Friday, 23 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – , 23 January 2015

Race No. 1Shiraz Point @ Stud3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMBLES MURRAY ()[5]14115NBTM Nash (Little River)
2CLARETOWN MAISY [5]7371623.96(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
3NICKENMAX [5]7451524.39(5)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
4LUDWIG BALE (NSW)[5]625124.26(1)D Coleman (Lara)
5PROVEN KODIAK [5]15212NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
6PROUD FANTASY [5]5212224.17(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7KITTY’S DREAM (NSW)[5]31546FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
8FRANK PICKLE [5]37T77NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
9OWEN NEWITT [5]Res.71635NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
Race No. 2Barbeques Galore Bendigo Ht14:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BAR ONE [5]31516FSTDG White (Mount Helen)
2DRAGON EMPIRE [5]6617323.95(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
3STOMPIN’ [5]11118FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4CONQUER FEAR [5]2243723.95(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5DR. GOTCHA [5]63181FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LEKTRA LUTHER [5]35211NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7DR. MORTISHA [5]22627NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8CLARETOWN TEX [5]53733NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
9WHY NOT LUCY [5]Res.48373FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.77877NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 3Santons Of Bendigo Ht24:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[5]35316NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
2TRIPLE LINDY [5]13411FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]64223NBTJ Dunstan (Breakwater)
4DR. SAMSON [5]5631724.02(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HELERAY STEELE [5]321224.44(7)H Sellars (Pranjip)
6MAYSOON KAHN [5]27321NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7RECKLESS BROWN [5]7246223.97(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
8MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]36715NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
9WHY NOT LUCY [5]Res.48373FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.77877NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 4Geoff Pettitt Ht34:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [5]54828NBTN Gost (Little River)
2GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]555F2NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
3UNCONTROLLABLE [5]21188NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4LE LUCA [5]65647NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DR. RAHOUAL [5]38785NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]26222FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7LITTLE REC CON [5]82367NBTM Nash (Little River)
8DR. ROBBIE [5]63224FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9WHY NOT LUCY [5]Res.48373FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.77877NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 5 04277743545:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHANDI KHANDI [5]6261328.77(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2MASTER OF TIME (NSW)[5]51261NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
3HE’S YOUR MATE [5]1653228.18(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SOUL AFFAIR [5]4128.99(3)M Hanke (Miepoll)
5TYBELLENE [5]73245NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
6SOFT BALLAD [5]13745NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7ME NAME’S NELSON [5]32432NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8TYCOON DIAMOND [5]3141628.59(7)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
9LAZORAS [5]Res.1174828.37(6)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
10PENTAPOD [5]Res.16682NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGLE [4]1156624.20(1)B Milne (Kilmore)
2HOT AND LONESOME [5]5832224.19(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3DERBY MAGIC [5]5647724.16(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
4BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]4212424.25(4)S Burke (Kanyapella)
5PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]36112NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]1152124.07(8)D Coleman (Lara)
7DR. EZECHIEL [4]1348224.09(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]3111424.15(2)D Coleman (Lara)
9OWEN NEWITT [5]Res.71635NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
Race No. 7Goldfields Catering (1-2 Wins) Final (gobis)5:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEOLISIOUS [4]3725124.19(1)R Crisafi (Pakenham)
2BUCKLE IN [4]121F124.23(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3CONSPIRACY [5]14412NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4GAUCHO (NSW)[4]161123.59(1)B Ennis (Lara)
5YOUNG HENRY [4]5352123.81(1)N Gost (Little River)
6FUNDA FAULT [5]2735224.26(2)A Burnett (Junortoun)
7IONA BLUE (NSW)[4]173124.65(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SLOAN RANGER [4]1F31124.18(2)S Colpoys (Warneet)
9PROUD FANTASY [5]Res.5212224.17(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
10MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]Res.1122NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre6:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]43128NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
2BING’S BRO [4]5215427.94(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
3LUCY RAE [5]11437NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
4CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]55431FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5PYROMANIA [5]21112FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6AGILITY [5]23134NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7KURZKE [5]61378NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
8CENTRAL ROAD [5]6675128.28(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
9KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]Res.5731628.40(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
10LEKTRA CRUISER [5]Res.17357FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 9Bendigo Advertiser Ht46:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN [5]2351224.12(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
2OAKLANDS [5]3315524.26(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
3LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]53867NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4ALMOST HUMAN [5]4533524.47(5)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5BALLERINO [5]41161NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6RAMBO’S PARTY [5]52143NBTA Caramia (Melton)
7DR. HAMISH [5]6374624.57(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BALLY SLEEK [5]56222NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9WHY NOT LUCY [5]Res.48373FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.77877NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 103bo 93.5 Fm Ht56:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]58556FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2DR. PHIL [5]33175NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TIGER OF OZ [5]86652NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]44778NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]7675124.25(5)J Gill (Darriman)
6MULTI KING [5]5824424.08(5)B Gatt (Melton West)
7RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]1133524.09(8)D Weightman (Dean)
8BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]73476FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
9WHY NOT LUCY [5]Res.48373FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10WATTO SURPRISE [5]Res.77877NBTK Kubik (Epping)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments