Friday, 13 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 13 January 2017

Race No. 1Bendigo Advertiser3:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN’S BELLE [M]FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2RED HOT FOX [M]FSHA Scott (Knowsley)
3HOW FANCY [M]FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4JUST BANJI [M]6NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
5EMILY SKYE (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Ward (Coomboona)
6ROSANNA [M]FSHD Ireland (Knowsley)
7DOUBLE DEALER [M]3NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
8TROY BOYCE (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Ward (Coomboona)
9ALL INN GENGHIS [M]Res.FSHT Duncan (Harston)
10DESTINI TWEED (NSW)[M]Res.42325NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred (1-4 Wins) Ht13:39 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELDUN SON [5]55134NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2CLOVALLEY ARNIE [7]P4667NBTG Connell (Harston)
3GUNMETAL ANGEL [6]23475NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ANITA’S GIRL [6]65852NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
5OURBOY FAB [5]41354NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
6FOREVER MERRY [5]2644224.26(5)B Klemke (Heathcote)
7LIL’ MISS BANJO [5]45141NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
8COOLAN KING [5]7121323.86(3)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9RAVEL [5]Res.88588NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10HOTLIPS MATILDA [5]Res.46577NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred (1-4 Wins) Ht24:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOORALEE [4]7421624.24(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
2RAZZLE OAK [6]1F351NBTJ Mcintyre (Exford)
3PROVEN MAY [5]22444FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4STARLIGHT JILL [6]2121223.99(6)B Seymour (Woodvale)
5NO PERMIT [7]51366NBTR Barron (Eden Park)
6FLAT TWIN [5]33131FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
7SPOT OF MAGIC [6]12564NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
8LONNIE MAGIC [5]11211FSHP Thomson (Drysdale)
9RAVEL [5]Res.88588NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10HOTLIPS MATILDA [5]Res.46577NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred (1-4 Wins) Ht34:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN JOEY [6]12777NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2RUSTY TOWBAR [4]4161623.70(1)F Hand (Seymour)
3WHO’S GOT MAVIS [7]4753424.41(8)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4MCNEO [5]21238FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5BLETCHLEY [5]7836124.11(1)R Parker (Bendigo)
6BARRA JOHNSON [7]42421NBTP Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
7HAMMER HAWKE [4]3525224.09(3)R Ellis (Heathcote)
8OURGIRL FAB [5]13223NBTL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
9RAVEL [5]Res.88588NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10HOTLIPS MATILDA [5]Res.46577NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 5Southern Cross Austereo4:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S PICK [5]3114328.38(3)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2MY NAME’S RED [5]4862128.23(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
3BULLBOAR [5]3886528.73(1)G Connell (Harston)
4ORIENTAL LORD [5]33326NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
5JUST A DOT [5]1233428.34(1)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6LONNIE LAD [5]46822FSTDP Thomson (Drysdale)
7COSMIC YAP [5]2543228.57(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8JACKDELL [5]4332628.16(1)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
9CALEN (NSW)[5]Res.7433628.45(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
10SUPERVISOR [5]Res.56825NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD MAX [5]44641FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
2DRAFTED [5]12836NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3CAIRNLEA LEWIS [4]5287437.81(2)A Xerri (Merrimu)
4GUNNEWIN [5]45342NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]66773NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6LIONESS LULU [4]5173637.90(7)M Giddings (Toolleen)
7MILITANT MAN [5]24755NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8DESTINI SURFER [5]6513538.45(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9STUNNING SUCCESS [5]Res.44284FSTDB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
10ALL INN AMY [5]Res.7388438.55(5)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 7Hit 91.9 Bendigo5:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL REBEL [5]65244NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MOLTISANTI [4]2562424.13(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
3FLAWLESS BLING [5]31314FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4DYNASTY GURU [4]5272524.38(4)P Frost (Heathcote)
5SHYTOWN HUSSLER [4]1515223.90(7)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6RUBY CABANG (QLD)[5]1124224.34(3)G Berry (North Lismore)
7CAMPEON [4]3214724.06(7)P Frost (Heathcote)
8SPARKEEN [4]7155123.90(8)L Anstee (Huntly)
9TAMILE LASS [5]Res.3783324.22(4)C Rose (Epping)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.76484NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI WAHOO [5]2256628.42(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
2LATIFI CEE JAY [5]11212FSTDJ Arthur (Lancaster)
3JAYCEE PLUMB [4]7111728.24(1)K Repia (Long Gully)
4MACRORY [4]7347128.12(5)P Thomson (Drysdale)
5SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]45118FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
6TOSHULAN [5]85413NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7MILITANT CHIEF [5]7836628.07(1)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8CASS’ CASS (NSW)[4]7535328.46(2)G Berry (North Lismore)
9CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[5]Res.76713NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.7648428.53(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred (1-4 Wins) Ht46:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDENIABLY [7]61FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
2BULL DA DASH [5]71311FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
3DOYEN KING [5]2851224.50(1)B Mcintyre (Exford)
4NEWCASTLE RANGER [5]1513323.98(6)D Geall (Lara)
5CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]2F222NBTW Connell (Harston)
6ROGER’S DREAMIN’ [6]54123FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7BANJO BARBIE [5]15176NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8INFINITE SENOR [5]48738NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
9RAVEL [5]Res.88588NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10HOTLIPS MATILDA [5]Res.46577NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 10Triple M Bendigo 93.56:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA DROGBA [5]F1434NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2SHARINA BOMBER (NSW)[5]2814424.35(5)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
3MAN DOWN (GA)[5]62714NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
4GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]63224NBTD White (Sunbury)
5HANDSOME COSMO [5]7414424.16(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6CHIEF BRIT [5]8F676NBTD White (Sunbury)
7VELO GALORE [5]7433724.03(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]2758324.48(4)S Melville (Beveridge)
9VANDERVILLE [5]Res.5123624.32(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
10DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]Res.57763NBTD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[5]56373NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
2LASS BALE (NSW)[5]1857424.19(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
3FLYING CAMO [5]73621FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4EL MARNY [5]5765123.82(4)K Minne (Moe South)
5ZABDON BLUEY (QLD)[5]35137FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
6SHOCKING ONYX [5]4813224.05(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7SUNDAY SIPPER [5]5657524.07(4)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
8HONE IN [5]63436NBTI Garland (Longlea)
9OVER THE RADAR [5]Res.2634724.29(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10TAMILE LASS [5]Res.3783324.22(4)C Rose (Epping)
Race No. 12Goldfields Catering7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEO HA HA [5]11F3524.29(3)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2ALL INN EMMA [5]63421NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3PRETTY BOY GRIGG [5]2635623.95(6)M Turner (Lara)
4BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]4111823.98(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
5PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]33511NBTP Macklin (Kialla West)
6ADVICE APLENTY [5]7562524.01(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
7CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]7732124.13(2)W Connell (Harston)
8RAPANA (NSW)[5]6211324.16(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9OVER THE RADAR [5]Res.2634724.29(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10VANDERVILLE [5]Res.5123624.32(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)