Friday, 20 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 20 February 2015

Race No. 1Shiraz Point @ Stud (debutant) Ht13:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRTUE [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
2KING’S DELIGHT [M]FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
3CHINESE WHISPER [M]FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
4ALL COURAGE [M]FSHM Auld (Tatura)
5FLASH FABLE [M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
6HARD WICKET [M]FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
7HARDY CHIEF [M]FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
8DIAMOND EXPRESS [M]FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
9KARDINIA BOY [M]Res.FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
10ELIZA PHAROAH [M]Res.FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 2Golfields Catering (debutant) Ht23:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGHABOY JACK [M]FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
2EXPLOSIVE SKY [M]FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3LADY DELIGHT [M]FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
4MISS UTOPIA [M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
5ANDELVEN [M]FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
6SASH [M]FSHD Moore (Kialla)
7FLYING HANNAH [M]FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SILVERMERE [M]FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
9KARDINIA BOY [M]Res.FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
10DARCY DELIGHT [M]Res.FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3Springboard (1-3 Wins) Ht14:14 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT JESS [5]12725FSTDK Bailey (Maffra)
2DAPHNE’S PARTY [6]114327.88(7)M Carter (Kialla)
3DIME [7]23231FSHD Moore (Kialla)
4SIR REUBEN (NSW)[6]63134NBTG Jose (Catani)
5ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[6]61723NBTS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
6WADELOCK LATTE [6]12128FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
7DOT COM DIESEL [7]514NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ADAM HANDLER [5]32127NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9TRONATHON [7]Res.44485FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Springboard (1-3 Wins) Ht24:34 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZORAS [6]4873228.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2BUENOS AIRES (NSW)[6]15222NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3IKARI SPARK [7]1322FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4FUNDA FAULT [6]24531NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
5NINETY FIVE [7]34313FSHH Collins (Lara)
6CULTURAL [7]33162FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
7ZELEMAR ZIPPA [6]7751828.38(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
8ELBOW ROOM [5]28111FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9TRONATHON [7]Res.44485FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel4:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE IRISH [5]6125728.35(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
2KID FAMECHON [5]8614128.74(2)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
3PASON SANDER [5]3466528.41(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4SETSUNA BALE (NSW)[5]42147FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
5RUGALL [5]15211FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
6HOOK HIM IN [5]1877228.87(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7CLARETOWN BART [5]44763NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
8BROAD BETTY [5]6186228.41(5)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
9DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.3143828.53(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10STARBRIGHT TARA [5]Res.42615NBTV Millington (Great Western)
Race No. 6Santons Of Bendigo (1-5 Wins) Gdr5:14 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KADEN [5]83438FSTDP Kelly (Longwarry North)
2SOUL DANCER [5]43412FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
3KILCOLEGAN CROSS [4]1674638.12(5)W Donlon (Burnbank)
4MO TOWN SAN [5]15421FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
5EXPRESS LANE [5]73131FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6REAP THE BENEFIT [3]3254738.10(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SISCO WAKE [5]24214FSTDD Galea (Lara)
8ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[7]35234NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]Res.65631FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
10DECTA [5]Res.27841FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 7Springboard (1-3 Wins) Ht35:34 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU MAMBO (SA)[6]3244628.03(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SMART STRIKE [7]2251828.42(8)C Russell (Kyabram)
3MEPUNGA BRODIE [6]67122FSHG Webb (White Hills)
4AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[6]11FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
5NO DIGGITY (NSW)[7]14FSTDG Jose (Catani)
6MCLANAHAN [5]23711FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
7BERZERK [5]1223128.07(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CONNOR’S ROCKET [7]26525FSHH Collins (Lara)
9TRONATHON [7]Res.44485FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA MAGIC (NSW)[4]4764728.09(5)T Noy (New Gisborne)
2ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]66523NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3MOOT POINT (NSW)[4]7624428.12(1)M Carter (Kialla)
4EXUBERANT [5]14121FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5AGILITY [5]45443NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SHOUT OUT LOUD [4]1287228.11(1)B Brown (Axedale)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]64843FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
8ZULEKHA [4]2343428.55(4)D Massina (Golden Square)
9VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]Res.22487NBTP Ryder (Corio)
10MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.58776FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Springboard (1-3 Wins) Ht46:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM NEXT [6]18724FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[6]33481FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
3MEMORY BOUND [7]7755328.41(8)M Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
4MIDNIGHT RIDE [6]12215FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
5KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]3112528.35(3)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
6FLORENCE ROSE [6]41175FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
7SWAN TO STEELE [5]8143428.24(8)N Massina (Golden Square)
8MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]13651FSTDJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9TRONATHON [7]Res.44485FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 10Spud Regis 04277743546:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CONFUSED [5]44352NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
2GOING COSMIC (NSW)[4]1523724.23(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3SNAPPER’S MATE [5]65663NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]1876124.08(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]24313FSHS Collins (Lara)
6ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[4]7883323.84(6)J Hunt (Lara)
7LOVELY LIZZIE [5]4121223.92(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[4]6334523.81(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
9IVY LANE [5]Res.21173FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]Res.41743NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN KABOOM [5]61413NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
2ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]44214FSHS Collins (Lara)
3SEABROOK SNOW [5]4142524.05(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
4HOT AND LONESOME [5]4611324.19(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]3315424.23(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
6AUNTY JANET [5]4568124.22(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]22857NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]77175NBTS Collins (Lara)
9GAELIC PETER [5]Res.3731424.17(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
10OOPS (TAS)[5]Res.41128FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 12Dee Winter @ Stud7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELERAY JARDA [5]7152624.05(6)H Sellars (Pranjip)
2SHARINA THUNDER (NSW)[5]22351NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
3CRUISER SUNDAY [5]78868NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
4MINER RUSH [5]35888NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
5LUCY RAE [5]7218524.28(8)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
6MAX MCGUINESS [5]2637624.08(7)P Siakew (Bendigo)
7ASTON GATUM [5]14511FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]76523NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1433FFSHS Collins (Lara)
10LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3111424.15(2)D Coleman (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments