Friday 13th February 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Grade 5 Quali 430 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 6.15pm FOR A 6.30pm START
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25528 FIERY COWGIRL FSH D Petersen
2 41774 SILVER SAMURAI NBT M Tabb
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 14657 MOUNT BUNDY FSTD P F Downes
5 16852 COCO TEE REX 24.73 A J Oconnor
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 88788 TYRA 24.67 A W Burnett
8 28574 DURABLE LASS NBT A M Shovan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Grade 5 Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54456 SURF SERENADE FSH P E Westbrook
2 68377 MURRANJI SAM NBT G J Webb
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 64647 DARREL’S PUZZLE NBT P Dickman
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 62415 CARPORT WILLY NBT K G Patterson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 86877 HUSKY PETA NBT D Petersen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Grade 5 Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28577 MAKE AN IMPACT FSH M Davison
2 15686 GLENDALE WASTREL FSH D Petersen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 27236 OPEN SPACE NBT M A Costa
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 74576 ROYALTIES FSH G J Webb
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 33157 FLAMINGO SANDS FSH J L Frusher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Grade 5 Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51314 STATELY BLUES 24.83Q K G Patterson
2 4T868 CONNI’S PRIZE NBT D Petersen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 26858 HARD BALL GET NBT S J Thomas
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 15865 TRICKED UP FSH W T Gray
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 62215 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT1
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 PYRAMID HILTON NBT A J Hitchcock
2 234 COCO HELLO DOLLY NBT A J Oconnor
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 567T ATHENA’S JOY NBT A W Burnett
5 675 HOG HEAVEN FSH L E Kenyon
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 43426 OURBOY ASSASSIN NBT L C Slattery
8 BARELEN CURVES NBT B W Anderson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT2
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JAN’S MATE FSH J Barbara
2 4F1 ABOMINATION 24.51Q B W Lock
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 713T6 LOU LOU BOY 25.02Q R Bibic
5 68 INJECT THE VENOM NBT R Clark
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 3773 PAINTED MOON NBT V Taylor
8 8 AZZURO FSH D L Warburton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT3
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6F276 MINOR TEDDY 24.86Q P E Dower
2 7 MOLLY’S DAISY NBT H C Siakew
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 56268 HIGHLANDS PUNT NBT R S Piesik
5 54546 CLASSIC MILES FSH D Petersen
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 42226 LUSCOMBE BOWL NBT B I Hiscock
8 MIDNIGHT THEORY FSH C Darmanin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT4
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58 TUNZA CHEEK FSH R Clark
2 82427 PLAY MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 85538 DEB’S GIRL NBT C J Capuano
5 4728 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 OURBOY BERTIE FSH L C Slattery
8 4 WHERE’S MUM FSH J Barbara
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT5
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8384 BLUE AKASHA NBT A M Shovan
2 244 EVIE’S MATILDA NBT M J Siakew
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 645 TOYZ FOR BOYZ NBT P A Ward
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 5 ENCRYPTION NBT V A Cotton
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BARELEN GLENNO FSH B W Anderson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT6
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22717 SUDOKU HOLLY 24.93Q C E Johnson
2 86776 MISS PEABO FSH D Petersen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 WHERE’S MANNY FSH J Barbara
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 1765 MRS HYDE 24.68Q B Jones
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 37 GOT ONE NOW FSH N E Baker
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT7
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 HARD HITTER NBT R Clark
2 57 SHADY GROVE TEAR NBT D A Crocker
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 558 BLACK DAHLIA NBT P A Ward
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 72278 KING KONG JAI 24.89Q J A Capuano
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 PRIMROSE VENUS FSH S Fealy
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT8
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 OURGIRL SAMANTHA FSH L C Slattery
2 56852 SHOT OF ROCK NBT P A Ward
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 34885 TINA LYNN NBT T Baker
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 3 BARELEN BEAUTY NBT B W Anderson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 583 MICKY MOOTANS NBT K B Lingard
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT9
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7656 SURFING DYNASTY FSH P Gabriel
2 62652 ATLAS CYCLONE NBT L E Cookson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 835 OURBOY DARREN NBT B R Parker
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 THUNDER SHIRAZ FSH V Taylor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5326 SIR KEVIN NBT M J Siakew
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT10
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23436 BEST MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
2 33476 IRON HEEL NBT P A Ward
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 58288 UNO SCARLETT NBT D Petersen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 7 COCO HOKO POKO NBT A J Oconnor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 36 SHADY GROVE OKEY NBT D A Crocker
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT11
Maiden Quali 430 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 474 FLYING COLLISION NBT A C Bodsworth
2 7687 EVIL EYE JYE FSH J Formosa
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 82476 OURBOY WALLOP NBT L C Slattery
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 7 RED PEDRO NBT B R Parker
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 41437 PITY THE FOOLS 24.84Q B Jones
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments