Friday, 16 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 16 October 2015

Race No. 1Southern Cross Austereo3:04 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ZA WICKED ()[M]44463NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
2GENERAL ROMULUS [M]FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
3DOLCE VENTU [M]25FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
4FURIOUS JACK [M]33362NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5RICKETY GATE [M]FSHL Anstee (Huntly)
6LITTLE HEMI (NSW)[M]25FSHS Fisher (Lara)
7LLOYD CHRISTMAS [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
8JACK’S PICK [M]FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Syndication3:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MAKE BELIEVE (NSW)[6]31422NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2MARMASETTE [7]34252NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
3MISS BRIONY [6]1323128.51(7)J Psaila (Little River)
4OUR CADEL [6]8226428.70(3)J Psaila (Little River)
5BURRAWONGA KEVAN [7]76784NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6NITRO POWER [6]32221FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7NARISAWA (NSW)[7]44444NBTD Aleksov (Brookfield)
8BURST THROUGH [6]87441FSTDG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering3:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M NO NAG [6]83781NBTW Connell (Harston)
2NANGAR FOX (NSW)[7]5126FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3FIND AND DESTROY (NSW)[7]2512624.36(8)D Fisher (Lara)
4MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[6]4225124.10(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5UNIQUE MOTIVE [6]32161NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
6REIGNLEE [7]84322FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7HUSH NOW (NSW)[7]7133NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8BILLY BART [7]22236NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9SUPER EASY [7]Res.47834FSHR Cenko (South Mildura)
Race No. 4 Maiden Final (gobis)4:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY RIDE [6]1127.95(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
2CARBON RACER [6]6311227.95(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
3ZERO KNOCKIN’ [M]34NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4DOLCE GUSTO [M]2422NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5JAGUARA [7]341328.19(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6BALTIC VALHALLA [M]22322NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7TIMMY’S ENTITY [M]24NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
8BEKIM POWER [M]52243NBTJ Power (Burnside)
9JAIMANDY HATTY [M]Res.2325NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
10JAIMANDY BRUCE [M]Res.25NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
Race No. 5Chasers Function Centre4:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HENRY [4]7711523.81(1)N Gost (Little River)
2GARY DOOGAN [4]6422224.16(1)D Fisher (Lara)
3KENNY’S MILLIONS [4]2211124.07(7)P Triaca (Whroo)
4JINDARA [5]6568124.08(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
5SEABROOK JOEL [4]1334224.32(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
6CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]16652NBTM Bland (Cardross)
7DERBY MAGIC [5]4537624.16(6)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
8JUST A TASTE [5]23411NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
9TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.17F1724.21(6)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 63bo 93.5 Fm (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT JOCKO [5]7F256FSHB Parker (Tatura)
2KEEP WARM [5]55533NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SODA LAD [5]88567NBTT Auld (Tatura)
4MR. STEALER [5]2534428.48(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
5DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]386D127.88(7)M Carter (Kialla)
6PERCY’S LAD [5]32336FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7HUNTER ROCKS [5]1513228.41(2)G White (Mount Helen)
8HULA [5]1565728.62(5)A Panetta (Melton West)
9PASON SANDER [5]Res.5634228.41(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 7Spudregis.com.au Damsels Dash (gobis)5:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ROCKS [4]1451123.99(5)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
2NELIEL BALE (NSW)[4]7678724.14(4)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
3COME ON LASSY [5]11433NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
4JAZZY LOU (NSW)[5]52341NBTG Jose (Catani)
5COSMIC LILY [5]62251NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6ZOE [4]4123823.89(6)D Fisher (Lara)
7IMMORTAL DREAM [4]1152123.78(4)T Auld (Tatura)
8NO DIGGITY (NSW)[5]1431423.99(1)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 8Diamond Vision Photography5:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[4]6412228.27(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2DOLCE VITA [3]8854528.06(5)S Thomas (Sandon)
3CODE BREAKER [3]8887127.88(2)S Thomas (Sandon)
4LADY TORAH [4]6322728.28(1)N Gost (Little River)
5GUNMETAL REBEL [4]5227728.25(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6DERBY GHOST [3]5124427.95(6)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
7HE’S YOUR MATE [4]T347628.18(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SUPER LEGGERA [4]7374528.30(8)S Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 9Southern Cross Ten5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[5]45361FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2SPARKEEN [5]1776128.55(8)L Anstee (Huntly)
3TURBINE [5]64442NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]85627NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
5 (NSW)[5]11213FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6CLARETOWN BART [5]67156NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
7VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]5344528.48(7)W Donlon (Burnbank)
8ANTIVIST [5]26487FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COSMIC [5]54511FSTDC Rose (Epping)
2BILLY BIO [5]51123FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
3CRAVE [5]1722128.20(3)C Arthur (Lancaster)
4MILBURN GOLD [5]1224128.29(4)B Milne (Kilmore)
5SAME DAY (NSW)[5]78645NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6DUNDAS BOY [5]62588NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
7FLYING OPAL [5]6735328.78(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8GIRTHY [5]84186NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEGIN AGAIN [5]54114NBTD Reid (St Albans)
2HARVEST GOLD [5]1343424.17(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
3MANDER LARK [5]2632624.36(3)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
4LADY ABBY [5]45525NBTD Langley ()
5SUNDAY SIPPER [5]1282F24.19(1)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6TAT DUKE [5]14156NBTB Parker (Tatura)
7HARDY CHIEF [5]6763624.40(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
8MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]1761123.95(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.17F1724.21(6)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Railway Station Hotel6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR LIPS [5]58F4224.09(5)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
2COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]82646FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
3DESPEDIDA (NSW)[5]23616FSTDV Cotton (Elaine)
4LEKTRA KHAN [5]37447FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
5NOAKIS GIRL [5]31111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6BLISTERING BOB [5]34426FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
7SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]21614NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
8SONNY’S TAS [5]2156123.93(3)D Warburton (Tatura)
9TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.17F1724.21(6)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments