Wednesday 9th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 9th June 2010

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Ht106:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNNAMAC37251J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

2SUPERMEN LOVER2S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

3NIFTY CONWAY48224G R Hunt (Allansford)

4GRACE BALE6S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5DELCORN BOY53236G F Hughes (Wendouree)

6SMILE AND WAVE351B M Thomson (Garvoc)

7SAGACITYC A Hughes (Bundoora)

8MANIA ENFORCED47423C Stanton (Clunes)

9DEBORAH DEEB D Bunworth (Casterton)

10HOUND DEEDS8R W Walsh (Koroit)

Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIPPON24226L M Connelly (Norlane)

2SWEET TOPIC2T2S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

3HENLIN PARK ANGE24663L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

4BOOMA JERRY62374G Couldridge (Newstead.)

5ZINA’S IMPULSE2J Borg (Maryborough)

6KARJANO34632R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

7IMA HOLOGRAM4J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8MASS ATTACK4431S M Saunderson (Hoppers Crossing)

9MYER BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10WORLD CHAMP MIKEC Maniatis (Wyndhamvale)

Race No. 3Ballarat Courier Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEWTON’S DASH43A Langton (Anakie)

2MISS MOLLY MAC22373J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

3MAREE MAC3571J Maye (Drysdale)

4MONEY PIT2C W Hon (Ross Creek)

5SUPREME SON4542A L Dailly (Anakie)

6LUVIA LAD37673G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7MARIA BALE5S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8SAINT PAULI763T Womann (Lara)

9SISCO SPICE7J Galea (Lara)

10REVELATION NINEP S Matthews (Burrumbeet)

Race No. 4Sport 927 Q.final07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMERS MARKET58121E R Vigor (Anakie)

2KILTY LAD1K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)

3SANGO16271L Austin (Eaglehawk)

4JOEYNARNA1D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

5MAITRISET1J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)

6FANTUZZI1D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

7CONNEMARA PRINCE17341J Maye (Drysdale)

8PROPER DOLLAR241G Austin (Eaglehawk)

9SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE8631J R Britton (Anakie)

10FLIPPIN’ COOL171S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)

2BOOMA TIGE56773G Couldridge (Newstead.)

3COSMIC PLANET12541D J Brown (Lara)

4ABALINGA511R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

5TOM ALLEN24325S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6STORM DRIVEN27788T Maurer (Lal Lal)

7STELLA MICHELLE31TR J Matheson (Castlemaine)

8MITCHELL’S MISS15828W B Punshon (Parwan)

9HEATHY76346D R Vigor (Lara)

10FLYING CONTROL41545D K Sheridan (Talbot)

Race No. 6Ashdrive Asphalting08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOE’S MISS17244R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

2SEEING GHOSTS5P867T Womann (Lara)

3SURF HAZARD42316D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

4WHITE NOISE28536I L Cockerell (Buckley)

5PINUP LASS24128M J Pirani (Boronia)

6CONNEMARA SUZY12212J Maye (Drysdale)

7WARNING LABEL61355A Langton (Anakie)

8HIZ GOT CHILLS13121K J Lunson (Keysborough)

9BOOMA TEDDY52383G Couldridge (Newstead.)

10BELENA HAZE66625T R Breen (Snake Valley)

Race No. 7Sasha’s Blend Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IDELLE BALE31747S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2VAPOUR BOY33616P L Franklin (Ararat Moyston)

3PURE SARAJI26522S W Bruce ()

4DOZA CONTROL22512D K Sheridan (Talbot)

5WILD HALEY28231S A Holmes (Yarragon)

6SHEAR PANIC67175J Galea (Tarneit)

7MY WORD25264A Barbara (Ballan)

8ALLEN ULRICK42238A L Dailly (Anakie)

9TRIPTYCH63742K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

10BELLA JINX36384J W Johnson (Reservoir)

Race No. 8Ballarat Stationary09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYCLONE NED34486G Mitchell (Keysborough)

2SYDNIE ALLEN45346A L Dailly (Anakie)

3ARIES21665T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

4MANUEL BALE52347A L Dailly (Anakie)

5COSMIC CHIEF11127D J Brown (Lara)

6ZENITH44752J S Ennis (Lara)

7MAXIMUM RIDE26115L Cockerell (Buckley)

8JIMMY I AM81141M P Turner (Corio)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Fletcher Jones Q.final09:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE WAY ROAD1L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2KINGSTON POWER1R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

3WHERE’S ADRIANA1M J Spangler (Marong)

4CLARETOWN FORCE41P Griffen (Claretown)

5DISTORTION1D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

6TOKEN WHIRL14551D Murray (Napoleons)

7RETURN THE SMILE1H A Cooke (Newcomb)

8BLACK ACID13541A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

9GUNNAMAC37251J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

10MAREE MAC3571J Maye (Drysdale)

Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend Ht309:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADENZIA47214S A Holmes (Yarragon)

2HAZARD GUARD34442D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

3TEXAS FLASH31327S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

4WORLD OF STORM35635N R Maurer (Lal Lal)

5MISS MEGA PINS22674M J Pirani (Boronia)

6OUR BIRD78558G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)

7MAGICAL OPENING1S J Boag (Delacombe)

8ATOMIC VOODOO31625J Galea (Tarneit)

9SINBAD’S ANGEL66285H A Cooke (Newcomb)

10WHY NOT JESSY77384W T Gray (Wendouree)

Race No. 11 Ballarat10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S WILL21723S A Holmes (Yarragon)

2MARMION27123J G Coburn (Woodstock)

3ALL ABOUT BAZ66776R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

4SUPREME JOE31723A L Dailly (Anakie)

5STAR ENFORCER12325N J Grey (Warrnambool)

6VEE EYE PEE11154J S Ennis (Lara)

7RUN KOOKIE RUN26768A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8EXTREME INSTINCT44284D Murray (Napoleons)

9FLINT BALE32735G J Bate (Lara)

10VOCIFEROUS85858T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 12Topcat Video10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONNEMARA STAR44712J Maye (Drysdale)

2STATE BANDIT34627B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)

3CURLY WOOF42646T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

4DYNAMIC DYLAN1233A L Dailly (Anakie)

5SHARK GRANGE63455D R Vigor (Lara)

6POP’S GLORY17766M J Gibbons (Lara)

7KANYE COOL47213G Mitchell (Keysborough)

8VALLEY TWIST122C J Hudson (Creswick)

9VOLTURI BALE32243G J Bate (Lara)

10FORCE MAJEURE25632G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments