auld (Tatura)
7QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]1118425.43(7)S Collins (Lara)
8JACK KADE (NSW)[4]41582NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9LASS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41736NBTH Collins (Lara)
10CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.74745NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
Race No. 9102.3 3ba Fm (1-4 Wins) Ht39:43 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYCEE [6]51721FSHM Auld (Tatura)
2THELMA’S MAN [5]5623331.37(2)C Hudson (Creswick)
3SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[7]14FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4LYNLEA JAKE [5]56353FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]6643131.48(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
6BUSH WACKED [6]51362FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
7 ROUSEY (NSW)[6]41231FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
8CRAZY NITRO (NSW)[5]73152FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[7]Res.38868FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Catering Allsorts10:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]4741622.21(1)D Todd (Dereel)
2CHLOE’S HAND [5]12482NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3INVENTOR [4]3635721.98(7)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4LIVE WIRE [5]34541NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]55451NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BLAST AWAY [5]6315522.19(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
7ELITE WATCH [4]5863222.30(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
8RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]6221822.58(Q)(4)D Weightman (Dean)
9DILIGENT MISS (NSW)[5]Res.11417FSHC James (Woodleigh)
10NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.72231FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 11Strides Function Centre10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[7]1FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2TEDDY NITRO [6]14248NBTY Andrews ( )
3WHAT’S UP HERBIE [7]1425NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4GRAFF BALE (NSW)[6]17226NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[6]83511FSHH Collins (Lara)
6JAMMIE DODGER (NSW)[6]13314NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[6]74551NBTS Collins (Lara)
8UNO SPARTI [6]73417NBTE Palma (Lara)
9NAZARETH BALE (NSW)[6]Res.856F3FSHS Collins (Lara)
10MR. LEIGH [6]Res.41388NBTM Delaney (Cobains)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORIAN BALE (NSW)[5]27677NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]62115NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3VELOCITY ALICE (QLD)[5]16447FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
4HEZ GOT NITRO [5]42254NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
5BOSS ELECTRO (NSW)[5]34247FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6FARHAT BALE (NSW)[5]43664NBTS Collins (Lara)
7EROLL BALE (NSW)[5]3185425.45(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8KRIPKE [5]13237NBTM Nash (Little River)
9LASS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41736NBTH Collins (Lara)
10CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.74745NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments