Friday, 13 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – , 13 February 2015

Race No. 1Bendigo Pioneers3:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYOKO MAGIC [M]7684NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2NO BOOTS ()[M]48474FSTDS Stefanos ()
3BIG HUTCHIE [M]5734NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4CATHAY PRINCESS [M]455NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
5HEARS YA [M]22FSHG Paull (Faraday)
6FLYING OPAL [M]3NBTG Webb (White Hills)
7IROQUOIS DRUM [M]85FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8JEKODA ON FIRE (QLD)[M]36563FSTDB King (Mincha)
9OH LELE SIMON [M]Res.787FSHS Smith (Lara)
10OUR BOY BUTCH [M]Res.58455NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
Race No. 2Cabbage Patch3:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OBSESSION [M]64FSHT Iwanyk (Seymour)
2BANYANDAH BOY [M]36NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
3FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]F4FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4CONVOY [M]45FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5LYNLAW MAL [M]86NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6BEHEMOTHIC CHEF [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7OPAL BALE (NSW)[M]422NBTT Womann (Lara)
8CULLQUIN SAM [M]723NBTA Dalton (Seymour)
9MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.37876FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10ENTICED STATE [M]Res.87767NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Subway4:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY CONDER [6]2265524.29(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2HELERAY STEELE [7]321224.44(7)H Sellars (Pranjip)
3ZANPA BALE (NSW)[7]41328FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4WINDY REG [7]341FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
5GIRL IN FLIGHT [7]3423124.26(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
6INDIA PALE [7]44123.99(8)R Fisher (Lara)
7PROUD FANTASY [7]2352224.17(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
8DAPHNE’S PARTY [6]114FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
9WITH A BEER [7]Res.8488524.36(3)B King (Mincha)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.67487NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 4 Hotel4:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEADOWS ONE ()[6]14123.92(8)T Iwanyk (Seymour)
2GO GO ZARBO [6]6422424.55(1)S Wells (Nagambie)
3ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[6]45242NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
4LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[6]22751FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5TIGRESS EIGHT [6]55251NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6MAG BALE (NSW)[6]1215FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7GAELIC PETER [6]1637324.17(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
8QUIRINUS QUIRREL [6]44426FSHD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 5Rising Sun Hotel4:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]44314NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
2CLARETOWN MAISY [5]71642NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3STARBRIGHT TARA [5]24261NBTV Millington (Great Western)
4DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]1314328.53(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
5KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]3167428.40(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
6STINGA REBEL [5]2F77628.44(1)D Sheridan (Talbot)
7MASTER OF TIME (NSW)[5]61654NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
8MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]33564NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.54157FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 6Bart’n’print5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SAGA [5]12137NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
2LEKTRA LETHAL [5]83847FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
3COSMIC LILY [5]22443NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4SEABROOK SNOW [5]4414224.05(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
5AUSSIE IRISH [5]86125NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
6ICE COSSACK [5]28451NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]42431NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8SNAPPER’S MATE [5]46566NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]Res.3315424.23(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
10MAX MCGUINESS [5]Res.2637624.08(7)P Siakew (Bendigo)
Race No. 7Jl King5:34 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REIKO BALE (NSW)[4]6317724.11(2)T Womann (Lara)
2WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[4]2311524.13(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
3TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[2]8154423.83(8)T Womann (Lara)
4MATT’S ENTITY [1]2411523.57(5)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
6TO SEVEN ELEVEN (NSW)[4]2736324.09(7)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7SCINTILLATING (NSW)[4]1371723.95(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8PERFECT MADISON [4]1134424.20(6)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
Race No. 8Dunlop Pitson5:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASON SANDER [4]5346628.41(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2PYRENEES GRAND [5]7356228.48(7)I Robinson (Avoca)
3CLARETOWN BART [5]74476NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
4IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]23323NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
5CHIEF TYSON [5]77657NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6PREMIER HAWK [5]81683FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
7IT’S LOCKIE [5]31728NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
8SUPER LEGGERA [5]1T665NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.54157FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 9Stramit6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S PLANET [5]8818224.25(1)D Fisher (Lara)
2ACES AND ANGELS (NSW)[5]15214FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]47652NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
4ONE STEP BEYOND [5]11183NBTD Geall (Lara)
5DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]17181NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SOUTHWOOD LAURA [5]22567FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7FORHEZA [5]77555NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
8ZOE [5]15255NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]Res.3315424.23(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
10MAX MCGUINESS [5]Res.2637624.08(7)P Siakew (Bendigo)
Race No. 10Chasers Function Centre6:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZORAS [6]7487328.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2DOT COM DIESEL [7]51FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BERZERK [6]21223FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TOTAL FOX (NSW)[6]7752128.65(1)M Abey (Huntly)
5RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]36744FSTDS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[6]36172NBTS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
7CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[6]54254NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
8ZELEMAR ZIPPA [6]2775128.38(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
9CLASS AIRE [6]Res.66485NBTB King (Mincha)
10TOPEKA [6]Res.1565528.54(6)S Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Bendigo Pottery Function Centre6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTONISH [5]5842324.10(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]2517223.96(8)N Jarvis (Bendigo)
3HOSS [5]54377NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
4BEAU WEST [5]F4133NBTD Geall (Lara)
5SHOSHONE STAR (NSW)[5]15357FSHD Fisher (Lara)
6TIGER OF OZ [5]63115NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7KING GIBBO (NSW)[5]11213NBTA Terry ( South)
8MISS TRON [5]17265NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9CRUISER SUNDAY [5]Res.77886NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
10MINER RUSH [5]Res.35888NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments