Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 9 September 2015

Race No. 1Cosmic Chief @ Stud6:58 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS SAM [M]3BFSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
2REEL THEM IN [M]3FSHI Newcombe (Bayles)
3APPLE CYDER [M]55282FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4TRUE VIKING [M]22NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5TIME TAKER [M]33338FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
6DUNBRO FERGUS [M]FSHA Hyde (Lara)
7VEGAS LAS PARIS [M]FSHR Wilson (Lal Lal)
8HEY THERE BARBIE [M]27NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
9LETTUCE HOLD ON [M]Res.38264NBTD Davis (Melton West)
10BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]Res.5266522.87(Q)(6)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries Q.final7:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIRTO [M]451222.56(Q)(6)S Gibson (Harcourt)
2BIG BLACK JACK [M]6558122.69(Q)(1)J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
3SUZY NITRO [M]122.74(Q)(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
4CHEQUE HER OUT [M]5336122.73(Q)(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5CACO POTION [M]122.45(Q)(6)S Cassar (Creswick)
6CEE JAY MAC [M]834122.67(Q)(6)J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
7POP YA BUBBLE [M]122.49(Q)(1)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
8ALTESSE [M]122.57(Q)(6)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9LE GRAND BLEU [M]Res.433122.74(Q)(1)J Higgins (Linton)
10AVA CROWDER [M]Res.4122.86(Q)(4)J Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 3Lil Dickies Q.final7:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA CROWDER [M]4122.86(Q)(4)J Wright (Bald Hills)
2FATBOY LINC [M]122.97(Q)(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
3DARK DISCOVERY [M]2NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
4ARRIVAL [M]64262NBTL Johnson (Yarpturk)
5MIDFIELD [M]2NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6LIQUID FORCE ()[M]123.18(Q)(2)J Perkins (Romsey)
7SUGAR NOISE [M]2NBTJ Paraskevas ( South)
8LE GRAND BLEU [M]433122.74(Q)(1)J Higgins (Linton)
9MARLISE (NSW)[M]Res.8442NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
10QUITE SPRITELY [M]Res.1782522.71(Q)(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist Q.final7:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYD’S MEMORY [M]2217125.82(Q)(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
2MAUSIE [M]2NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
3CLARETOWN ROSE [M]125.87(Q)(8)P Griffen (Claretown)
4MACRORY [M]126.09(Q)(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
5MOVE THAT ENERGY [M]2464125.83(Q)(4)T Braden (Epping)
6NAV’S BOY [M]2234126.04(Q)(2)I Chircop (Haddon)
7NORDUL’S HOPE [M]466125.86(Q)(2)N Wynd (Lismore)
8CONNEMARA XAV [M]125.88(Q)(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
9BIG COLE [M]Res.34782NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10OSCAR LOCKIE (NSW)[M]Res.3772NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 5Neverfail Springwater8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA NICK [5]4732625.53(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2ERNIE OLD [5]3174525.66(6)L Morshead (Barongarook)
3HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]32277NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]1532825.57(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5BRESHIA BALE (NSW)[5]61463NBTH Collins (Lara)
6NEXT GRANGE [5]6836525.70(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
7DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]42553NBTH Collins (Lara)
8CLARETOWN BART [5]8867125.49(7)P Griffen (Claretown)
9DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.62666NBTS Collins (Lara)
10JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.48454NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]5312431.61(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2PUNK STAR LASS [5]57147NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
3OPTIMUS BART (SA)[4]4184431.21(5)A Debattista (Toolleen)
4ACES HIGH [4]8546831.14(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
5CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]85112NBTS Collins (Lara)
6ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [4]7811731.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]23242NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8JACK MOUNTY [5]13374NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
9LYNLEA JAKE [5]Res.24725NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 7Topcat Video ( Reg. Only) (gobis)8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORSON SENOR [5]7443225.39(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
2CHIEF BRIT [5]6531825.78(1)H Collins (Lara)
3DOT COM DIESEL [5]14253NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4AGILITY [5]5367125.36(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5HUNTER ROCKS [5]2847125.30(5)G White (Mount Helen)
6SELYNYA KEV [5]1134125.90(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SCRUBBY NICHOLS [5]42623NBTS Whitney (Avalon)
8LIAM [5]12331NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
9ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]Res.13114FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]Res.22143FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Latrobe Street Mega Meats9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE QUEEN [4]4724425.90(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2WALT BALE (NSW)[5]51432NBTS Collins (Lara)
3DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]43348NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SOFA SO GOOD [5]7631225.24(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
5WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]52115NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]1276525.50(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7OUSAI BALE (NSW)[4]12F6825.55(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]8531125.43(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
9DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.62666NBTS Collins (Lara)
10JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.48454NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre9:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT HOT FINCHY (TAS)[5]11665FSHS Whitney (Avalon)
2MAVERICK DUSTY [5]52825FSTDN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
3SCHMOO [5]6331322.44(2)R Fisher (Lara)
4KETUT’S KAPUT [5]1362122.27(6)E Vigor (Anakie)
5BLAST AWAY [4]5234122.15(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
6SHIFTY JACK [4]4356322.34(5)A King (Sulky)
7GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[4]5611121.91(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8PUNK PANTHER [5]45127NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
9RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24814NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.75887NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Velocette @ Stud9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAMES SCHULTZ [6]13446FSTDI Vigor (Anakie)
2SILVER WOOD [6]65214FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
3WALMAC [6]42222FSHG Minne (Moe South)
4NILA BALE (NSW)[7]15FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA FAME (NSW)[7]15NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6FLYING MERKEL [6]33311FSHR Mccullagh (Lara)
7TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[7]1FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8BIGBOY BROWNLESS [6]73126NBTS Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR SECRETS [7]51363FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2BOUNCE PASS (NSW)[7]61776NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3GIRDER FORK [7]2713FSHR Mccullagh (Lara)
4DYNAMO’S LADY [7]8664225.49(Q)(8)L Darby (Drysdale)
5TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[7]41484NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[7]471625.52(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHO TOLD LINDYLU [7]32533NBTA Hyde (Lara)
8LETRON JAMES (NSW)[7]618NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter10:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATARAXIA [7]12FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2NINJA APPLE [7]41868NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3SILLYBILLY BLING [6]12736NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4KOCH [6]113222.22(8)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
5TAIL PIPE [7]44461FSHR Mccullagh (Lara)
6COWBOY LOVE [6]41661FSTDL Johnson (Yarpturk)
7TRON GHAN [7]21FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8DEADSET JET [7]1122.32(Q)(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
9MAYBE VEGAS [6]Res.87136NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10 STAR (NSW)[7]Res.12778FSHJ Rennie (Beeac)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments