Friday, 11 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 11 April 2014

Race No. 1Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden Ht103:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[M]4FSHA (Londonderry)
2MAGIC CAVIAR [M]3FSHB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3DR. STEVO [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KO KO MIKADO [M]15274FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5HANIFY’S SAMMY (NSW)[M]FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
6ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7BOOLITE BRUISER [M]435FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
8MAD MACK [M]5FSTDK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9ELITE CIRCLE [M]Res.65755FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]Res.86836FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 2Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden Ht113:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEQUILA’S HOPE [M]FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
2LITTLE REC CON [M]265FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
3SIMPLY GRAND [M]55252NBTR Martin (Merbein)
4TIMOMATIC [M]47533FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
5HARD URNED BURST [M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[M]623FSHA Sultana (Maddingley)
7DR. TAYLOR [M]3FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8KID TEDDY [M]FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
9ELITE CIRCLE [M]Res.65755FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]Res.86836FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 3Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden Ht124:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBOZ [M]85554FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MISS MCCOY (QLD)[M]FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
3DR. KIARALEE [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ZOLTAR [M]267NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5SIMPLY ELUSIVE [M]4645NBTR Martin (Merbein)
6COSMIC DAICOS [M]FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
7PIRATE ARCADE [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
8ZIPPING CHAD (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9BLACK CARBIDE [M]Res.566FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]Res.86836FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 4Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden Ht134:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LES [M]56236FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2AVATAR MILLIE [M]FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
3MISS TRINIDAD [M]FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
4STINGA FURY [M]44486FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
5DETCORD [M]352FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6IMMEASURABLE [M]33536FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
7SUPERFONIC (QLD)[M]FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
8SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[M]1273FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9ELITE CIRCLE [M]Res.65755FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10BLACK CARBIDE [M]Res.566FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDY’S MY NAME [5]2452324.67(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2CLASSY THYME [5]7118T24.93(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3COSE DROM [5]42644NBTG Austin (Eaglehawk)
4BANGA SPEED [5]63342NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
5HIGH ALIMONY [5]41233NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
6BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]22162NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7STREET GYPSY [5]14853NBTR Martin (Merbein)
8BONGANI (NSW)[5]53451FSHL Moore (Strathdale)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions5:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH SHAZZ [5]2678624.47(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2FEAR HER [5]7137724.48(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]86417NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4COCO BENZ (QLD)[4]3311423.86(1)D Geall (Lara)
5OUR’S AND [5]8672324.15(6)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6HOT AND LONESOME [5]5282724.19(1)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
7SILVER PORTRAIT [5]F742824.15(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DEL RIO [5]1316624.28(4)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden Ht145:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BART (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[M]FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
3PURDI (NSW)[M]FSHB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
4BOOLITE ARCADE [M]76FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
5DR. SAMSON [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. HAMISH [M]44347FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CONQUER FEAR [M]2FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
8THREE STAR CHEF [M]27247FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9ELITE CIRCLE [M]Res.65755FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10BLACK CARBIDE [M]Res.566FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Garrards Horse & Hound5:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]65645FSTDS Whyte (Bunyip)
2LILY BLACK [5]6264428.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
3HOSS [5]52337FSTDA Jeffrey ()
4VINTAGE DAICOS [4]8245128.10(5)S Drummond (Toolleen)
5DOLCE VITA [5]31262FSTDP Triaca (Redcastle)
6ULTRA BRIGHT [5]61853FSTDR Martin (Merbein)
7WILLIE’S TALE (NSW)[5]77827NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8WALLY PORTELLI [5]33633NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 9Barbeques Galore Gold Rush Maiden Ht156:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S SALLY (NSW)[M]FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
2DR. PEA [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SCUNITZA SPEED [M]22842FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
4ZIPPING DEXTER (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5ALMOST HUMAN [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[M]FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
7POWER BLITZ [M]7FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
8CHASIN MIKADO [M]58FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9BLACK CARBIDE [M]Res.566FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]Res.86836FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments