Friday, 19 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 19 August 2016

Race No. 13bo 93.5 Fm Ht13:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOYEN KING [M]7FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
2ANUSTAR (NSW)[M]33NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3REVEREND JOHN [M]74472NBTB Hall (Dingee)
4YEAH MINT [M]38764NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5ROSIE’S GIFT [M]87734NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6FLASHING LIGHTS [M]FSHK Bentley (Violet Town)
7PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]8FSHL Smith (Dallas)
8JOYOUS [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Syndication Ht23:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLINE TO MEET [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2JOSIE JO [M]56468FSHD White (Sunbury)
3AFTER LIFE (NSW)[M]2NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4WHO’S IROD [M]4765NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
5NUKSTAR (NSW)[M]62NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6SASOVO [M]7FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
7BAMBALAM BRANDY (NSW)[M]FSHB Mills (Baddaginnie)
8AMARI [M]6FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Nine Bendigo Ht33:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRISSY PEE [M]22NBTA Marum (Corop)
2SWIFT DANNY [M]886NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3SEABROOK DILL [M]8FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
4ANJAHA LASS (WA)[M]FSHL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
5MAHJONG LAD [M]FSHD Keanelly (Marong)
6CONCLUSIVE [M]255NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7CALLAWAY [M]36246FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
8JESSE’S TYPHOON [M]FSHM Watson (Devon Meadows)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Goldfields Catering Ht43:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHJONG BABY [M]2NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
2FRISCO LIZ [M]3713FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
3MR. VANE [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4STORM OF ALL [M]456NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5BALAKOVO [M]77FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
6DON LINO (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
7PENALTY BALE (NSW)[M]24FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
8MINT BOY [M]226FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred (0-6 Wins) Distance Ht14:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYIN’ LES FERGI [6]27153NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
2SISCO WANDER [5]24565FSTDA Marum (Corop)
3BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]52333NBTL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
4JAIMANDY BRUCE [7]71548FSTDP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5ALPHA DAVID [5]16881NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
6PROVEN EDDIE [7]23332NBTP Carter (Horsham)
7TOO SEDUCTIVE [6]F3147NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
8GINGER SPEED [5]67145FSTDR Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]27762FSTDP Bushell (Glenroy)
2VERMONT [5]6558828.25(3)S Hamilton (Ballarat)
3LIDO’S BOY [5]4313228.67(1)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4CHARLEY ARABALI [5]6125728.52(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5SACHI [5]31183FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6CASS’ CASS (NSW)[5]14544FSTDG Berry (North Lismore)
7WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[5]82342NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]42467FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
9BEFORE MY TIME [5]Res.32374NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
10CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.76826FSTDW Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred (0-6 Wins) Distance Ht25:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUD KIPPER [4]4181138.79(7)K Repia (Long Gully)
2BORIS LEE [5]41755NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
3THOMAS DEE [7]65476FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4DESTINI SURFER [5]5228438.45(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5MINNESOTA [6]31362FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
6BIG ROO DREW [6]21714FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
7BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]21461NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8GUNNEWIN [5]51282FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONE IN [5]61741FSHI Garland (Longlea)
2ALL INN TOGETHER [4]1312728.29(8)T Duncan (Harston)
3MEAT TITAN (NSW)[5]11221FSTDB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4STAGGERLICIOUS [5]3366128.54(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
5GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]42217FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6MILITANT CHIEF [4]5543628.07(1)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
7KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]84886FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
8STOMPIN’ [5]47686FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
9COMMENTATOR [5]Res.64448FSHK Bentley (Violet Town)
10HARDY CHIEF [5]Res.1275428.73(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 9Go! Bendigo Ht55:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFTPOS JESS [M]FSHC Medcraft (Violet Town)
2LONESOME GEORGE [M]45863NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3TRIBE [M]78FSHW Elson (Seymour)
4CHATTERING [M]83567NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
5OURBOY FAB [M]FSHL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
6RAZZLE OAK [M]16FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
7PROMISES KEPT [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8SCOTT SEOUL [M]FSHL Scott (Invergordon)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Spudregis.com.au Ht66:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABA O’RILEY [M]FSHK Bentley (Violet Town)
2GENERAL REMUS [M]66653FSTDB Hiscock (Long Gully)
3WHIPSTICK INDI [M]FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
4DOYEN RULER [M]35NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
5SEA FEVER [M]276FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
6TOP WEIGHT [M]23262FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7RAGNAR [M]8FSHW Mcneil (Donvale)
8BARNIE’S BLASTER [M]4NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser Ht76:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAPPOW [M]4FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
2MEGA SECRET [M]5FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3WHIPSTICK LASS [M]367FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
4RANGIORA (NSW)[M]76144FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
5SWIFT RUBY [M]FFSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
6JAMBA LAD [M]554FSHA Symons (Goornong)
7EM JAY [M]7FSHD Courts (Hillside)
8MAHJONG HEAT [M]3FSHD Keanelly (Marong)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Railway Station Hotel Ht86:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY BEE [M]73667NBTD Courts (Hillside)
2GAME SPIRIT [M]FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
3PARVATI PATIL [M]863FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
4SIMONIC DRIVE [M]32NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5PREMIER JESS [M]FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6QUICK SENSATION [M]5FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
7LATIGO [M]FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8KEPT IN SUSPENSE [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9GO CLOSE [M]Res.78486NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)