Friday, 13 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 13 May 2016

Race No. 1Southern Cross Ten Ht13:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA JATT [M]22245NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2EDDIE EAGLE [M]63FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
3PROVISION [M]38256NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
4DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]75623FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5PINK POPPY [M]F8FSTDG Rigg (Girgarre)
6OUR DIAMOND [M]FSHI Garland (Longlea)
7PENULTIMATE [M]34236FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
8BLACK COLOSSUS [M]85642NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
9KIM KADASH [M]Res.486FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10KID BOBBY [M]Res.53587NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
Race No. 2Diamond Vision Photography Ht23:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]54385FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2MY MATE FAB [M]677FSTDP Mathieson (Lara)
3ACOLA RIMFIRE (NSW)[M]36232FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
4LOOSE UNIT (SA)[M]3FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5BOBBY BOUND (TAS)[M]16334FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6CITY SLANG (NSW)[M]26342NBTG Paull (Faraday)
7TOMMY LONGSTRIDE [M]46FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
8PELLI (NSW)[M]4FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
9INKY [M]Res.56364NBTB Brown (Axedale)
10SISCO BLAST [M]Res.25565NBTA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering Ht33:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY EM DEE [M]TFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3GALLOPING EMMA [M]36555FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
4MALARKEY [M]74FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
5PARIE SHIRAZ [M]52675NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6JEREMIAH JACK [M]22468FSHS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
7ASTON AMON [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8TOTAL MAGIC [M]FSHM Auld (Tatura)
9DILLY ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.5F487FSHA Marum (Corop)
10CELSONIC (QLD)[M]Res.7655FSHP Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 4K9 Racers Syndication4:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAY AWAY [7]73865NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2TYCORE LAD [7]38427FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
3MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[7]415FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4JETMAG SKIPPER [7]5513FSTDG Paull (Faraday)
5ZIEVA [7]63438FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6LIMBURG AVA [7]72317FSHP Reivers (Lara)
7FUNDA DOWN [7]261NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
8TREWMANN (QLD)[7]42224NBTT Womann (Lara)
9CONNIE BALE (NSW)[7]Res.16874FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]Res.82377FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser4:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]77126FSHD Geall (Lara)
2MASTER JACKPOT (NSW)[4]16423FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3DARK JAMESON [5]43256NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
4KEEP WARM [5]67667NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5ASTON KANE [4]26143FSHP Abela (Parwan)
6LE LUCA [4]5642728.22(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7MYSTIC MARLOW [5]5313728.62(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
8MUST HAVE [5]61161FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
9DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.36655NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10DENNIS GALLON [5]Res.15868FSTDD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Series Final4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR’S GOLD [4]1521123.89(7)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2STOMPIN’ [5]13232NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3CLOVALLEY DOLLY [4]2641624.13(2)W Connell (Harston)
4SHE’S DEE ROCKET [4]2243124.09(5)D Irby (Rosebud)
5BLUE BLITZ [4]2356123.83(2)A Inglis (Myers Flat)
6FIREBALL JACK [4]3541224.10(6)M Niele (Berringa)
7IMPRESSIVE LEVY [4]8517124.03(2)B Milne (Kilmore)
8PURE TITANIUM [4]1212123.65(2)B Brown (Axedale)
9DRYSDALE DOLL [5]Res.114F2NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.5354224.20(2)W Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 7Spudregis.com.au5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOGAN’S REGRET (NSW)[5]44184FSTDG Minne (Moe South)
2BURRAWONGA JIMBO [5]31523FSTDJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3JAY TEE PEE (GA)[5]43311FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
4ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]8556228.53(3)T Noy (New Gisborne)
5PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]61F25NBTP Macklin (Kialla West)
6INSTANT SUCCESS [5]F411328.40(1)M Auld (Tatura)
7FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]71124NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
8KANG BALE (NSW)[5]8286728.11(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.36655NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.4552828.41(2)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK JOEL [4]3314624.32(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
2TOBIAS RUMBLE (NSW)[4]61668FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3BING’S BRO [3]5537123.91(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
4KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[4]1365724.16(6)S Melville (Beveridge)
5OAKLANDS [3]2662824.00(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
6MINCIN’ MACHINE (NSW)[4]15174NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7EL MARNY [4]2418323.82(4)K Minne (Moe South)
8ASA HARD KNOX (NSW)[4]11287FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Southern Cross Austereo5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM SAID NO [6]25164NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
2PYRAMID FLYER [6]21818FSTDJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3WINDSOR PRIZE [6]7573229.20(5)B Seymour (Woodvale)
4MENTAL BURST [6]68475FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
5ASTON FORCE [6]24642FSHP Abela (Parwan)
6ELITE SHIRAZ [6]31853NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7GENERAL ROMULUS [6]4452128.68(8)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
8SOUTHWOOD MAX [6]74731NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9KARAOKE KEN [6]Res.7884729.08(1)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TOMMY [4]3283624.31(1)J Psaila (Little River)
2YOU SAY SO (QLD)[5]82361NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
3BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[5]26326FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4CALL ME DEITA (NSW)[4]1848724.24(2)G Paull (Faraday)
5PERAGON FALCON [4]8146324.09(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
6ALL INN RUM [4]6721723.95(1)T Duncan (Harston)
7MOHINGA MAX [5]5315324.05(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
8CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]62315FSTDS Whyte (Bunyip)
9COMPELLING (NSW)[5]Res.5551624.04(4)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1725423.84(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 113bo 93.5 Fm6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN PURSUIT [5]66612NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]8885124.16(1)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
3BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]4126424.20(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4RED SALLY [5]1333324.02(8)M Niele (Berringa)
5GOLDEN SWAN [5]78713NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6PURE GASSED [5]36561NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
7DRYSDALE DOLL [5]114F2NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8RICKETY GATE [5]5715623.71(3)L Anstee (Huntly)
9ALL INN AMY [5]Res.4177524.62(4)T Duncan (Harston)
10ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[5]Res.2116524.44(2)M Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 12Railway Station Hotel6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN AFRICA [5]12643NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2MISS CAPONE [5]6221224.27(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3DIXIE ANNE [5]18487FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4IRON SIDE [5]7514424.64(2)S Donlon (Burnbank)
5WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[5]1833124.26(3)B Shillington (Lara)
6POP YA BUBBLE [5]31263FSHM Niele (Berringa)
7RYHAN’S REQUEST [5]22112NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
8LEROY TRON [5]7321824.44(8)J Psaila (Little River)
9JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]Res.1112FSHB Ennis (Lara)
10LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]Res.4326F24.10(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)