Friday 22nd March 2013

Box Draw For Bendigo – 22nd March 2013

Race No. 1Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Ht903:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA ROOSTERFSHS B Gibson (Harcourt)
2CRYMELON PREMIER52284FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3ALWAYS WHISTLINGFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
4LADY DEEDEEFSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AFTER47577FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7BULA MARLOW63FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8SPECIAL LIES85223NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Ht1004:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK MONSTER55648FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2ASTON FURY32FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3OROTON PRINCESS7FSHB J Bryce (Invergordon)
4GRAVE DIGGER4FSHB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
5BONSHAW AGAINFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6EMMA BELLEFSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7SHORT SPARKFSHR Bibic (Bendigo North)
8FOG OF WAR5FSHF J Flegg (Marong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Ht1104:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE’S BROTHER4FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2SOUL EATERFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
3DARK BLACK7238FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
4SPEAR FLAMEFSHB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5NO PHILOFSHS J Boag (Delacombe)
6BUNNERONG LASS75425FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
7HEZA LOONYFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DIAMOND CHISELFSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Ht1204:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERODIUM43833FSHM J Scott (Dunolly)
2CRYMELON PRINCE57354FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3KIPSANG3FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
4WE’RE HOPING54524FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ULTRA WHIZ452NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
7GROHL6NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8TRUDAL BELLA323FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gold Rush Raffle05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. RUMBY24112NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2KING OF SPIN41868FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3ZAMBORA 12161FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4I’M PUMPED34318FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ABRASIVE MANNER48256NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7SPECTRUM6771324.34C Stanton (Clunes)
8EXCLUSIVE ONE11476FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 At Stud05:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMFIRE BOY56447NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
2SILVER SPIDER7418827.76J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3LUCIFER’S FURY1252128.25P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4JOSH MILNE2168228.86J Formosa (Heathcote)
5COSTANZA53764NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
6JACK ENLIM8776528.60J Formosa (Heathcote)
7MAJOR MCCHEESE3653728.38B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8WHIRLAWAY3221728.49A G Inglis (Myers Flat)
9ULTIMATE REFUND73567NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Skill Training Victoria05:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME AN KOBI1672328.47D W Jones (Haddon)
2BIONDA DREAM51242NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3BLACK RANGER54348FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
4PANTERA24375NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5LACE OUT16566NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BLACK BIKINIT5871FSTDS W Burke (Kanyapella)
7TRANSFORMOSA4F75228.81QJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SIXTEEN CANDLES6633128.68L C Slattery (Heathcote)
9ULTIMATE REFUND73567NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser06:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACROSS THE DRINK88787NBTH L Gates (St Albans)
2UP AND GONE35722NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3SHRIKE3221FFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4CAWBOURNE CLOONY36123NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5EL HENLEYF8421NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6ROCKSTAR BABE7637724.61P J Frost (Heathcote)
7GLASSES UP1121FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8UNIQUE FLIGHT47517NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Ht1306:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY BROWN57356FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2BACARDO25FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3ROCKAFONICFSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4SPREADING RUMORS26FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5LITTLE VALENTINE7FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6MAMA’S BELLEFSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7PIPER’S PICK54273FSTDF J Flegg (Marong)
8SMART JESS55FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Ht1406:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA EXPRESS2315FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
2POPPINSFSHS B Gibson (Harcourt)
3IMMORTAL KNOCKA8554FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
4AMER FORTFSHT J Jones (Chiltern)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GRAPHIC SPEED2FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7ELITE OCTARE2FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8SOBER SOXFSHP G Desmond (Waubra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Ht1507:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR DREAMS77787NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
2NERA BELLEFSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3XANTIPPEFSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4BARBA MAGICFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLUE NOISE15FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7CRYMELON SUNRISE36435FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8QUASIFSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Family Dual Meeting Sunday07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWOOPED53438FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2SUPER CALIBER4436724.35S R Dervish (Stanhope)
3CAPITAL CRUISE23224NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
4MYSTERY WHIRL66654NBTL M Desmond (Waubra)
5FLYING BOLT1481824.35A Mooney (Amherst)
6MEDUSH5818324.58J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7LUCIDA87858NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
8FIZADORE73412FSHM Mihailovic (Jacana)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments