Friday, 22 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 22 April 2016

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel3:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN BORIS [M]14FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
2SILVER SQUIGGLE [M]8633FSHM Tabb (Lara)
3AMON FLYER [M]4NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
4SUPERSTAR JATT [M]51322NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
5CHUM’S SPECIAL [M]5FSHP Dower (Golden Square)
6FRED’S MY NAME [M]53FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
7MONKEY YEAR [M]5FSHP Dower (Golden Square)
8WILD ANGEL [M]86FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
9BRANDEEN CHIEF [M]Res.27FSHL Allen (Darnum)
10BERNMAR ROCKSTAR [M]Res.86NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 2Chasers Function Centre3:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHLOGISTON [7]52452NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
2HILLBILLY BUBBA [7]24285NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
3MAGIC MOO [7]21F7FSHM Groom (Longwood)
4BRANDEEN BAYLEY [7]18FSHT Allen (Darnum)
5HANGA [7]12824.71(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6KIRABILLI ARJAY [7]612FSHD Drew (Dennington)
7RUN SAJID RUN [7]48122NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[7]217FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
9DONTRON [7]Res.33245NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10HE AIN’T SWEET [7]Res.65545FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB ON [6]27641NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
2BELT UP FOSS (QLD)[6]11FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[6]33253NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BEFORE MY TIME [6]12785NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
5OUR BLAKE [6]2116524.00(1)J Psaila (Little River)
6WHO’S THAT HOOK [6]4853824.26(3)S Hooke (Huntly)
7SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[6]12862NBTB Ennis (Lara)
8PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[6]1632224.03(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SCORCHING FELLA [6]Res.51828FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
10PREMIER MACS [6]Res.83516NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 4Paddy Whacker @ Stud4:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANX KNIGHT [6]2411328.48(5)R Hodgson (Axedale)
2KINGSTON EARL [6]27531FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
3DENVER MILLS [6]1231428.84(4)D Pell (Toolleen)
4JOHNY HIGHPAN [7]31NBTP O’kane (Yarrawonga)
5FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN (NSW)[7]11FSHJ Dunn (Campbell’s Forest)
6TREWMANN (QLD)[7]53242NBTT Womann (Lara)
7OUR KIPPY (NSW)[7]31334NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8EL CHAPO [6]37434NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [7]Res.62255NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10BLACK SALVE [7]Res.17343FSHJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser4:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]47115FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WOBBLER [5]8214428.46(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
3RIP IT [4]6667428.07(6)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
4BOMBORA FLASH [4]5231328.42(8)J Frusher (Lara)
5MICK’S ANGEL [5]15533NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6ALL INN MENPHIS [4]6355328.28(7)T Duncan (Harston)
7BIRD SPECIAL [4]7346728.37(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[4]5515428.25(8)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.2818328.67(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
10INDIA PALE [5]Res.67285NBTR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS RAPID [5]22722FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2NARRALEE [5]61275NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
3HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]4517223.84(4)T Womann (Lara)
4NOONBARRA JOE [5]23328NBTK Turner (Lara)
5FILIUS FLITWICK [5]13817FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
6MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]26553FSHD Drew (Dennington)
7STOMPIN’ [5]16313NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8FUNKY PIRATE [5]31674FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[5]Res.3472423.81(3)F Rachele (Shepparton)
10ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]Res.65675NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Tabrewards.com.au (2-6 Wins) Final5:43 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[4]1212123.85(6)D Geall (Lara)
2LORIMER LAD [4]1431123.63(3)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
3LATINO ICE [3]8422123.86(3)M Nash (Little River)
4CAIRNLEA DEANO [5]441F2NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5JAZAAN’S BOY [4]2836123.80(1)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6BARROOM PROMISE [6]24172NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
7BURRAWONGA JIMBO [5]5743124.00(7)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8FLICK FLASH [6]3221224.31(2)P Hooper (Toolleen)
9SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[6]Res.12862NBTB Ennis (Lara)
10LE SANDS (NSW)[5]Res.21422NBTK Osborne (Myrniong)
Race No. 8Goldfields Catering5:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[4]1254624.03(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2CHIEF TOMMY [4]1328324.31(1)J Psaila (Little River)
3WILD LAST STRESS [4]8444224.09(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
4VANDERVILLE [4]3766824.41(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]4213123.72(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
6FANTASTIC MICK (NSW)[4]6426223.96(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SLICK ICE [4]1215824.28(3)A Stewart (Melton)
8PRETTY BOY GRIGG [4]3167623.95(6)M Turner (Lara)
Race No. 9Spudregis.com.au6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]3668224.22(7)T Noy (New Gisborne)
2DRYSDALE DOLL [5]52114NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3SMOKESTER [5]86233NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4SEABROOK JOEL [5]4763324.32(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
5STAGGER EXPRESS [5]32124NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
6IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]5643424.23(6)B Klemke (Heathcote)
7IL BACARO (NSW)[5]23333NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
8SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]8252724.10(2)D Weightman (Dean)
9SCHMOO [5]Res.67756NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10CHLOE’S ENTITY [5]Res.15615FSHJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10K9 Racers Syndication6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[5]31724FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]77452NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3SUNNY BREAKS [5]64118FSTDJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
4ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]33417NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5JUST BE PATIENT [5]23524NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6HAPPY TAILS [5]8655128.37(4)G Connell (Harston)
7ONLINE [5]13211NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
8TYCOON DIAMOND [5]2667428.57(5)G Bromley (Bendigo)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.2818328.67(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
10INDIA PALE [5]Res.67285NBTR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Southern Cross Austereo7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]1112FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]3143324.00(3)S Dervish (Lancaster)
3HARVEST GOLD [5]3124224.17(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
4KRAKEN CONCORD [5]4713124.32(4)K Eyles (Murchison)
5SHE’S NO MANIC [5]18387NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
6SCANEZ ELECT [5]56842NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
7RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]16862NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8CARLANNA LOIS [5]4688224.24(2)P Bull (Maryborough)
9KANG BALE (NSW)[5]Res.68286NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10HAPPY HUDSON [5]Res.21338FSHN Sheehan (Koroit)
Race No. 12Diamond Vision Photography7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIDO’S BOY [5]6831324.29(5)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2HIGH SUCCESS [5]72741NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]42772NBTW Connell (Harston)
4BRIANNA MORGAN [5]4712324.07(3)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
5LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]7113424.10(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6MILBURN GOLD [5]2464124.23(1)B Milne (Kilmore)
7BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]57452NBTL Allen (Darnum)
8IRON SIDE [5]7751424.64(2)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9ALL INN BOSTON [5]Res.1413724.15(8)T Duncan (Harston)
10GOLDEN BLAZE [5]Res.2631424.54(1)C Stanton (Clunes)