Friday, 19 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 19 February 2016

Race No. 1Spudregis.com.au (debutants) Ht13:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMILE LASS [M]FSHC Rose (Epping)
2PHOENIX CZAR [M]FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
3DASHA [M]FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4KRISBAR FLY HALF [M]FSHM Abey (Huntly)
5ALLEN SANTO (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6STETSON MIA (NSW)[M]FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
7MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
8PATCH LANE [M]FSHM Carter (Kialla)
9KRAKEN JAYJAY [M]Res.FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
10QUINK [M]Res.FSHB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Syndication (debutants) Ht23:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA MAGIC (NSW)[M]FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
2DYNA LEROY (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3NICHE ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DAICOS MAGIC [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ANNALEY NAE NAE (SA)[M]FSHM Abey (Huntly)
6INKY [M]FSHB Brown (Axedale)
7STETSON MAX (NSW)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
8MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9KRAKEN JAYJAY [M]Res.FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
10PINK POPPY [M]Res.FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 3Southern Cross Ten (debutants) Ht33:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRYPTONIAN [M]FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
2DYNA KENANT (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3AMON FLYER [M]FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
4FLOWERING ROSE [M]FSHC Rose (Epping)
5ERIC JAY [M]FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
6HEARTBREAK HERMY [M]FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
7WET AND WILD [M]FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
8ALWAYS EARNING (NSW)[M]FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
9QUINK [M]Res.FSHB Brown (Axedale)
10PINK POPPY [M]Res.FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (debutants) Ht44:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA CHILL (SA)[M]FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
2WADDLESWORTH [M]FSHM Mason (Congupna)
3RUN SAJID RUN [M]FSHC Todd (Dereel)
4BUBSY JOHN [M]FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5FLASH HENRY [M]FSHG Webb (White Hills)
6LOTUS PRINCESS (NSW)[M]FSHA Dundon (Finley)
7FLASH RESPONSE [M]FSHG Austin (Eaglehawk)
8ARROW ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9KRAKEN JAYJAY [M]Res.FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
10QUINK [M]Res.FSHB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 5The Springboard (1-3 Wins) Final4:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SHIRAZ [7]F512NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ZAMBORA BEAU (NSW)[4]1211128.05(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3ORACLE OF OMAHA [7]312NBTM Nash (Little River)
4ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]71872NBTT Womann (Lara)
5LATINO ICE [4]1733128.52(6)M Nash (Little River)
6HE’S AN OMEN [7]16522NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
7SWAN’S WADDLE [6]5215128.52(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DOLCE GUSTO [6]7745128.36(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
9AERIAL PURSUIT [6]Res.27383NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10STEEL FURY [5]Res.16753NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
Race No. 6Goldfields Catering (1-5 Wins) Gdr4:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY THE GALLON (QLD)[5]43332NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2SWEET INTENTION [5]2142538.16(1)T O’neill (Pearcedale)
3EL CHANA [4]1533638.16(2)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
4BALTIC CHARM [7]53543FSTDP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5FLYING KAYLA [5]1324137.89(4)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
6NITRO POWER [5]645F7FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
7ABLE CHIEF [5]4464438.30(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
8BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]51237NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9LIONESS LULU [5]Res.62542NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
10DR. LEONARDO [5]Res.34546NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 7Diamond Vision Photography5:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLY MANSUMI [4]2421124.11(6)G Connell (Harston)
2ALLEN JEER (NSW)[4]1733223.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
3VANDERVILLE [4]1138124.41(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
4HIGHBURY (NSW)[4]2264324.10(4)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5DAPHNE’S PARTY [3]4243T23.95(3)M Carter (Kialla)
6WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[3]2317823.66(3)C Pirani (Boronia)
7IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[4]7767324.23(6)B Klemke (Heathcote)
8SPARKEEN [3]2752223.92(1)L Anstee (Huntly)
9OAKLANDS [4]Res.5747624.00(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
10SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[4]Res.4516623.94(4)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]15333FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
2SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[4]3532128.35(3)A Armstrong (Huntly)
3BRAZEN BULL [5]57527NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
4ALL INN AMY [4]3424128.14(2)T Duncan (Harston)
5FLYING HOLLY [4]16T1428.51(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]42363NBTR Coleman (Lara)
7EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]22362NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8RICKETY GATE [4]2752428.31(1)L Anstee (Huntly)
9COSMIC SHEZ (NSW)[5]Res.8881728.57(4)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
10MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]Res.2551828.45(5)A Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 93bo 93.5 Fm (debutants) Ht55:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN FABLE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2JALAPENO FLASH (SA)[M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3CHIRICAHUA (NSW)[M]FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4SAMBA LAW (NSW)[M]FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
5LANCIE BOY [M]FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6LOTUS LILY (NSW)[M]FSHA Dundon (Finley)
7GUNNEWIN [M]FSHB Brown (Axedale)
8BET BET BELLE [M]FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9QUINK [M]Res.FSHB Brown (Axedale)
10PINK POPPY [M]Res.FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Southern Cross Austereo6:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACO POTION [6]23317NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
2BALTIC VALHALLA [6]41132NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3JAYCEE PLUMB [6]2641628.24(1)K Repia (Long Gully)
4AERIAL PURSUIT [6]27383NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5LORD KITCHENER [6]72346NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
6DR. COMPULSION [7]4F613NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MUD KIPPER [7]147FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8LOLA’S ENTITY [6]14T4728.06(7)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9DR. LOGAN [7]Res.55264NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TIGER BUTCH [7]Res.35136FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]35424NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
2SMOKEM JIMMY (NSW)[5]87654FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
3CHARLIE PEARCE [5]4564528.13(4)K Eyles (Murchison)
4COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]3566128.27(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5TERRORIZER [5]66151NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
6HE’S YOUR MATE [5]2375728.18(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7KURZKE [5]7588828.30(8)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
8VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]2761228.44(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
9MR. STEALER [5]Res.7212728.48(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
10ANIMATE (NSW)[5]Res.37577FSHF Hand (Seymour)
Race No. 12Bendigo Advertiser6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DIXIE [5]8621528.51(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2ANDELVEN [5]61386FSTDA Sacco (Invermay Park)
3STEEL FURY [5]16753NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4BORRIS DELIGHT [5]1715TFSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
5HERMOSO [5]5712428.47(8)C Hughes (Lara)
6HEZ GOT NITRO [5]51174NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7REVELLING [5]65234NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]6584728.38(4)T Womann (Lara)
9VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]Res.75557FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
10THAT’S THE PLAN [5]Res.3612628.38(3)R Martin (Albion)