Friday, 26 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 26 August 2016

Race No. 1Spudregis.com.au3:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]2NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
2SWIFT DANNY [M]8862NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3MR. VANE [M]3NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
4SWIFT RUBY [M]F3NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
5LONESOME GEORGE [M]58633NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6SEABROOK DILL [M]83NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7GAME SPIRIT [M]2NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
8SCOTT SEOUL [M]2NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
9REVEREND JOHN [M]Res.47233NBTB Hall (Dingee)
10COZZI [M]Res.13FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
Race No. 2Gem Bendigo Final3:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOYEN KING [7]7124.50(1)B Mcintyre (Exford)
2DEADLINE TO MEET [7]124.14(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
3CONCLUSIVE [7]255124.51(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4MEGA SECRET [7]5124.26(2)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5MAHJONG BABY [7]2124.29(1)D Keanelly (Marong)
6KEPT IN SUSPENSE [7]124.68(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
7SEA FEVER [7]2763124.29(5)R Crisafi (Hastings)
8PROMISES KEPT [7]124.00(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
9SCOTT SEOUL [M]Res.2NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
10BAMBALAM BRANDY (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
Race No. 3K9 Racers Syndication3:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. CADENZA [7]53571FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]2333529.01(8)L Medcraft (Bullengarook)
3LIMBURG GUNNA [7]78626FSHP Reivers (Lara)
4ANNA GUN (NSW)[6]3577128.55(2)G Paull (Faraday)
5STATE OF OASIS [7]641628.73(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6MEPUNGA FOCUS [7]1332328.65(3)G Webb (White Hills)
7DIAMOND [6]12163FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8VECTIS SEYARDA [7]38143FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
9SHARK FEVER [7]Res.1457FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
10TRUE OPTIMIST [6]Res.83274FSHK Tabb (Lara)
Race No. 4Goldfields Catering3:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER MERRY [7]4521FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
2HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]F41FSHT Womann (Lara)
3BELTOM [7]1FSHM Auld (Tatura)
4PENNY PITSTOP [7]55737NBTT Womann (Lara)
5BLETCHLEY [6]4251124.28(3)R Parker (Bendigo)
6ESCALATE (NSW)[7]5612224.38(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7TANG GOES BANG (TAS)[6]115FSHT Auld (Tatura)
8YARRAWALLA LAD [7]124.30(8)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
9KIRABILLI DAWSON [7]Res.1642FSHA Gurry (Nhill)
10CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[6]Res.18818FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:22 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKEEN [3]7515123.90(8)L Anstee (Huntly)
2SLICK ICE [1]4515523.60(6)A Stewart (Melton)
3TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[1]3214123.74(3)T Womann (Lara)
4HAWKA TRON [3]6113423.93(3)J Magri (Avalon)
6PRETTY BOY GRIGG [4]3764823.95(6)M Turner (Lara)
7BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[3]1243623.98(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
8READY JET GO [4]4355424.34(7)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred (0-6 Wins) Final4:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SURFER [4]2284138.45(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]14613NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3ALPHA DAVID [4]6881138.25(5)C Capuano (Anakie)
4GUNNEWIN [5]12822NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5MUD KIPPER [5]1811438.79(7)K Repia (Long Gully)
6SISCO WANDER [5]45653NBTA Marum (Corop)
7PROVEN EDDIE [7]33322NBTP Carter (Horsham)
8FLYIN’ LES FERGI [6]71534NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
9BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]Res.23335NBTL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
10MINNESOTA [6]Res.13625NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Nine Bendigo5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY JACK [5]4134724.11(2)R Raven (Miners Rest)
2MOHINGA MAX [5]5732324.05(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
3EDDIE YAP [5]1315124.10(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
4ZELEMAR DOLL [5]4148723.98(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]81725NBTP Abela (Parwan)
6NOONBARRA JOE [5]41343NBTK Turner (Lara)
7LEKTRA KHAN [5]68563NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
8DARK JAMESON [5]54427FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
9PYROMANIA [5]Res.26538FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
10BORRIS DELIGHT [5]Res.77638NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITANT CHIEF [4]5436328.07(1)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[4]1584328.43(2)B Brown (Axedale)
3SWAN TO STEELE [5]4623228.24(8)N Massina (Golden Square)
4DR. LEONARDO [5]74528NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SILVERTOP (NSW)[4]2437628.07(4)J Magri (Avalon)
6MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]2757628.71(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7GENERAL ROMULUS [4]2133428.51(4)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
8FEAR THE BOSS [5]11737NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LIMBURG DAN [5]Res.6F887FSHC Reivers (Lara)
10GINGER SPEED [5]Res.7145828.83(3)R Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 9Southern Cross Austereo5:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWIES FLYER [5]27532NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
2CHEVSTA [5]36731FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
3BLINGSTEEN [5]F776823.98(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4JAYCEE PLUMB [5]28668NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
5SHE’S NO MANIC [5]38525NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
6DR. TORETTO [5]64654NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ADVICE APLENTY [5]1717424.09(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
8NALLAK [5]6383323.69(8)D Massina (Golden Square)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.14287FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BARONESS MOLLY [5]Res.4356424.46(7)G Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]11642NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
2SEABROOK EB [5]1313124.49(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
3IRON SIDE [5]6532124.38(2)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4DARRA ASH [5]4761424.05(2)A George (Darraweit Guim)
5ROSETTE [5]3353324.18(7)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
6JACKDELL [5]4657224.55(2)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
7SUITRESS [5]26651FSHM Meyer (Bromley)
8DR. POPPEL [5]78611NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JACK’S PICK [5]Res.1358424.12(2)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
10BOB ON [5]Res.51245NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 113bo 93.5 Fm6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS TIFFIE [5]5276428.47(5)G Paull (Faraday)
2CASS’ CASS (NSW)[5]45446NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
3GUTHRIE (TAS)[5]86666FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4REX ON [5]41144FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
5SANNETTE CHOP (NSW)[5]77556FSHS Trotman (Fulham)
6SUNSET OASIS [5]51331FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
7LIDO’S BOY [5]3132228.67(1)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8STUNNING SUCCESS [5]26141FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9LIMBURG DAN [5]Res.6F887FSHC Reivers (Lara)
10IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.66775NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 12Go! Bendigo6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN BLAZE [5]4244424.54(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
2GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]6774424.10(1)T Womann (Lara)
3ICENI OUTLAW (NSW)[5]18426FSHS Gray (Broken Hill)
4MOLTISANTI [5]2373424.19(3)C Dew (Anakie)
5FLASH HENRY [5]3121424.20(5)G Webb (White Hills)
6MOORE OF DARCY [5]23742NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TEXAS BLAZE [5]3544124.25(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
8SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]13851FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
9SILVER WOOD [5]Res.78736FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
10GEORGIE BEST [5]Res.61265NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)